OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Broken Hill
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Warrnambool
Bendigo
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
3
1
5
R2
3
4
8
6
R3
3
4
2
5
R4
3
1
2
4
R5
6
1
3
4
R6
3
1
6
5
R7
2
3
1
4
R8
6
8
7
2
R9
2
8
3
1
R10
8
2
5
3
R11
9
3
2
8
R12
1
7
3
4
Kennel closes at
18:28 01 April 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
2
3
1
5
Welcome to Sportsbet Dapto Dogs Maiden
Maiden 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yoshiro Bale
BK D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6375
NBT
Black Oreo
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
3455
17.50
Ameena's Meraki
Blue Fwn B
T: Donnaleah Carter
Donnaleah Carter
365
17.60
Cedar Oscar
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
6
17.90
Winston Beau
Brindle D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
2328
NBT
Tea Police
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
534
NBT
Hard Tea
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
64
17.69
Pauly's Pants
Black D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
5
NBT
Fortune Penny (SCR)
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
556
17.75
Good Chat Mort (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4678
NBT
R2
3
4
8
6
Ryan's Cleaning Service Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lily Wildflower
Black B
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
6
31.19
Open Mieski
Fawn D
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
427
NBT
Rockstar Newbold
Black D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
5223
30.84
Fox Key
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
66
NBT
Glittering Jazzy (SCR)
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
7
31.09
Spots Like Forty
Wh & Blk B
T: Jeffory Alaban
Jeffory Alaban
8
31.12
Kora Rae
Blue B
T: Justin King
Justin King
268
NBT
Charlotte Byrde
Blue B
T: Justin King
Justin King
55
NBT
Terry's Journey
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
668
31.48
R3
3
4
2
5
Grnsw Maiden Series Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
$3K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Lad
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1
30.75
Nick's Tank
Black D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
2282
30.76
Skedaddle Crash
Fawn D
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
31
30.26
Little Whitey
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
4
30.92
Affirmation
Brindle D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
2333
30.73
Boy Serious (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6346
30.96
Wicked Diamond
W & Blue Bd B
T: Peter Ray
Peter Ray
4334
30.68
Glittering Gaby
Black B
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
2
30.40
Glittering Jazzy
Dark Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
7
31.09
Lily Wildflower (SCR)
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
6
31.19
R4
3
1
2
4
World Famous Sportsbet Dapto Dogs
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Lancealot
Brindle D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
3141
17.00
Hunter Keeping
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1243
NBT
Dana Daisey
Red Fwn B
T: Phillip Reid
Phillip Reid
2436
NBT
Sonata
Wh & Blk B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
3171
16.92
Miracle Of Love
Black B
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
2156
17.49
Albion Lad
Black D
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
3818
17.38
Desert Heat
Black D
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
1425
NBT
Spins On Spins
Red Bdl B
T: Phillip Reid
Phillip Reid
6472
NBT
Indian Mccooke (SCR)
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
2687
NBT
Takahi Mel (SCR)
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
6568
17.50
R5
6
1
3
4
Dapto Greyhounds Oztag Trophy
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,600
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
$5K - $1.5K - $1.1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Excalibur
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
6643
NBT
Te Awa Kiss
Blk & Wh B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
3387
NBT
Sound Of Silence
RBD D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
4221
34.50
Majestic Beauty
Wh & Blue B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
1718
35.74
Could Be Magic
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1513
35.14
My Margarita
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
4242
34.67
Tiggerlong Ginga
F B
T: Jack Strutt
Jack Strutt
2146
35.53
Doll Face
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3452
35.05
Nikolina (SCR)
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
1535
34.85
Hello Dream (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
534F
34.92
R6
3
1
6
5
Sportsbet Dapto Easter Bunny Final 5th Grade Serie
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,500 - $1,700 - $800
$7.5K - $1.7K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Opinions
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5514
29.97
IVY CONNIVING
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
2122
30.14
Zipping Stewie
BE D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1311
30.07
Good Odds Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1615
30.09
Hudson Road
Dark Bdl D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
151
30.12
Cumbria Jim
Blue D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
2341
29.97
Heart Lines
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
152
30.10
Lofty Lass
Black B
T: Leanne Godden
Leanne Godden
6221
30.24
Warren Wahoo (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4325
30.23
Wicked Bella (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
3432
30.25
R7
2
3
1
4
Dapto Citizens Bowling Club
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Biggest Star
Black B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1156
30.75
Loui Wonton
Blue Bdl D
T: John Smart
John Smart
6785
30.12
Riley's Mariah
Black B
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
3382
29.95
Dam Reckless
Red Fwn B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
6173
30.64
Across The Sky
BK D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
7721
30.68
Lollobrigida
Black B
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
2331
30.21
Winlock Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
2165
30.92
Idria Bale
RBD B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2453
30.02
Mighty Mahomes (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
2366
30.40
Sketchy Creek (SCR)
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
5374
30.21
R8
6
8
7
2
Commercial Painting Group 1-2 Win
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Col Cowboy
BD D
T: Anthony Swan
Anthony Swan
2F88
30.38
Ebony Edition
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2543
NBT
Little Mai
Black B
T: David Griffiths
David Griffiths
3454
30.43
Swishy Girl
Brindle B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
3824
NBT
Swish Chick
Fawn B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4174
30.64
Zipping Charity
Black B
T: Luke Adams
Luke Adams
186
NBT
Goose Step
Dark Bdl D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
4254
30.43
Ashby Rebel
Black B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
2118
30.38
Gold Pacer (SCR)
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
7666
30.80
City Chick (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7178
NBT
R9
2
8
3
1
Greyhound Products Direct 1-2 Win
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Working Bee
Black B
T: Neil Bayo
Neil Bayo
5888
30.88
Skedaddle Jamie
Fawn B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
323
30.34
Zipping Ramona
Blue Bdl B
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
4475
30.82
Swish Sandy (SCR)
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
3617
NBT
Fibrillation
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
7844
30.85
Jumping Bean
Black D
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
5621
NBT
Miss Sharpe
Lt Bdl B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
5736
NBT
Go Abbey Sue
Blue B
T: John Smart
John Smart
6385
30.62
City Chick
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7178
NBT
Gold Pacer (SCR)
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
7666
30.80
R10
8
2
5
3
Sportsbet Greyhound Podcast
Free For All 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hola Adios
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4222
16.91
Hardaway Ranger
Black D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
3161
16.92
Cartwheel
Wh & Bdl D
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
1511
17.14
Jagora Bale (SCR)
T: Jacob White
Jacob White
3342
17.15
Victoria's Kara
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
6243
NBT
Gellar Bale
BE B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2261
NBT
Dayana Bale (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
3181
17.09
Typhoon Tim
BK D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
7161
16.87
Jokey
Black B
(into 4)
T: Andrew Mulrine
Andrew Mulrine
2813
16.98
R11
9
3
2
8
Sportsbet Same Race Multi
4th/5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Chilli (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2256
17.12
Aurora Blue
Blue B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
4811
17.23
Prost
Blue D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
5223
NBT
Sabata Raptor
Black B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4444
NBT
Kalany Bale
Dark Bdl B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2424
17.00
Champness Road
Black D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
6382
17.02
Sammy Downs
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
6481
16.98
Red Spring Star
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Shoobert
Bradley Shoobert
3674
17.26
Repossession
Blk & Wh B
(into 1)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2787
18.16
R12
1
7
3
4
gapnsw.com.au
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Galahad
Black D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
312
17.11
Pacific Gold
Black D
T: Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
4142
17.77
Malin Beg Millie
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
613
NBT
Dana Wing
BK B
T: Phillip Reid
Phillip Reid
6367
NBT
Kinkade
Black B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
8343
17.47
Takahi Toby
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
2467
17.23
Cassia Bale
BK B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2657
17.15
Coco Boomer
Black B
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
3228
17.39
Skyway (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8826
17.03
Delta Kade (SCR)
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
4675
17.31