OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Lithgow
Coonamble
Taree
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Broken Hill
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
8
1
7
R2
2
5
6
4
R3
3
5
2
4
R4
7
5
8
1
R5
8
7
5
6
R6
4
8
2
6
R7
4
5
2
1
R8
5
3
1
7
R9
6
4
1
2
R10
2
7
4
1
R11
4
2
6
7
Kennel closes at
07:58 19 March 2016
R1
4
8
1
7
NSW GBOTA Association Cup Heat Association Cup (g1
Non Graded 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,123
$5,700 - $1,615 - $808
$5.7K - $1.6K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Reign
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
3231
42.32
Star Recall
Black B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1111
NBT
Chrichton Bale
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
3354
43.03
Lioness Lulu
Fawn B
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
2235
NBT
Garney Lane
Fawn D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3612
43.24
Where Art Thou
Black B
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
3131
NBT
Cristalle Coco
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
7123
42.90
Whittaker
Black D
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
2142
42.10
Twin Peaks (SCR)
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
1651
NBT
Copy Right (SCR)
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
3564
43.39
R2
2
5
6
4
NSW GBOTA Association Cup Heat Association Cup (g1
Non Graded 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,123
$5,700 - $1,615 - $808
$5.7K - $1.6K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hession Boots
Black D
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
3617
NBT
Come On Fantasy
Black B
T: Joe Borg
Joe Borg
2412
43.28
Cyndie's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
2121
42.77
No Donuts
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
5116
41.97
Madliena Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
1211
42.83
Ryno's Raider
Black D
T: Thomas O'Donovan
Thomas O'Donovan
2444
42.43
Smooth Number
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
2812
42.28
Zipping Simmo
Brindle D
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
3223
NBT
Bambi On Ice (SCR)
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
2618
42.91
Miss Fiction (SCR)
T: Ivan Hanna
Ivan Hanna
3676
42.55
R3
3
5
2
4
NSW GBOTA Association Cup Heat Association Cup (g1
Non Graded 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,123
$5,700 - $1,615 - $808
$5.7K - $1.6K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Explosive Range (L/SCR)
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
3112
NBT
Tizza Nitro
Black B
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
4111
NBT
Dublin Bull
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1176
42.54
Tribal Faith
Black B
T: Cooper Hayes
Cooper Hayes
4734
NBT
Serena Nimbus
Red Bdl B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
3354
42.27
Porrentruy
Black D
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
4331
42.06
Young Gun
Red Bdl D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
2522
42.46
Abby's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
3114
NBT
Rojo Dragon (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
6455
NBT
Twin Peaks (SCR)
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
1651
NBT
R4
7
5
8
1
Ladbrokes Golden Easter Egg Sf Golden Easter Egg (
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$13,000
$10,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$10K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bearville Azza
Black D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2221
29.96
Good Odds Angel
Red Bdl B
T: Tracey Hurst
Tracey Hurst
1174
29.93
Outside Pass
Black B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
7251
29.63
Good Odds Ocker
Red Bdl D
T: Tracey Hurst
Tracey Hurst
4463
29.67
Asa Killa Queen
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1112
29.90
Aqua Dragon
Black D
T: Tracey Hurst
Tracey Hurst
4172
30.16
Rare Pearl
Black D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
1143
29.58
Sleek Master
Black D
T: David Murray
David Murray
2272
29.77
Camden Gossip (SCR)
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
1184
30.27
Skate Thin Ice (SCR)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
1664
29.91
R5
8
7
5
6
Ladbrokes Golden Easter Egg Sf Golden Easter Egg (
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$13,000
$10,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$10K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gary Doogan
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
3774
30.12
Elfen Bale
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5333
29.78
Pedro Cerrano
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
2533
29.88
Head Shy
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
1282
30.08
Marley Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
8231
29.83
Nangar Flash
Black D
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
2331
29.65
Knight Sprite
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
1112
29.72
Moreira
Brindle D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
2142
29.88
Zipping Bruiser (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1341
29.92
Bessy Boo (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1514
29.58
R6
4
8
2
6
Ladbrokes Golden Easter Egg Sf Golden Easter Egg (
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$13,000
$10,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$10K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duna Runa
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1131
29.69
Tap Out Rose
Black B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
5173
29.81
Amaro Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3332
30.14
Dawkins Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2313
29.47
Both Sides Now
Black D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
3141
30.14
Diego Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6132
29.83
Cash In Motion
Black B
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
6733
30.21
Mitcharlie Mia
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1111
29.82
Asa Hard Knox (SCR)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1624
30.12
Berzerk (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1354
30.45
R7
4
5
2
1
Ladbrokes Golden Easter Egg Sf Golden Easter Egg (
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$13,000
$10,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$10K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She Oaks
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1143
29.91
Black Bear Lee
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3111
29.69
Snakebite Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3321
29.74
Brad Hill Billy
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3123
29.37
Blue Revolver
Blue D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
5513
29.92
Shared Equity
Black B
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
4321
29.73
Invictus Rapid
Black D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
7422
30.13
Magic Spring
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
8762
29.86
Zipping Jet (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2454
30.01
Good Odds Regina (SCR)
T: Tracey Hurst
Tracey Hurst
2144
30.02
R8
5
3
1
7
Ultra Sense Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,338
$4,418 - $1,283 - $637
$4.4K - $1.2K - $630
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Takedown
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1221
30.03
Queen Audrey
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
1656
29.95
Berzerk
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1354
30.45
Nangar Flame
Black D
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
2225
29.77
Vidi Vici
Black B
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
1323
30.14
Pierro Kade
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
6765
29.82
Cyanide
Black B
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
2117
30.12
Camden Gossip (SCR)
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
1184
30.27
Pop Wright (SCR)
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
2212
NBT
Seven Jacks
Black D
(into 8)
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
3241
29.90
R9
6
4
1
2
Ultra Sense Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,338
$4,418 - $1,283 - $637
$4.4K - $1.2K - $630
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Asa Hard Knox
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1624
30.12
Aston Ebert
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1246
30.65
Mrs. Huang
Black B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
2457
30.03
Karma Connie
Black B
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
2532
29.83
One Samuel
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
1221
29.77
Georgina
Red Bdl B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
5664
30.52
Sokyo
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
3223
29.92
Body And Soul
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3112
30.18
Paloma Lago (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7145
29.77
Flying Sikh (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
2331
NBT
R10
2
7
4
1
Ultra Sense Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,338
$4,418 - $1,283 - $637
$4.4K - $1.2K - $630
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poker Brat
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
4842
30.34
Hugo Boss
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
2521
30.42
Track Master
Red Fwn D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3718
30.03
Ritza Rossi
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
4211
29.75
Myalla Nitro
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5231
30.21
Replacing Diana
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
1286
30.33
Bearly With It
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1721
29.78
Big Tee Rex (SCR)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
5436
29.79
Inner City
Black D
(into 8)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1242
29.93
Blue Shark (SCR)
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
5813
30.38
R11
4
2
6
7
Ultra Sense Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,338
$4,418 - $1,283 - $637
$4.4K - $1.2K - $630
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Earner
Black B
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
1666
29.84
Skate Thin Ice
Dark Bdl B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
1664
29.91
To A Tee
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2252
29.79
Goldengrove Lad
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
7441
29.74
Lorna Belle
Brindle B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
8871
29.94
Rumbling Rascal
Wh & Blk D
T: Brett Quarm
Brett Quarm
2311
30.11
Joybell Magic
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
3315
30.04
Time For Money
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Watts
Craig Watts
5634
29.97
Camden Valleyway (SCR)
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
5253
30.09
Specific (SCR)
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1111
30.15