OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Lithgow
Kempsey
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Young
Capalaba
Shepparton
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
7
1
3
R2
1
7
2
4
R3
8
5
3
6
R4
2
1
6
10
R5
4
9
2
1
R6
4
2
3
1
R7
8
7
3
6
R8
2
1
5
8
R9
2
6
5
9
R10
9
8
2
4
Kennel closes at
07:28 14 December 2013
R1
2
7
1
3
Red Lea Chicken Mixed Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome Tessie
Black B
T: John Finn
John Finn
373
31.41
Flip The Weapon
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1
31.29
Dad's Ambition
Wh & Blue D
T: Peter Mccann
Peter Mccann
2
31.07
Quick Check
Black D
T: Desmond Check
Desmond Check
7463
31.45
Psychosocial
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5321
31.28
Princess Flame
Fawn B
T: Soner Veli
Soner Veli
3334
31.39
Zipping Delta
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1
31.00
Raincheck
Fawn D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
4
31.58
Major Pagan (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
52
31.32
Winsome Mitch (SCR)
T: John Finn
John Finn
2855
31.69
R2
1
7
2
4
Castlewood Kitchens Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kash Bay
Black D
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
4563
22.76
Black Laurel
Black B
T: Edmund O'Brien
Edmund O'Brien
1288
22.79
Emily's Secret
Blue B
T: John Head
John Head
5431
22.64
Midnight Gift
Black B
T: Stella Mackinnon
Stella Mackinnon
6716
22.74
Suave Odessa
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1217
22.66
Myalla Rose
White B
T: Lazarus Louis
Lazarus Louis
4435
23.14
Dark Simon
Black D
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
5123
NBT
Uno Danger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3243
22.76
Flying Master (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5435
22.78
Potential Risk (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8437
22.99
R3
8
5
3
6
Courtesy Appliance Services Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gemala
Dark Bdl B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7762
22.77
Overcharger
Wh & Blk B
T: Jack Lowe
Jack Lowe
6775
23.30
Mr. Burchmore
Black D
T: James Davidson
James Davidson
5458
22.69
Stunning Ami (SCR)
T: James Davidson
James Davidson
6527
22.86
Chocolat Fantasy
Dun B
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
6448
23.66
Droopy's Bay
Fawn D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
7177
22.72
Ten To Many
Black D
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
3775
23.14
Between Wickets
Black D
T: Alan Campbell
Alan Campbell
3153
23.44
Eleven Hour
Black B
(into 4)
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
8627
22.89
Miss Phoenix (SCR)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
5743
23.33
R4
2
1
6
10
Dinky Di Web Design Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hersi
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2
22.99
Mombi Oz
Black D
T: Benjamin Atkins
Benjamin Atkins
7446
NBT
Blue Size (SCR)
T: Kyle Bradley
Kyle Bradley
7385
NBT
Bugatti Black (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2271
22.98
Rum Punch
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Hazmat
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
N/A
NBT
Despicable Matt
Red Fwn D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
35
23.68
Bugatti Doll
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
257
23.50
Budda Chicken
Black D
(into 4)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
4466
NBT
Greg's History
Blue D
(into 3)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
68
23.75
R5
4
9
2
1
Sires on Ice Novice Final 0-2 Wins F
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,215
$1,600 - $410 - $205
$1.6K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Low Call
Brindle B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6424
36.07
Whip Cool
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7541
36.36
Obama Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4315
36.46
Tuff Mudda
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
4422
35.77
Better Agree
Wh & Bdl D
T: Christine Mackenzie
Christine Mackenzie
5753
36.18
Billy Hooper
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
6152
35.87
Toy Kahn
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
6154
36.94
Flying Fina
Wh & Blue B
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
5363
36.77
Flying Assassin
Blk & Wh D
(into 3)
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
2253
35.89
Elite Boy (SCR)
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
3555
36.94
R6
4
2
3
1
Unibet Novice (1-4w) Ht1 1-4 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greek Drama
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
1652
30.92
Father Skeeta
Black D
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
3541
30.70
Inner City
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2216
30.92
Razza Gold
Fawn B
T: Dale Farrugia
Dale Farrugia
8216
NBT
Oxley Rimfire
Red Bdl D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1344
31.57
Chubb Lee
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
8667
31.13
Young Goddess
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6384
31.34
Secretariat
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
5786
NBT
Live Well (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6476
NBT
Ima Felon (SCR)
T: Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
6587
31.87
R7
8
7
3
6
Eco Friendly Building Systems (1-4w) Ht2 1-4 Wins
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Danger Scene
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5554
31.51
Limit Down
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6576
30.91
Tina Blue
Wh & Blue D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
5231
31.33
Moto Parilla
Wh & Bdl B
T: Christine Mackenzie
Christine Mackenzie
4166
30.98
Catch The Dream
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6657
31.39
Belfast Kaiser
Black D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
5541
30.89
Betty Be Good
Wh & Bdl B
T: David Ruse
David Ruse
1756
30.86
Bessy Boo
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1221
30.72
Ima Felon (SCR)
T: Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
6587
31.87
Live Well (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6476
NBT
R8
2
1
5
8
Excite Signs (1-4w) Ht3 1-4 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sloy's Flame
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
4334
NBT
Limit Up
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5482
31.08
Gus (SCR)
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
1651
32.73
Tiger Teaze
Brindle B
T: Ross Jones
Ross Jones
7756
31.73
Collision Post
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
1212
NBT
Dawn's History
Red Bdl B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2583
31.07
Winsome Henry (SCR)
T: John Finn
John Finn
1365
31.58
Spring Pebbles
Fawn B
T: Max Burdekin
Max Burdekin
3152
30.85
Live Well
Blue Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6476
NBT
Ima Felon
Black D
(into 7)
T: Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
6587
31.87
R9
2
6
5
9
Giavisor Australia Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seconds To Fame
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
N/A
NBT
Uno Kitty
Black D
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
6
NBT
Bugatti Eagle (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5
23.71
Alegar
Fawn D
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
6
NBT
Fire Went Wild
Brindle B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
N/A
NBT
Midnight Jazz
Dark Bdl B
T: Stella Mackinnon
Stella Mackinnon
2588
23.14
Misfortune Faded
Black B
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
4465
NBT
Rambag Lad
Black D
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
5466
23.03
Rabbitoh Dancer
Black B
(into 3)
T: Stella Mackinnon
Stella Mackinnon
56
23.69
Despicable Jimmy (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
87
23.69
R10
9
8
2
4
Globe Memorial Company Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Te Akai Kahn (SCR)
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
124
NBT
Magic Delpiero
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4226
22.82
Little Effort
Blue D
T: John Head
John Head
6562
23.31
Dun Fantasizing
Dun D
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
2345
22.99
Make Own Luck
Brindle B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7356
23.30
Despicable Aron
Blue Fwn D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6238
22.93
Sapphire Madam (SCR)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3544
NBT
Assassin Di
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6231
22.80
Miniconjou
Black D
(into 1)
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
6247
22.59
Disco Danny
Black D
(into 7)
T: John Gale
John Gale
1745
23.27