OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Kempsey
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Young
Capalaba
Shepparton
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
6
2
1
R2
1
3
6
2
R3
1
7
6
5
R4
1
6
8
7
R5
2
6
3
8
R6
1
4
6
3
R7
5
4
3
6
R8
1
3
2
5
R9
4
6
1
7
R10
4
1
6
3
Kennel closes at
05:49 14 December 2013
R1
3
6
2
1
Unibet Opening Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Concrete Blonde
Wh & Blue B
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
2813
23.16
He's A Knight
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2112
23.34
Secret Flight
Blue B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
1332
23.01
Fitting Finale
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
3212
23.45
Rema's Ivory
White B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
1212
22.93
Seismic Blast
Black D
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
5614
NBT
Princess Claudia
Blue Bdl B
T: Robert Roderick
Robert Roderick
4866
22.96
Magic Glow
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7575
22.91
Half A Spark (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
3176
NBT
Jamal (SCR)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
5476
23.21
R2
1
3
6
2
Greyhound Recorder Sprint
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iceberg Slim
Red Fwn D
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
3445
23.11
Obstruct
Fawn D
T: Glenn Suter
Glenn Suter
1775
NBT
Yarny Gogolac
Black D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
1526
23.10
Patch Man Vane
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2144
23.61
Foxy Ellie
Brindle B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5871
23.27
Black Wonder
Black B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
3534
23.49
Big Lou
Wht & Fwn D
T: David Werner
David Werner
1672
23.33
Albernater
Black D
T: Albert Newstead
Albert Newstead
5232
23.51
Fear This Miss (SCR)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
5685
23.03
Chill Out Sporty (SCR)
T: Kevin Horton
Kevin Horton
8831
NBT
R3
1
7
6
5
Schweppes Pepsi Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Migaro
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
262
23.09
Miss Enchanted
Red Fwn B
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
6636
23.35
Jim Dandy
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5764
23.45
Blue Dominator
Blue B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
3766
NBT
Black Runaway
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
6446
NBT
Alan's Kidz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
523
23.58
Alderley Retreat
Wh & Bdl B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
626
23.45
Let It Simmer
Blue Bdl B
T: David Clive
David Clive
4267
23.69
Kiyomi's Girl (SCR)
T: Albert Janissen
Albert Janissen
857
NBT
Unbelief (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
86
NBT
R4
1
6
8
7
Dogpro Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Songar Gremlin
Blue Fwn B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
55
23.47
Flight Commander
Blue D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
57
23.64
Zane's Point
Blue Fwn D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
8
NBT
Adamstown Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
5727
23.00
Born A Coastie
Red Fwn D
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
7656
23.87
Money Maker
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
N/A
NBT
Magic Chicken
Black B
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
774
23.53
Grand Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
46
23.75
Yvonne's Memory (SCR)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
867
24.43
Kiyomi's Girl (SCR)
T: Albert Janissen
Albert Janissen
857
NBT
R5
2
6
3
8
Gardens Social Club 0-2 Stakes
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Penske Flew
Brindle D
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
3343
NBT
Sister Mertens
Brindle B
T: Brett May
Brett May
415
NBT
Notorious Miss
Black B
T: Gary Wilson
Gary Wilson
5576
35.75
Chilly Wings
Brindle B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
5158
34.79
Rob Zombie
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
2455
36.12
Gotta Want It
Brindle B
T: Raymond Hindmarsh
Raymond Hindmarsh
2424
35.77
Disappear
Fawn B
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
8634
NBT
We're Back Baby
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
8285
NBT
Emma Supremo (SCR)
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
4886
NBT
R6
1
4
6
3
Unibet Sprint
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Curtailment
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Robertson
Wayne Robertson
7132
22.83
Flight Bound
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5356
23.28
Montana Currency
Blue B
T: James Mcglinn
James Mcglinn
1561
23.10
Cheryl's Shak
Wh & Blk B
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
1433
22.72
Ferly Magic
Wh & Bdl B
T: Graeme Henderson
Graeme Henderson
6157
22.87
Grandeur Bella
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Pettit
Darryl Pettit
7546
23.07
Style It Right
Dark Bdl B
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
6321
23.03
Masii
Wht & Fwn D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
6648
22.77
Fast Fill (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
5378
22.92
Booty Babe (SCR)
T: Helen Rimmer
Helen Rimmer
4484
23.02
R7
5
4
3
6
greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Groovy Ethics
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
8537
30.15
Tugg Speedman
Brindle D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6547
30.24
Jackstar
Wh & Blk D
T: Troy Halligan
Troy Halligan
4465
30.11
Albert Knows
Blue Bdl D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
3543
30.17
Jai Alator
Blue D
T: John Harris
John Harris
2128
31.60
Little Satisfies
Fawn B
T: Ryan Tredway
Ryan Tredway
741
NBT
Cosmic Himm
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
7425
30.04
Buzpass
Black B
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
4546
30.35
Pop's Boys (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8777
NBT
Knocka Bella (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7877
30.43
R8
1
3
2
5
Sires on Ice Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mint Splice
Wh & Blue D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6224
29.82
Titanium Tim
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4128
NBT
Shelby Leo
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
4114
30.48
Deakin Street (SCR)
T: Donald Kirk
Donald Kirk
4221
30.00
Robina Rain
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
5537
30.01
Dream Repeats (L/SCR)
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
3854
30.26
Free Future
Blue Fwn B
T: Karen Bice
Karen Bice
6674
30.12
Notorious Sam
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
6668
30.68
Knocka Bella
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7877
30.43
R9
4
6
1
7
All Pro Hospitality Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grey Glory
Blue D
T: David Clive
David Clive
4735
30.69
Where's Jonesy
Black D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
8357
NBT
Moorabbi
Blue D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
3536
31.22
Sugar Hit Foxy
Fawn D
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
2548
31.18
Eff Eighteen
Black D
T: David Clive
David Clive
6864
31.02
Secrets And Lies
Red Bdl B
T: Desmond Tuillier
Desmond Tuillier
5876
30.65
Lucky Point
Blue Fwn D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
353
30.54
Ebony Muldoon (SCR)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
5341
30.31
R10
4
1
6
3
Unibet Lucky Last Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smash The Cash
Blue D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
7717
23.28
Sam State
Fawn B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
7643
23.41
Flash Sunrise
Black D
T: William Davies
William Davies
1687
23.63
Revlon Babe
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
16
23.05
Tommy Buzzard
Wh & Blk D
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
5182
22.97
My Mate Rat
Blue Bdl D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
1342
23.12
Slim's Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
5286
22.84
Son Of Us
Black D
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
3351
23.86
Foxzami Fire (SCR)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
157
23.44
Dynamites Legend (SCR)
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
5656
NBT