OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Bulli
Richmond
Ballarat
Shepparton
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
9
5
R2
2
4
1
5
R3
4
7
5
1
R4
3
1
2
4
R5
9
6
7
5
R6
1
9
7
2
R7
5
2
7
8
R8
8
1
4
2
R9
6
1
3
5
R10
1
2
4
8
Kennel closes at
08:39 09 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
4
1
9
5
Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Hyped
Lt Fawn B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
N/A
NBT
Rosie's Angel (SCR)
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
N/A
NBT
After Simmo
Wh & Blk D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
N/A
NBT
Fix Your Tiara
Black B
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
3
19.10
Lord Zeus
Black D
T: Blake Chapman
Blake Chapman
575
NBT
Hand Break
Black D
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
N/A
NBT
Trial By Combat
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8734
19.32
Bago Ruby
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6858
NBT
Mayhem Followed
Black B
(into 2)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4778
19.63
Bogie Wheel (SCR)
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
678
NBT
R2
2
4
1
5
Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Stakes
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Hyped Up
Wht & Fwn B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
N/A
NBT
Vivy Vida
Black B
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
5
NBT
Go Wild Souvlaki
BK D
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
7
19.66
Fine Lee
Black B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
2325
18.91
Bolly's Girl
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2524
19.02
Ella Lopez
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
648
20.12
Rabbitoh Mick
Fawn D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7784
19.20
Ruby Sioux
Blue B
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
3536
19.28
Bugatti Checkers (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
48
19.57
Cyprus (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
78
19.53
R3
4
7
5
1
Castlewood Kitchens Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Can't Dance
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
4268
18.81
Ultimate Swiper
BE D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
1
18.87
Marlise Bale
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4764
NBT
Bow Buster
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
1347
18.87
Blue Turtle
Wh & Blk B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
8338
18.94
Minor Miss
Dark Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
7173
NBT
Ship Of Fools
BE D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8462
18.96
Dusty Sioux
Blue D
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
3368
18.53
Monster Mission (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2167
19.07
Miss State (SCR)
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
17
19.15
R4
3
1
2
4
Richmond Race Club Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Independent Rose
Fawn B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
6132
18.84
Flash Cow
Blk & Wh D
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
6434
NBT
Shaking Pins
Black B
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
5453
18.72
Victor Sioux
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
6653
19.21
Dancing Sioux
Blue D
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
1328
19.06
Bluestone Piper (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3464
18.91
Silver Nettles
Red Bdl B
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
6133
19.01
Shayla Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
1678
19.10
Custom Banjo
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4587
19.08
My Mate Risky (SCR)
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
6626
18.98
R5
9
6
7
5
Steeline Riverstone Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bees Fever
BK B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
4475
22.95
Rockstar Greg
BK D
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
5378
23.50
Sammy Sioux (SCR)
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
5365
22.82
Nightside
Red Bdl B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
3748
22.84
Cawbourne Slider
Black B
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
4464
22.90
Amy's Will
Dark Bdl B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5877
22.75
Mighty Mad's
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6348
NBT
Miami Sioux
Blue B
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
7186
23.14
Three Squares
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
5447
22.92
Te Awa Kiss (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
8568
22.74
R6
1
9
7
2
Greyhound Products Direct Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eyes Adore You
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
5164
22.98
Harlem Heat
Brindle B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
1248
23.57
War Boy
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
2256
22.89
Katy Bell
Brindle B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
5467
23.06
Wilshire Girl
LTBD B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
2726
23.76
June Twenty Six (L/SCR)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
3441
22.96
Sabata Raptor
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
3548
22.87
Diana Roman (SCR)
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
5267
22.94
Madison Envy
Black B
(into 8)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7368
23.11
Mozzie (SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
5655
22.74
R7
5
2
7
8
Tsr Access Services Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savoury
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
641
23.03
Zara Tiara
Red Bdl B
T: Troy Campbell
Troy Campbell
3584
22.98
Bugatti Monach
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
4148
23.07
Wombat Magic (SCR)
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
4583
23.25
Blazing Explorer
Black D
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
3456
22.99
Pearl Cash
Black B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
2584
23.08
Legacies
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3421
23.13
Blinks
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
3756
22.98
Big Paul Ballows
Black D
(into 4)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
3576
23.35
Hatari Storm (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7786
23.35
R8
8
1
4
2
Ladbrokes Live Streaming Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Tunes
Brindle B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
6686
31.18
Aria's The One
Black B
T: Jason Sing
Jason Sing
6445
31.05
Tasvilla
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5565
31.50
Flash High Ball
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
2185
NBT
My Bro Pegs
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
4145
NBT
Fever Frenzy
Black D
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
6435
30.81
Pram Boy
Black D
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
5677
31.00
Lucy's Quest
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
3627
30.84
One Smarty (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8868
31.64
R9
6
1
3
5
Bess Electrical Masters Stakes
M3 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raging Ruby
BK B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
4764
18.68
Hair Trigger
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
8368
19.12
Savanaka Two
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6433
19.40
Milady Hope
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
1673
NBT
Despicable Dixie
Black B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
3622
18.95
Reign It In
Blue D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
8344
18.93
Classy Vanda
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1275
NBT
Betty's The One
Black B
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
7443
19.33
Jugungal Queen (SCR)
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
5746
19.07
Radiant Ridge (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7866
19.05
R10
1
2
4
8
Bernipave Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twisted League
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4758
19.40
Iggy Jakit
Black D
T: Martin Carroll
Martin Carroll
5454
19.21
Far Fetched
Blue Fwn D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7847
19.15
Posterized
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6687
19.34
Burning Steel
Black D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8885
NBT
Dyna Zultan
Brindle D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4687
19.87
Cosmic Adonis
Blue D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
5777
NBT
Magic Fortnight
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
8858
19.52
Uma Allen (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4768
19.28
Cut Foot (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7554
18.97