OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Ipswich
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
2
4
5
R2
4
8
6
7
R3
1
7
3
2
R4
7
8
6
4
R5
2
5
4
8
R6
6
8
2
1
R7
1
8
2
7
R8
2
5
7
6
R9
3
4
7
1
R10
4
7
10
2
R11
1
2
4
3
R12
6
3
2
8
Kennel start at
20:10 04 January 2024
- Kennel closes at
21:10 04 January 2024
Print Meeting
R1
1
2
4
5
Free Entry Tabtouch Park
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Love Me Better
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2424
17.72
Goldie Ando
Lt Fawn D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3365
17.65
Sunset Pearl
Lt Fawn B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
2552
17.53
Timeless Fun
Brindle D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4726
NBT
Lara Hook
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
773
17.64
Can't Beat Lemmy
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7
18.34
Chasing The Ace
Red Fwn D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
2
17.57
Miss Magnificent
W & Blue Fn B
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
3
17.88
Cash Landing (SCR)
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
46
17.99
Kid Ego (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
3348
17.50
R2
4
8
6
7
50yrs of Racing Allan Kinnish
NOV 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lightning Strike
Black B
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
4438
17.58
Marley Cruise
Dark Bdl D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3673
18.14
Michigan Mia
Black B
T: John Graham
John Graham
6164
17.26
Full On Frankie
Blue Bdl B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
3534
17.94
Tika Magic
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
3634
17.33
Pad Up Owen
Black D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
1326
17.53
CIRCLE THE SEA
Blue D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
3355
17.46
Slippery Slope
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
8423
17.37
You Got Me (SCR)
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
8767
NBT
Pad Up Zane (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
2456
17.51
R3
1
7
3
2
investinthechase.com
NOV 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uncompromised
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
8313
22.91
Beckie's Dream
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
6547
23.67
Zen On
Black B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3833
23.06
Fortune Teller
Black D
T: Gary Nelson
Gary Nelson
2167
NBT
Big Girl Kiki
Dark Bdl B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
6327
23.13
Edith Hook
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
371
23.11
Impress Kerr
Blue F & W B
T: Ian Murray
Ian Murray
5673
22.93
Dozen Staples
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
4222
23.01
Drama Drama's (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
6584
22.91
Starlight Willow (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7655
23.61
R4
7
8
6
4
50yrs of Racing Barbara Martin
NOV 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Torpedo Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
4367
22.94
Ohana Steamy
Blk & Wh D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3566
NBT
Jacey Raider
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
4675
NBT
Prime Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
4471
23.20
Zipping Maxine
Blue B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4635
23.32
Bili From Forsea
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3514
23.13
Cut Model
fawn brindle B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
2617
NBT
Pad Up Dipper
Red Fwn D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
6345
22.91
Full Of Suprises (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
1576
22.93
Outstride (SCR)
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
4647
NBT
R5
2
5
4
8
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsy Rumba
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
1288
22.63
Don't Tell Dasha
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2154
22.57
Rock Solid Kid
Red Bdl D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2142
22.77
Sequential
Wh & Blk B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
8745
22.53
Hello Dave
Black D
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
3333
22.66
All Over Kite
Blue Bdl B
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
8271
23.43
Fizzy Chrissy (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3154
NBT
Dido Belle
Dk Bd & W B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
7635
NBT
Bazinga Boy
Black D
(into 7)
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2234
NBT
Sunset Callisto (SCR)
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
3235
22.37
R6
6
8
2
1
50yrs of Racing Barry Thompson
3rd/4th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,281
$1,509 - $461 - $230 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rethink It
Wh & Blk B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7143
17.51
Oh Yeah Alright
Wh & Blk D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
7526
17.15
I'M A Tiger
Brindle B
T: Colleen Pierson
Colleen Pierson
6641
17.03
Luke's Coal
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
6386
17.12
Terra Logic
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
2375
NBT
Jacopo
Black D
T: Natalee Marshall
Natalee Marshall
6471
17.05
Zipping Esme
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
8661
17.16
Moment In Bondi
Red Bdl D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3652
17.43
R7
1
8
2
7
Tommy Shelby @ Stud
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,505
$1,657 - $506 - $253 - $89
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $89
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bundegi
Lt Fawn B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
1823
NBT
Hopeland
Black B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
3111
16.96
Nova Girl (SCR)
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
8563
NBT
Ultimate Command
Black D
T: Gary Nelson
Gary Nelson
6865
17.53
Simplicity
Brindle D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
1721
16.93
Junk Yard Zeus
Fawn D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7388
17.41
Kiss Me Kiara
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2417
17.18
Turtle Fernando
Brindle D
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
1222
NBT
R8
2
5
7
6
50yrs of Racing Claire Albrey
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Because Of You
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
7354
23.08
Under She Goes
Brindle B
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
3861
22.92
Zipping Dan
Black D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4573
NBT
Pumping Gas
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3573
22.92
Unlimited Gas
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7663
22.99
Goldie Keeping
Bdl & Wh B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2438
22.99
Roll With It
Black D
T: Natalee Marshall
Natalee Marshall
4452
22.89
Sophie Raider
Blue B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
1887
NBT
Firehouse Mac (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
7644
23.17
Bow Bow Bullet (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7665
NBT
R9
3
4
7
1
Zack Monelli @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Circle The Scene
Black D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
1131
17.11
Finloch Shadows
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4647
17.55
Timmy Timebomb
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2378
17.05
Liquor License
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7376
NBT
Marg's Dynasty
Wh & Blk D
T: John Graham
John Graham
5345
17.20
Guess Why
Red Bdl B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
6674
17.51
Slingshot Cooper
Brindle D
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
2424
17.37
Risky Assassin
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
4561
17.30
Boom Tux (SCR)
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
3818
NBT
Smirch Birch (SCR)
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
6234
NBT
R10
4
7
10
2
50yrs of Racing Charles Liddell
LS6 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Nautilus
Black D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
2674
23.06
Criss Cross Lass
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
3335
22.70
Gladiator Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
5857
23.30
Trendy Miss
Black B
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
6265
NBT
Pedro's Me Dad
Black D
T: John Magistro
John Magistro
6768
NBT
Dark Intruder (SCR)
T: Gary Nelson
Gary Nelson
5375
NBT
Litchfield
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
7753
NBT
Raining Cash
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
5436
NBT
Eclipsing Fun (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8886
23.41
Azuero
Black D
(into 6)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4546
23.18
R11
1
2
4
3
Kcr Pet Transport
6th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Luna
Fawn B
T: Peter Sutherland
Peter Sutherland
7673
17.35
Stay Amused
W & Blue Bd B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3567
18.32
Zipping Yvette
Black B
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
8652
17.55
Kid Kimetto
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2737
17.45
Royal Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
7787
NBT
Sebastian Mac
Black D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
7844
17.93
Argyle Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2244
17.27
Zen Tokyo
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
1665
17.43
Granite County (SCR)
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
3837
NBT
My My My (SCR)
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2226
17.33
R12
6
3
2
8
50yrs of Racing David Bloomfield
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Josie
Fwn & Wht B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
8174
17.48
Vander Colin
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
1143
NBT
Son Of Frankie
Brindle D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
5124
17.35
Dynamite Mac
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
8316
17.21
Prime Billie
Black B
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
5831
17.11
Tinka Ripple
Black B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2172
17.46
Kiss Me Gypsy
Brindle B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2621
17.29
Ohana Ranadi
Blk & Wh B
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
2115
17.25
Sweet As Candy (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
1537
17.85
Pad Up Astro (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7767
17.36