OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Bulli
Christchurch
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Christchurch
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
3
7
1
R2
8
3
4
5
R3
1
5
2
4
R4
6
3
8
7
R5
2
5
3
8
R6
9
4
7
3
R7
4
8
2
6
R8
1
7
6
5
R9
1
6
7
8
R10
5
1
4
3
Kennel closes at
08:33 10 June 2016
R1
6
3
7
1
World Famous Bulli Dogs 0-1 Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spinner
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
3227
NBT
Tepow
Black D
T: Garry Comans
Garry Comans
6724
27.09
Stu's Return
Red Fwn D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
2617
NBT
Tough Love (SCR)
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
14
26.98
Rufus Ruffcut
Blue Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6148
NBT
Shelley Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
5432
NBT
Rough Road
Black D
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
16
NBT
Rockstar Eliza
Black B
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
N/A
NBT
Tudor Minstrel
Black D
(into 4)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
7867
27.33
Get Out Claws (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8886
NBT
R2
8
3
4
5
Southern Engine Reco. 0-1 Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speak Low
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8834
NBT
Ubobo (SCR)
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
7627
NBT
No Sparkle Leica
Black B
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
52
27.43
Faith To Excel
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
5375
NBT
Flight Carrier
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
7628
NBT
Sam's A Jem
Wh & Blue D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
4858
26.91
Rejected
Dark Bdl B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
7677
27.38
Sleeping Slick
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
442
NBT
Isaac
Black D
(into 2)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7468
NBT
Boulevard (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
8757
NBT
R3
1
5
2
4
ladbrokes.com.au Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,000
$3,000 - $700 - $300
$3K - $700 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Krystals The One
Black B
T: Steven Sing
Steven Sing
21
22.63
Spring Creek Wil
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
342
22.79
Midnight Ryder
Blue D
T: Wes Ryan
Wes Ryan
1
22.87
Forlano
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
2363
22.87
Mornington Star
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
2
23.19
Ashworth Callah
Black B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
2824
23.81
Highlands Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3374
22.98
Froms Of Empire
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
3
23.51
Buddy The Weapon (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
5
23.03
Faith To Excel (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
3753
23.89
R4
6
3
8
7
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-1 Win F
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,350
$3,880 - $315 - $155
$3.8K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quite Sunny (SCR)
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
5331
NBT
Spring Creek Max
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
2321
NBT
Good Odds Bricky
Black D
T: Tracey Hurst
Tracey Hurst
412
26.76
Six Sense
Red Bdl B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
4242
26.40
Panama Red
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
145
27.00
Rockstar Max
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
1
26.63
Celebrity Ink
Black D
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
3347
NBT
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1
NBT
Tough Love
Black D
(into 1)
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
14
26.98
Stu's Return (SCR)
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
6172
27.06
R5
2
5
3
8
Aus-pump Concrete 0-3 Stks
Mixed 590m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,500 - $410 - $205
$1.5K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Temptress
Black B
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
8564
NBT
Trending
Black B
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
4214
33.70
Asa Hotspur
Black B
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
7131
NBT
Alba Rose
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3154
NBT
Jebrynah King
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
5147
NBT
Ashleigh
Black D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
6565
NBT
Detroit Lion
Black D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
3737
34.13
Irish Ledgen
Black D
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
4188
34.38
Sure Is Pretty (SCR)
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
8478
NBT
Zipping Jill (SCR)
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
457
34.62
R6
9
4
7
3
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Taipan Tracey
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3465
22.55
Bertacious Bee
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
3233
22.52
Silent Crash
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
3243
22.33
Hardaway Highway
Black D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
7222
22.53
Spring Murder
Brindle D
T: Arrol Glynn
Arrol Glynn
6785
22.51
Sooty Oak (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1126
22.70
Holme's
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
8114
22.63
Pedro Cerrano (L/SCR)
T: John Little
John Little
1323
22.52
Pierro Kade
Black D
(into 6)
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
6576
23.42
R7
4
8
2
6
Ladbrokes Bet Better Final Sprint Series F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,350 - $330 - $165
$1.3K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mohini
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
6225
23.02
Khumba
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
5281
22.65
Glam I Am
Black B
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
3142
22.75
Bella Can Do
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
2271
22.66
Sharina Bomber
Red Bdl D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
2411
22.83
Iona Express
Blue D
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
6112
22.85
Hardaway Outlaw
RBD D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
5212
22.63
Cosmic Feature
Black D
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
3871
22.60
Hashtag Drew (SCR)
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
6334
22.84
For The Girls (SCR)
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
1743
22.67
R8
1
7
6
5
Bulli Tues-thur Trials Stks
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Takedown
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1315
26.13
Bekim Maxim
Black D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
6344
26.71
Mary's Shadow (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3587
NBT
Brooklyn Bad (SCR)
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1111
NBT
Jordanic
Black B
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
2641
NBT
Ludwig
Black D
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
1253
26.46
Avenging Gun
Black D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
4674
26.33
Curly Magic
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
7665
NBT
Dynamite Mouse
Black D
(into 4)
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
8144
27.08
Ragg
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
8474
26.78
R9
1
6
7
8
GBOTA Wollongong Branch Stks
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outlaw Jack
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
3234
26.87
Maid Bail
Black B
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
5844
26.51
Dish Runner
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
1364
NBT
Billy Keeping
Brindle D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
131
NBT
Road Angel
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8171
NBT
Melody Grace
Black B
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
8246
26.92
Master Grey
Blue Fwn D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
6447
26.79
Chocolate Fever
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
1414
26.67
Zeena's Revenge (SCR)
T: Sandra Clissold
Sandra Clissold
7666
26.78
Soaky Oaks (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
8546
27.20
R10
5
1
4
3
Bulli Racing Next Friday Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kokinakas Valley
Brindle D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1523
22.67
Hashtag Drew
Black D
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
6334
22.84
For The Girls
Black B
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
1743
22.67
Princess Fox
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
4784
22.80
Haich Two Mo
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1732
NBT
Black Jellybean
Blk & Wh D
T: Donnaleah Carter
Donnaleah Carter
2323
22.81
Switch Colours
Red Bdl B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1254
22.85
Nose Down
Red Bdl D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3463
23.04
Calimero (SCR)
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
3387
22.59
Radanovic (SCR)
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
1176
22.53