OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Bulli
Bathurst
Ballarat
Ballarat
Meadows
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Meadows
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
1
7
3
R2
4
1
3
7
R3
2
5
1
6
R4
1
4
5
3
R5
8
3
5
1
R6
2
5
7
8
R7
1
5
4
8
R8
1
2
5
8
R9
6
7
3
8
R10
4
1
2
7
R137
2
4
Kennel closes at
13:15 29 August 2006
R1
5
1
7
3
GBOTA Welcome Mdn
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rackem Up Roxy
Blk Brndl B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3237
NBT
Big Bubba Dudley
Wh & Blk D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
3
NBT
Zabbari
Fawn D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
N/A
NBT
Clelia
Fawn B
T: Mark Comito
Mark Comito
3
NBT
Shy Shanty
W & Blue Fn D
T: Olga Vassilakis
Olga Vassilakis
1223
NBT
Red Lake
Red Fwn D
T: Sarkis Boudaher
Sarkis Boudaher
6642
NBT
Reggae Rocket
Red Fwn B
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
2242
NBT
Hanson Ash
Blue Bdl D
T: Jeffery Hanson
Jeffery Hanson
72
NBT
R2
4
1
3
7
Addis Boy at Stud Stake
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deealbert
Black D
T: Daniel Kinsella
Daniel Kinsella
3248
NBT
Sinful Revenge
Wh & Blk D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
252
NBT
Fancy Nimbus
Brindle B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
515
NBT
Ariek Attack
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Ronald Roberts
Ronald Roberts
247
NBT
Maltese Borgie
Black D
T: Joseph Borg
Joseph Borg
26
NBT
Supreme Lady
Blue Fwn B
T: JON HUMBERSTONE
JON HUMBERSTONE
464
NBT
Janoka's Belle
Blue Bdl B
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
8311
29.62
Axel
Blue D
T: Beverley Caffyn
Beverley Caffyn
4254
NBT
R3
2
5
1
6
Over Flo at Stud Stake
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lake Raider
Black D
T: Beverley Alaban
Beverley Alaban
33
NBT
Leg Me Up
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
5
NBT
Minnie Ariek
Red Bdl B
T: Ronald Roberts
Ronald Roberts
247
NBT
Geta Witness
Blue Bdl D
T: Charlie Sultana
Charlie Sultana
1
NBT
Daytona Teddy
Black D
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
132
27.05
Civic Pace
Brindle B
T: Brent Jones
Brent Jones
13
NBT
Sir Kretion
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
133
NBT
Cryptic Dream
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8127
NBT
R4
1
4
5
3
Globe Memorial Mdn
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reggae Star
Black D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
74
NBT
Toothless Terra
Black D
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
N/A
NBT
Cupla Schillings
Red Fwn D
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
N/A
NBT
Perfect Poise
Wh & Blk B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
365
NBT
Burpengary Post
Black D
T: G COLLIER & A DWYER
G COLLIER & A DWYER
N/A
NBT
Lipstick Man
Lt Fawn D
T: Jeffery Hanson
Jeffery Hanson
825
NBT
Mandy's Puzzle
Blk & Wh B
T: Grant Doyle
Grant Doyle
5
NBT
Big Savings
Black B
T: Jason Mason
Jason Mason
3
NBT
R5
8
3
5
1
Nice Products Stake
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockstar Flyer
Blk & Wh D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
7315
NBT
Rex Viper
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Budd
Allan Budd
23
NBT
Winning Rush
Blue B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
42
NBT
Highway Koby
Fawn D
T: Douglas Martin
Douglas Martin
2635
NBT
Leg It
Red Bdl D
T: Raymond Holt
Raymond Holt
7723
NBT
Little Rissa
Black B
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
412
NBT
Elite Prince
Black D
T: Robert Turner
Robert Turner
1
NBT
Osti's Ace
Red Bdl B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
N/A
NBT
R6
2
5
7
8
Multiquip Stake
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unique Viper
Black D
T: Allan Budd
Allan Budd
62
NBT
Avon Lee
Fawn B
T: Brent Jones
Brent Jones
31
NBT
Assassin Osti
Red Fwn D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
N/A
NBT
Tiny Roberts
Red Bdl B
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
62
NBT
Zulu Magoo
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
1
NBT
Jay Jay's Rebel
Black B
T: George Caffyn
George Caffyn
572
NBT
Flash Nimbus
Brindle B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
17
NBT
Supreme Osti
Blue D
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
6151
26.76
R7
1
5
4
8
Blue Paws Mxd Final
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Derry Dingo
Black D
T: TONY SOPRANO
TONY SOPRANO
2
NBT
Mai Tai Levi
Red Fwn D
T: Frederick Hampson
Frederick Hampson
3
NBT
Crimson Dynamo
Lt Fawn D
T: John Muller
John Muller
4
NBT
Jack's Legacy
Wh & Blk D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
1
23.09
Blueflash Blitz
Blue D
T: Patricia West
Patricia West
3
NBT
Kincade
Blk & Wh D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
4
NBT
Woomera Jet
Blk & Wh D
T: TONY SOPRANO
TONY SOPRANO
2
NBT
Aviator
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
1
22.98
R8
1
2
5
8
Schweppes Stake
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sir Chece
Wh & Blue D
T: Michael Appleby
Michael Appleby
2
NBT
Mister Chece
Black D
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
52
NBT
Incomplete
Blue D
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
126
NBT
Count Ya Beans
Black D
T: Michael Jones
Michael Jones
24
NBT
Olay Raz
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
43
NBT
Go Reckless
Black D
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
N/A
NBT
Gay Mazuma
Blk & Wh B
T: JOHN DOONER
JOHN DOONER
N/A
NBT
Richvale Karl
Red Fwn D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
N/A
NBT
R9
6
7
3
8
everythiggreyhounds.com
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadwood Dawn
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
87
NBT
Kwik Trigger
Blue Bdl D
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
75
NBT
Bridge Of Dreams
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
115
NBT
Classic Signing
Wh & Blk B
T: Joel Mahoney
Joel Mahoney
N/A
NBT
Little Bull
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Michelle Jones
Michelle Jones
1154
NBT
Remorse Lee
Black B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
23
NBT
Peace Of Mind
Brindle B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7
NBT
Lukestar Flyer
Red Fwn D
3322
NBT
R10
4
1
2
7
Sky Racing Stake
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cobra Body
Black D
T: Mark Tapper
Mark Tapper
4513
NBT
Stately Irish
Fwn & Wht B
T: William Larkins
William Larkins
6
NBT
Limestone Jag
Black D
T: Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
5
NBT
Five Acres
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
27
NBT
Gotta Be Kwik
Blue D
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
64
NBT
Run Bluey Run
Blue D
T: Anthony Granger
Anthony Granger
N/A
NBT
Aim High
Blk & Wh D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
785
NBT
Jenmar Glamour
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
N/A
NBT
R137
2
4
Other 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vacant Box
Kinda Connected
Blue D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
14
26.95
Vacant Box
Jai Rator
Black D
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
16
27.15