OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
Coonamble
Kempsey
Broken Hill
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
8
1
9
R2
6
1
2
5
R3
4
5
2
3
R4
3
5
7
1
R5
7
4
5
8
R6
1
8
5
7
R7
1
2
5
7
R8
7
8
9
5
R9
4
3
5
1
R10
5
1
7
3
R11
6
2
8
5
Kennel closes at
06:40 26 September 2015
R1
7
8
1
9
Unibet Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mauritian Victor
Fawn D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
1125
22.85
Gee For Ginger
Red Bdl D
T: Mervyn Skinner
Mervyn Skinner
5547
22.97
Brindie
Brindle B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6267
23.15
Roos Ahead
Black D
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
8513
23.13
Glowing Opal (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
8481
23.07
Pedro On Tap
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
5115
22.84
Bush Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
2315
22.97
Magic Darkness
Black D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
7718
23.06
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
3758
22.99
Flying Kitty (SCR)
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
6664
22.88
R2
6
1
2
5
Rapidvite Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shady Sister
Black B
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
2
NBT
Cosmic Sootie
Black D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
3466
23.22
Perfect Boy
Black D
T: Susan Mccann
Susan Mccann
6635
23.34
Blame Rosters
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
3
23.50
Jethrowtull
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
44
23.32
Lollipop Pop
Black D
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
Sarah O'Sullivan
3
NBT
Sugar Spin
Black B
T: Matthew Anderson
Matthew Anderson
2465
23.18
My Girl Sambia (SCR)
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
82
23.36
Prison Fletch
Black B
(into 8)
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
854
NBT
I'Am Gunlaw (SCR)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
5757
23.98
R3
4
5
2
3
Blue Gum Mens Shed Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fatso Mccoy (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
5
NBT
Lady Kereb
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
55
NBT
Gaming Guru
Dark Bdl D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
6655
NBT
Magic Cake
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
64
NBT
Pebbles Dreadful
Blue B
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
8782
NBT
Gateway Express
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
564
23.62
Silly Hillbilly
Black D
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
8457
NBT
Piablo
Fwn & Wht B
T: Colin Furner
Colin Furner
6
NBT
Big Mack Tiger (SCR)
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
65
24.26
Diver's Yahoo (SCR)
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
5865
24.03
R4
3
5
7
1
Sires on Ice Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Be Professional
Black B
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
7
NBT
Miss Africa
Black B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
6853
30.58
Features
Brindle B
T: Scott Kelly
Scott Kelly
2325
30.13
Smart Lizzy
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
746
NBT
Night Mona
Black B
T: Robert Newstead
Robert Newstead
5564
30.45
Star Of Dior (SCR)
T: Cleve Hardy
Cleve Hardy
42
30.44
Chasing Da Tail
Black D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
4572
30.30
Prince Of Magic
Brindle D
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
8657
NBT
Goodwin Mary
Blue Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
6678
30.42
Fruit Bat (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
67
31.03
R5
7
4
5
8
Heddon Greta Hotel 1-2win Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lulu's Boy
Black D
T: John Heard
John Heard
1
NBT
Miss Sweetness
Blue B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
5264
NBT
Last Line (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5687
NBT
Eat Some Cake
Black D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
7523
30.13
Lola's Thunder
Black D
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
1612
30.12
Bit Saucy
Black B
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
177
29.87
My Lighting Blue
Blue D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
2241
30.07
Cosmic Topper
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
3353
30.17
R6
1
8
5
7
greyhound-data.com.au Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Bronco
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
4232
29.78
Market Maker
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
2347
30.30
Albert Maldini (L/SCR)
T: Albert Newstead
Albert Newstead
8652
30.21
She's Boom Browz (SCR)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
8514
NBT
Red Sun Foo
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
1475
30.01
Rambo Rock
Brindle D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
8635
30.24
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
3382
30.13
Taxi Driver
Dark Bdl D
T: Johnny Varchione
Johnny Varchione
4344
30.06
R7
1
2
5
7
Unibet Gardens Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Caloola Rebel
Black D
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
5647
30.49
Indy's Chant
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7615
30.13
Shark Fan
W & Blue Bd D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
2754
NBT
Bugle Bonanza
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7856
30.49
Little Buzz
W & Blue Bd D
T: William Christie
William Christie
14
30.49
Smart Izzy (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
5738
30.51
Kymeera
Black D
T: David Dunn
David Dunn
7434
30.34
Asa Ozzy Classic
Black B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
5838
NBT
R8
7
8
9
5
Hardy Precision Excavation 1-2 Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Son Of Marlow
Black D
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
114
23.24
Be For Buster
Brindle D
T: Mervyn Skinner
Mervyn Skinner
1858
23.10
Jim Dandy (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3882
23.14
Little Ramona
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5371
22.94
Moon Flash
Wht & Fwn B
T: James York
James York
7566
22.97
Pen Me In
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
6833
NBT
Fear Bronwyn
Black B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
5538
23.25
Belly Shots
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
6723
23.14
Off The Boil
Black B
(into 3)
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
8556
23.01
Kim Can Dashian (SCR)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
4875
23.22
R9
4
3
5
1
Awesome Project @ Stud 1-2win Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Driftway Thunder
Red Fwn D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
2377
22.87
Bukkulla Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: William Craig
William Craig
4733
23.60
Mr. Midnight
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
3188
23.23
Mr. Scoot
Lt Bdl D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
241
22.86
Miss Sull
Black B
T: Gregory Shepheard
Gregory Shepheard
4277
23.20
Havin' A Browz
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
3137
NBT
Summer Lane
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
3678
23.44
Dorado (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
2166
23.02
Pop's Boys
Black D
(into 8)
T: Robert White
Robert White
2685
23.38
Cosmic December (SCR)
T: Raymond Mckiernan
Raymond Mckiernan
7786
24.09
R10
5
1
7
3
Rocky Ridge Farm 1-2win Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Empress Kenna
Brindle B
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
2515
23.17
From Above
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7288
23.23
New Direction
Black B
T: Thomas Wilson
Thomas Wilson
7251
23.22
Cosmic Gee Gee
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
8354
23.47
Coreena's Choice
Red Bdl B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
5314
NBT
Ruff And Tingle
Black B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
8455
23.18
Moral
Blue D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
1554
22.87
Denali Royale
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
8358
23.57
Always A Sting (SCR)
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
3786
NBT
Pop's Boys (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
6858
23.38
R11
6
2
8
5
B&b Total Supplies Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diddy Style
Black B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
6775
23.08
Autograph Rowe
Black B
T: Clive Miller
Clive Miller
4447
23.03
Cundle Jim
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
5411
23.25
Zack's Candy
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
8537
23.52
Three Grandsons
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5432
22.80
Cosmic Crest
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
7687
NBT
Boys Beatz
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3864
23.06
Master Lagoon
Black D
T: James Mcglinn
James Mcglinn
8812
22.99
Alexandrite (SCR)
T: Wayne Robertson
Wayne Robertson
7816
23.23
Dungog Star (SCR)
T: Darryl Coxhedge
Darryl Coxhedge
7866
23.41