OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Ipswich
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
8
3
2
R2
5
3
8
6
R3
6
7
8
1
R4
1
2
8
3
R5
5
7
6
2
R6
2
7
5
1
R7
4
1
8
2
R8
2
3
8
4
R9
1
3
2
7
R10
6
2
8
5
R11
5
3
1
6
R12
2
5
4
1
Kennel start at
20:10 11 January 2024
- Kennel closes at
21:10 11 January 2024
Print Meeting
R1
5
8
3
2
Free Entry Tabtouch Park
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mrs. Gordon
Blue B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
786
18.04
Chasing The Ace
Red Fwn D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
27
17.57
Moving To Jen's
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
5883
17.62
Prime Cougar
Black B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
6365
17.94
Morphin Grid
Lt Fawn D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
N/A
NBT
So Tempting
Brindle B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
6475
18.13
Goldie Ando
Lt Fawn D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3652
17.65
Ruby Sparkles
Blue B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
2765
18.16
Remote Stealer (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
6488
17.91
Georgia Girl (SCR)
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
2654
17.78
R2
5
3
8
6
50yrs of Racing Vince Reid
NOV 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Not An Option
Brindle B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
4356
17.46
Slippery Slope
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4232
17.37
Pad Up Owen
Black D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
3263
17.53
Lightning Strike
Black B
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
4387
17.58
Stylish In Black
Black B
T: Diane Carmody
Diane Carmody
6274
NBT
Tika Magic
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
6346
17.33
Simply Out There
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Trudi Mitchem
Trudi Mitchem
5554
17.59
Edith Hook
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
3718
17.49
Full Of Suprises (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
5764
17.48
Michigan Mia (SCR)
T: John Graham
John Graham
1648
17.26
R3
6
7
8
1
investinthechase.com.au
NOV 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zen On
Black B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
8333
23.06
Bili From Forsea
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
5143
23.13
Dozen Staples
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
2225
23.01
Prime Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
4714
23.20
Tudor Light
Black B
T: Trudi Mitchem
Trudi Mitchem
2736
NBT
Cut Model
fawn brindle B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
6171
22.87
Aussie Singman
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4385
23.01
Uncompromised
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
1316
22.75
Bluey Brann (SCR)
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
2566
22.94
Big Girl Kiki (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
3276
23.13
R4
1
2
8
3
50yrs of Racing Wayne Hamblion
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Extra
Black B
T: Glen Currie
Glen Currie
1233
17.19
Terramungamine
Black D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
5251
17.24
Sudoku Freddy
Lt Fawn D
T: Lewis Clay
Lewis Clay
2167
17.31
Vander Colin
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
1433
17.73
Circle The Scene
Black D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
1314
17.11
Lucky Star Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3127
17.62
Wild Luna
Fawn B
T: Peter Sutherland
Peter Sutherland
6731
17.35
Kiss Me Gypsy
Brindle B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6218
17.29
All Over Kite (SCR)
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
2717
17.06
Flying Goldwing (SCR)
T: Diane Carmody
Diane Carmody
3418
NBT
R5
5
7
6
2
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th/6th Grade 488m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,629
$1,740 - $531 - $265 - $93
$1.7K - $530 - $260 - $93
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jett Khan
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
6514
27.30
Aussie Primrose
Brindle B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
8688
28.47
Clifton Iyla
Black B
T: Vince Reid
Vince Reid
5565
NBT
Raining Cash
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
4368
27.88
Max Spartan
Brindle D
T: Gary Nelson
Gary Nelson
2216
27.78
Pumping Gas
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5736
28.40
Gladiator Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8575
NBT
Rainbow Rosie
Black B
T: Trudi Mitchem
Trudi Mitchem
7424
NBT
Trisha Keeping (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7567
27.73
R6
2
7
5
1
50yrs of Racing Allan Garbutt
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,505
$1,657 - $506 - $253 - $89
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $89
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kiss Me Kiara
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
4174
17.18
Lite Monelli
Black B
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
3244
17.46
Turk's Dream
Black B
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
5853
NBT
Turtle Fernando
Brindle D
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
2222
17.21
Jackson Keeping
Black D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
1616
17.19
Hopeland
Black B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
1113
16.96
Simplicity
Brindle D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
7216
16.93
Elliptical
Fawn D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
8483
NBT
Timmy Timebomb (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7812
17.05
Zipping Wilbur (SCR)
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
8684
17.35
R7
4
1
8
2
Tommy Shelby at Stud
3rd Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,281
$1,509 - $461 - $230 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Esme
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
6617
17.16
Oh Yeah Alright
Wh & Blk D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
5263
17.15
I'M A Tiger
Brindle B
T: Colleen Pierson
Colleen Pierson
6416
17.03
Jacopo
Black D
T: Natalee Marshall
Natalee Marshall
4711
17.05
Junk Yard Zeus
Fawn D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3887
17.41
All Over Kora
Blue B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3751
16.98
Moment In Bondi
Red Bdl D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6522
17.29
Joe The Lion
Red Fwn D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
6538
NBT
Timmy Timebomb (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7812
17.05
Zipping Wilbur (SCR)
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
8684
17.35
R8
2
3
8
4
50yrs of Racing Avery Mortimer
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bow Bow Bullet
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7665
NBT
Prompt Response
Red Bdl D
T: Lewis Clay
Lewis Clay
1464
22.62
Sunset Pinball
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5437
23.06
Pocono
Black B
T: Glen Currie
Glen Currie
1478
22.79
Litchfield
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
7532
22.81
Roll With It
Black D
T: Natalee Marshall
Natalee Marshall
4523
22.89
Unlimited Gas
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6632
22.99
Tarzan
Brindle D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
6533
22.92
Whatever Shorty (SCR)
T: Colleen Pierson
Colleen Pierson
5864
23.22
Goldie Keeping (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
4384
22.99
R9
1
3
2
7
Zack Monelli at Stud
4th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lara Long Legs
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4585
NBT
Ash The Flash
Black B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
4251
NBT
Slingshot Cooper
Brindle D
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
4243
17.34
Isaah Keeping
Dark Bdl D
T: Victoria Cook
Victoria Cook
8863
17.34
Ninja Fun
Wh & Blk B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
1878
NBT
Notorious Harada
Lt Bdl B
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
6322
17.50
Silly Old Bear
Red Bdl D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
3722
17.29
Brooklyn Ripple
Black B
T: Victoria Cook
Victoria Cook
4141
17.08
Celestial Gas (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6567
NBT
Rethink It (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1434
17.48
R10
6
2
8
5
50yrs of Racing Barry Mcpherson
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maximum Carnage
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
2167
NBT
Trendy Miss
Black B
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
2651
22.77
Hello Dave
Black D
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
3332
22.66
Sequential
Wh & Blk B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
4533
22.53
Blast Of Irish
Black D
T: Diane Carmody
Diane Carmody
4316
22.68
Don't Tell Dasha
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1541
22.52
Global Road
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6682
22.76
Alfie Tux
Fawn D
T: David Magistro
David Magistro
4114
22.41
Flying Goldwing (SCR)
T: Diane Carmody
Diane Carmody
3418
22.78
R11
5
3
1
6
Kcr Pet Transport
LS6 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You See Lina
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
7657
17.57
Stones Throw
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2686
NBT
Dark Nautilus
Black D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
6746
17.30
Jimmy Mac
Black D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
7538
NBT
Criss Cross Lass
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
3354
17.63
Big Girl Velma
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
6768
17.65
Sebastian Mac
Black D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
8446
17.93
Hilly's Deal
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5737
17.65
Tapis Magique (SCR)
T: Victoria Cook
Victoria Cook
3344
17.38
Royal Fun (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
7878
18.20
R12
2
5
4
1
50yrs of Racing Charles Pittaway
6th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kid Kimetto
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7373
17.45
Pad Up Jasper
Fawn D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
5776
17.50
Turbo Jordy
Black B
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
4622
17.34
Zipping Lopez
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
5583
17.47
Indian File
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
8646
17.38
Stay Amused
W & Blue Bd B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
5672
17.55
Burner Flash
Black D
T: Keith Batty
Keith Batty
6543
17.37
My My My
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2226
17.33
Baby Ricciardo (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8885
17.67
She Can Browse (SCR)
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
4887
17.85