OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Christchurch
Devonport
Gawler
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
7
1
4
R2
2
1
7
9
R3
5
9
7
8
R4
6
4
8
7
R5
3
4
6
7
R6
4
7
6
8
R7
7
3
8
1
R8
3
1
6
4
R9
2
7
8
5
R10
3
7
2
5
R11
5
1
7
4
Kennel closes at
08:10 23 August 2016
R1
8
7
1
4
Welcome to Gosford Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New York City
Brindle B
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
26
NBT
Nile Queen
Fawn B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
522
30.15
Frankenreiter
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
23
NBT
Mummy's Ok
Black B
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
2873
30.35
Millie Hawke
Black B
T: Glenn Farnworth
Glenn Farnworth
535
NBT
Froms Of Empire
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
2446
NBT
Burra Miss
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
653
30.38
Inkjet Keroma
Black D
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
4322
30.22
Honour Offer (SCR)
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
551
NBT
Flying Boofy (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5788
30.87
R2
2
1
7
9
ladbrokes.com.au 1 Win Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Larrikin's Hat
Black D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1474
30.34
Digger Magic
Black B
T: Victor Hokin
Victor Hokin
5534
NBT
Riverview Rogue
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
6725
NBT
Shesa Felon
Brindle B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
6742
29.64
Disengage (SCR)
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
5358
30.33
Flight Carrier
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
1778
31.27
Harken
Blue B
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
7431
30.22
Ela Dodger
Black B
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
13
NBT
Laces Out
Black B
(into 5)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
417
30.01
Allaway (SCR)
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
1676
30.53
R3
5
9
7
8
Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing Sparks (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5575
NBT
Memory Road
Red Bdl B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5646
31.14
Swooping Yelp
Black B
T: Christopher Zammit
Christopher Zammit
5558
NBT
Ibrox Sapphire
Black B
T: William Dance
William Dance
N/A
NBT
Sense Of Humour
Black B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
N/A
NBT
Supreme Marlo (SCR)
T: Morgan Fenwick-Benjes
Morgan Fenwick-Benjes
4
NBT
Zion
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
6647
30.43
Woolaway
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
N/A
NBT
Rebel Lad
Lt Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7484
30.53
Veyron Lass (SCR)
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
66
NBT
R4
6
4
8
7
gosfordgreyhound.com.au Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jonesy's Boy
Black D
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
N/A
NBT
Blue Margarita
Blue B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
3
NBT
Fancy Barbara
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
N/A
NBT
Tara's Halo
Red Bdl B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
262
23.55
Ruler Day Mae
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
N/A
NBT
Jet Boy Blue
Blue D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
N/A
NBT
Muguruza
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
N/A
NBT
Code's Here
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2
NBT
Helios (SCR)
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
N/A
NBT
Bigbad Aimee (SCR)
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
5
NBT
R5
3
4
6
7
Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eye The Vixen
Blue B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6657
30.24
Neat Point
Red Bdl B
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
6614
30.43
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
6722
30.26
Printer's Ink
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7564
30.74
My Girl Digger (SCR)
T: Victor Hokin
Victor Hokin
1513
29.95
Kall Her Karisma
Wh & Blue B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
2778
30.08
Geale
Blue Bdl D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
5672
30.42
Lively Parker
Wht & Fwn B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
6658
NBT
Supersonic Kaos
Black D
(into 5)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
5747
30.18
Cundle Girl (SCR)
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
7718
30.40
R6
4
7
6
8
Ladbrokes 0-3 Win Stakes
Mixed 731m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mack's Choice
Red Fwn B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
4475
44.11
Spring Dance (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7557
44.18
Cundle Netty
Blue B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
5211
NBT
Illusionary
Black B
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
3611
NBT
Belenus (SCR)
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
3127
NBT
Naughty Word
Fawn D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3636
NBT
Bradam Begins
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
8741
NBT
Gracie Webba
Blue Fwn B
T: John Howson
John Howson
4835
43.96
Wrango
Black D
(into 5)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7754
NBT
Lill's Boy
Black D
(into 2)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
8755
44.15
R7
7
3
8
1
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hugo Boss
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
8212
30.01
Shezza Girl (SCR)
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
8577
29.99
Fawn Express
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
5631
29.85
Little Gysmo (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
8167
NBT
Miss Danica
Brindle B
T: Justin King
Justin King
4814
NBT
It Happened
Black D
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
2157
30.29
Sky Magic
Brindle D
T: Susan Mccann
Susan Mccann
3627
29.80
Ricky Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5151
30.24
Mark's Express
Black D
(into 2)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
4358
NBT
Spritely Manner
Black B
(into 4)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4544
30.56
R8
3
1
6
4
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rapid Extraction
Black D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
1123
35.03
Jimmy Da Genius
Blue Fwn D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5444
35.74
Runway Bono
Red Bdl D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
5744
NBT
Promptness
Red Fwn B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
3167
NBT
Five Saints
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6442
NBT
Andy's Charm
Blue D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
6766
NBT
Spring Gate
Brindle D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
4523
35.12
Roc Raida
Blue D
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
4766
NBT
Signature Time (SCR)
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
8624
NBT
R9
2
7
8
5
Like Us on Facebook 1 Win Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goodwin Reddy
Fawn D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
7564
NBT
However Humble
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
5261
30.13
Quicklee Cassie
Blue B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
4227
30.10
Bad Boy Jonesy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
13
NBT
Crazy Cooter
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
1563
NBT
Demarchie (SCR)
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
7227
30.08
Xenon
Black D
T: John Hughes
John Hughes
1
30.12
Greysynd Kezz
Bdl & Wh B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4231
NBT
Lachy's Luck
Black D
(into 6)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
2616
NBT
Petite Kainane (SCR)
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
7436
31.66
R10
3
7
2
5
Gosford Greyhound Club Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cundle Elle (SCR)
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
1154
NBT
Porphry Pearl
Brindle B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5747
NBT
Miss Bristle
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
8553
30.16
Exciting
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3117
29.76
Gelignite Joan
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1654
30.03
Brucey Marlow
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
5177
30.11
Black Ju Ju
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
2173
29.73
Rival Ranga
Fawn B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
3853
30.41
Amy Parker (L/SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
6587
30.51
Tezza's Terra (SCR)
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
8616
31.13
R11
5
1
7
4
Thank You Gosford Staff Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Holland Park
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7841
NBT
Nadal
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
2112
NBT
Miss Knock (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
3243
30.41
Road To Lulu
Black B
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
6345
30.22
Flying Point
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2547
29.95
Grace Adele
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4825
NBT
Xena Keroma
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Callaghan
Anthony Callaghan
4118
30.85
Just Fab
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5838
30.88
Lougar
Blk & Wh B
(into 3)
T: Martin Sinclair
Martin Sinclair
2577
30.24
Laces Out (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4174
30.01