OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Christchurch
Devonport
Gawler
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
7
5
R2
8
5
2
6
R3
7
3
2
1
R4
4
10
3
1
R5
2
5
3
8
R6
4
8
7
2
R7
6
2
1
3
R8
8
5
4
3
R9
1
7
2
3
R10
7
8
3
5
R11
5
6
1
3
Kennel closes at
01:35 23 August 2016
R1
4
1
7
5
Winning Formula Maiden Open Maiden Series F Pr1 Di
Maiden 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,540
$1,075 - $310 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Afterglow
Fawn B
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
3
31.60
Nippy Allen
Brindle B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3284
32.33
Harvey Specter
Blk & Wh D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
8244
31.77
Phantom Sun
Black D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
1
31.18
My Girl Boloney
Black B
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
4741
31.53
Aston Powers
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
5822
31.53
Rockstar Billy
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4332
31.47
Dashing Djay
Fwn & Wht D
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
83
32.22
Galloping Emma (SCR)
T: Diane Roberts
Diane Roberts
6565
32.03
Earlology (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5552
32.67
R2
8
5
2
6
Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stake Pr1 Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Atlantic Ice
Black D
T: Mike Wittholz
Mike Wittholz
5
23.90
Rachel Zane
Blue Bdl B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
42
23.24
Crunchin Numbers
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
N/A
NBT
Velocity Dash
Red Bdl B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
N/A
NBT
Charlotte's Toby
Black D
T: Vern Anderson
Vern Anderson
4
23.59
Fabriental
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
N/A
NBT
Aston Dior
Blk & Wh B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
7266
23.45
Baa Baa Ra
Black B
T: Mike Wittholz
Mike Wittholz
5
23.87
Long Gully Emma (SCR)
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
N/A
NBT
Zanthea (SCR)
T: Cosimo Lopresto
Cosimo Lopresto
N/A
NBT
R3
7
3
2
1
The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Footrot Falsetto
Black B
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
8352
23.12
Sorceress Bale
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1575
23.51
Total Shambles
Black D
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
1573
23.24
Magical Strike
Black D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
1174
22.87
Bangor Dorrie
Black B
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
1543
23.48
Rockstar Elle
Red Bdl B
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
4435
23.19
Another Bus Trip
Black D
T: Elly Matcott
Elly Matcott
5152
23.12
Gee Me Up
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
6336
23.39
Collision Course (SCR)
T: Con Haagmans
Con Haagmans
1316
23.28
New Age Bogan (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
7525
22.88
R4
4
10
3
1
Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Division2
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kolora Tess
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4874
23.74
Allen Fable
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4245
NBT
Enemy Mine
Fawn D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
167
NBT
High Eden Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
1
22.73
Baa None (SCR)
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
12
23.11
Bangor Glynis
Black B
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
1
NBT
Ima Bogan
Brindle D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
7883
23.61
Maggie's Memory (SCR)
T: Ross Burns
Ross Burns
6782
23.24
Explosive Teddy
Black D
(into 5)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
3753
23.24
Jolly Bale
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7734
23.33
R5
2
5
3
8
Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed Stake Pr1 Divisio
5th/6th Grade 643m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,640
$1,145 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gelignite Jack
Black D
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
5883
38.01
Lachy Balboa
Black D
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
1235
37.82
Emerley Ice
Wh & Blue B
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
8474
37.88
Help Me Bro
Black B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
4122
NBT
Sutton Steele
Black D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
2161
37.73
Tizza Treasure
Black D
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
6236
38.39
Tronald Trump
Red Fwn D
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
1675
38.04
Cris Tyson
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
2465
38.65
R6
4
8
7
2
Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Atkin Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2623
31.13
Priscilla Mary
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3443
31.32
Emerley Cosmic
Brindle D
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
1
NBT
Rockstar Swirl
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6121
NBT
Aberlour
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
116
31.86
Maca Mclennan
Fawn D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6432
31.20
Dyna Leona
Red Bdl B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6661
31.41
Assaulted Pepper
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
2561
31.72
Cash For Jam (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
4124
NBT
Flashy Fyfe (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5543
31.35
R7
6
2
1
3
Northern Suburbs Glass Service Stake Pr1 Division1
5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,540
$1,075 - $310 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charging In
Brindle D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
7754
31.70
Gunloch
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
6155
31.05
Tywin Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5566
NBT
Aston Kody
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
8885
NBT
Fatboy Norm
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4548
31.47
Dante's Spirit
Black D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
2651
31.04
Where's Mini
Blue B
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
7124
31.13
Valoshore (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7786
31.58
R8
8
5
4
3
Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,640
$1,145 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Inca
Brindle B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1666
30.82
Fayette
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5686
30.91
Alhanna
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
5643
30.79
Manhattan Cry
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
4235
NBT
Sir Tex
Blue D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
1652
31.13
Oldmate Levi
Black D
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
7475
NBT
Starling Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8558
30.96
Flying Mal
Fwn & Wht D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
7464
30.73
R9
1
7
2
3
Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lachlan Brown
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
2116
22.51
Jack In Black
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
5112
22.93
Irinka Grant
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7337
22.59
Gunner Molloy (SCR)
T: Gary Pidgeon
Gary Pidgeon
3132
22.74
Pad Tighe
Black B
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
5751
22.85
Magic Train
Red Bdl D
T: John Gale
John Gale
5241
22.91
Eva Tyson
Blue B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
5123
22.97
Can't Resist
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5177
23.63
Stack'em Fast (SCR)
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
5287
22.75
Getty Bale
Red Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8566
NBT
R10
7
8
3
5
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Pr1 Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Mystic
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2432
23.07
Elsewhere
Brindle B
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
6884
22.79
Oaky Doaks
Brindle D
T: Wayne Ryan
Wayne Ryan
4463
23.22
Dyna Hogan
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1364
22.95
Bangor Springs
Black D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
2512
22.74
Lola's Empire
Blue B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
4511
22.79
Bessie Belle
Fawn B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
3361
22.78
Sophie Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
5352
22.97
Kimmy Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5737
23.27
Reluctant King (SCR)
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
5437
22.76
R11
5
6
1
3
Michaelkris Real Estate Free for All Pr1 Division1
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,810
$1,270 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harbison Miss
Black B
T: Aart Verhoef
Aart Verhoef
4375
22.74
University Tab
Black D
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
5526
22.87
Emerley Sprite
Black D
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
4681
22.65
Lapland
Black D
T: Mike Wittholz
Mike Wittholz
2721
22.73
Bangor Blaze
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
4633
22.46
Pearl Blonde
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
1236
22.79
Kansas Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4342
22.67
Indian Light
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6411
22.63