OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Richmond
Dubbo
Capalaba
Ballarat
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Sale
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
ABD
R2
ABD
R3
ABD
R4
ABD
R5
ABD
R6
ABD
R7
ABD
R8
ABD
R9
ABD
R10
ABD
R11
ABD
R12
ABD
Kennel closes at
00:06 09 February 2020
R1
ABD
Bay City Pet Travel Maiden H
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonnie's Black
Black B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
2734
20.43
Magic Sue
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2336
20.79
Mighty Option
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7
NBT
Tracies Treasure
Black B
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
6772
20.57
Causeway Bud
BK D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7558
21.06
Wild Prince
Brindle D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
446
NBT
Made In Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
N/A
NBT
Cyber Storm
Black D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
23
20.18
Bud's Knight (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6677
21.15
R2
ABD
Just Greyhound Photos Maiden H
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arnie Rich
Black D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7
NBT
Knock An Scratch
Red Bdl D
T: Calum Andersen
Calum Andersen
522
NBT
Night Chaser
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3575
20.36
Dynamic Des
Black D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
6425
20.45
Peaky Pub
BK D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
N/A
NBT
Cambla Samba Kid
Brindle B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
6564
NBT
Midnight Million
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
7
NBT
Extra Coins
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
25
NBT
Bud's Knight (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6677
21.15
R3
ABD
Keybow @ Stud
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fedor
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
1222
20.11
Lil Snuffles
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
4726
20.52
After All
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
6283
NBT
Miss Leonardo
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2241
19.95
Country Knocker
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6354
20.25
Metre Eater
Black D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
7673
20.33
Wild
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
2512
20.19
Tiger Lenny
Brindle D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1365
20.29
Loan Closer (SCR)
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2444
19.98
Class Talks (SCR)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
6567
20.35
R4
ABD
Wayne Harris
M5 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dougie Kazam
Dark Bdl D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
6614
NBT
Chippies
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
5323
19.95
Hi Que
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
1164
20.24
Amber Marie
BK B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1564
19.87
Eye Hate Cake
WRF D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1778
20.15
Brandy Cambla
BK D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
7313
20.97
Burrum Boy
Black D
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3641
20.66
Brother Desy
BK D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5442
19.82
Maywyn Emeralds (SCR)
T: Robert Davey
Robert Davey
7647
20.16
Bogan Dancer (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6468
20.07
R5
ABD
Horizon Concrete
M5 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rising Son
Brindle D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6448
19.95
Chasing Rainbows
Black D
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
5666
20.18
Aerial Dynamite (SCR)
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1166
19.90
Uncle Dawell (SCR)
T: Susan Harris
Susan Harris
8176
NBT
Tobacco King
Blue D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2315
20.31
Cater Street
Black D
T: William Smith
William Smith
7546
20.00
Viking White
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
2458
19.95
Cambla Cruiser
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
4443
NBT
Maywyn Emeralds
Black B
T: Robert Davey
Robert Davey
7647
20.16
Super Cette
Black D
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
4855
20.16
R6
ABD
Qld Bred Bitches 5th Grade F
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,250
$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 - $250
$3.5K - $1K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sequana
Black B
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
1113
19.91
Alpha Styx
BK B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5623
19.89
Regal Topaz
F B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2521
19.85
Twig Buzz
Blue Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5482
20.14
Minnie Jojo
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7251
19.80
Mel Buzz
Blue Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5472
20.12
Second Solution
Brindle B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
3824
20.09
One El
BK B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1264
19.97
Presley Power (SCR)
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
5256
20.30
Hazy Whisper (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
4265
20.22
R7
ABD
Qld Bred Dogs 5th Grade F
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,250
$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 - $250
$3.5K - $1K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galway Ludwig (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
2564
20.25
I'M Zac Man
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1642
19.69
Farmor Tooheys
Brindle D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7433
20.15
Made In America (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1411
19.53
Easy Al
Black D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
5463
19.99
Nandruku
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
8131
19.85
Forrest Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
4114
20.15
Spirit River
Black D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1272
19.84
Frosty Cowboy
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2656
20.16
Wildash Billy (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
3755
20.38
R8
ABD
23rd Feb Con Sciacca Cap Cup Open Heats
Best 8 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,840
$1,225 - $350 - $175 - $90
$1.2K - $350 - $170 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Sting
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3144
19.57
Hollow Words
Black D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
4211
19.69
Aberdeen
Dark Bdl B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
2716
19.63
Master Mason
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3721
19.73
Super Cup (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6514
NBT
She's Some Gal
BK B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2157
20.06
Eli Red Fawn
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
2431
19.78
Nangar Kash
Wh & Blk D
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
2412
NBT
R9
ABD
Dr John Murray
3rd/4th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raised By Wolves
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7111
19.85
Empire State
BK D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
5542
20.10
Kenatay
Wh & Blk D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
3231
19.66
Got It Mum
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
1173
19.82
Burning Arrow
Fawn D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
2553
19.89
Regal Jade
BEBD B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2345
19.85
Nangar Blaze
WBK D
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
1483
NBT
Silent Talk
Brindle D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1546
19.94
Too Many Bills (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5677
19.49
R10
ABD
Syd Norris Appreciation 5th Grade H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Techno Hornet
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
1673
NBT
Glen Cambla
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
2212
21.01
Stern
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1664
20.00
Brooklyn Miss (SCR)
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
4536
20.03
Jasper The Jet
Wh & Blue D
T: John Catton
John Catton
1244
20.04
Lenny Talks
Lt Bdl D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1242
20.09
Ringbark Ace (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1872
NBT
Flying Asteroid
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
12
19.96
Broich
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2427
20.17
Poppycock
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5544
20.42
R11
ABD
Wynnum Haulage 5th Grade H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronze Horseman
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8353
19.97
Franz Propp
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3136
19.97
Ando's Reject
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
111
19.75
Frosty Cowboy (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2656
20.16
Yuken Pay Me
BK D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
8212
20.03
Peter Talks
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
7614
19.92
Cambla Lala
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
3317
20.82
King Taka
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2177
20.13
Chasin' Charlie
Black D
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
5275
NBT
Sneaky Option (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6555
20.09
R12
ABD
Shane Murphy Painting 5th Grade H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockstar Bam Bam
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
15
20.12
Lil Bit Foxy
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6324
20.04
Good Boy Ivan
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3214
19.98
Zephyr Zip
Black D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
3252
NBT
Junior Jet
Blue D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7562
19.99
He's Never Here (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7325
21.05
Velocity Summit
Black B
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
8731
20.17
Ivy Wild
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1281
NBT
Chasin' Charlie (SCR)
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
5275
NBT
Outback Devotion
Black D
T: Susan Harris
Susan Harris
4868
NBT