OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
Bulli
Shepparton
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Albion Park
Albion Park
Ballarat
Northam
Angle Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
7
9
5
2
R2
8
9
3
4
R3
7
6
3
2
R4
6
5
3
7
R5
5
1
3
8
R6
6
2
3
8
R7
3
6
5
2
R8
2
1
7
3
R9
7
2
4
1
R10
1
2
3
5
Kennel closes at
08:30 17 June 2013
R1
7
9
5
2
Sky Racing Final
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Natural Player (SCR)
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1112
22.80
Blue Damask
Blue Bdl D
T: Colin Hayter
Colin Hayter
5228
22.82
Lou Lou Westy (SCR)
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
1311
NBT
Drill Sargent
Wh & Blk D
5111
NBT
Spring Eddie
Black D
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
8411
23.09
Bearly Fair (SCR)
T: Fay Trowbridge
Fay Trowbridge
5534
NBT
Shelling Peas
Red Fwn D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
1623
23.26
Modern Prospect
Black D
T: John Cusack
John Cusack
4323
22.77
Ice Express
Wh & Blk D
(into 1)
T: Allan Halovic
Allan Halovic
6433
23.64
Daisy's Reward
Blue Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6644
23.06
R2
8
9
3
4
www.ranvet.com.au Ht1
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Token Shadow
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Ribbons
Barry Ribbons
2432
26.75
Saint Tifi
Black B
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
16
NBT
Grandiose Love
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1115
27.02
Amadeus Wolf
Black D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
2315
26.90
Hot Chip (SCR)
T: John Head
John Head
3114
NBT
Daisy's Reward (SCR)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6445
27.04
Rhett Butler
Black D
T: Ralph Fuller
Ralph Fuller
7228
26.95
Coonawarra Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1514
NBT
Big Bruiser
Black D
(into 6)
T: Colin Hayter
Colin Hayter
8545
27.01
Some Delay
Black D
(into 5)
T: Karen Hayter
Karen Hayter
4854
27.00
R3
7
6
3
2
Aaa Radiators Ht2
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Vapour
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8276
NBT
Special Spice
Black B
T: Erin Jones
Erin Jones
2632
27.20
Heza Loony
Black D
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
7661
NBT
Flying Scandal
Wh & Blk B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
8822
NBT
Lethal Princess
Black B
T: Craig Pettitt
Craig Pettitt
3617
NBT
Mainbrace
Black D
T: Belinda Jones
Belinda Jones
7744
27.11
Cawbourne Ottey
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
4211
NBT
Lou Lou Yahoo
Blue B
4272
NBT
Biddyken Brayden (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
7365
27.44
Major Griffo (SCR)
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
4172
NBT
R4
6
5
3
7
Ranvet Sprint Oil Maiden
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Make It Up
Black D
T: Raymond Holt
Raymond Holt
7226
27.40
Cawbourne Monaro
Blue D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2343
27.04
Zipping Rose
Black B
T: Raymond Neville
Raymond Neville
N/A
NBT
Big Seal
Black D
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
4565
NBT
Spring Columbia
Black D
4
NBT
Tarzan Luke
Black D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
4253
27.18
Our Fusspot
Black B
T: Scott Jackson
Scott Jackson
6725
27.32
Kool Hooch
Red Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Sands
Jeffrey Sands
5622
27.10
Westbrook (SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
8
NBT
R5
5
1
3
8
www.petsnacks.com.au Ht3
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beau Kahn
Black D
2772
26.59
Mike Marlow
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5133
26.85
Gaudi
Black D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
2118
26.40
Screamin'
Black B
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
1721
26.58
Hardaway Raider
Blue D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
3222
26.43
Vipere
Brindle D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
1126
26.46
Kwik Dream
Black D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
2554
NBT
Graceful Swan
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5462
NBT
Dad's Vapour (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5562
26.98
Blue Swan Rose (SCR)
T: Belinda Jones
Belinda Jones
7758
NBT
R6
6
2
3
8
Centrebet Final
4th/5th Grade 659m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,700
$5,000 - $1,200 - $500
$5K - $1.2K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Off My Trout
Black D
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
4353
38.60
Nothings To Good
Blue D
T: David Matts
David Matts
1121
37.98
Miss Nicole
Wh & Blk B
T: Charles Galea
Charles Galea
7322
38.40
Suits Us
Fawn D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
6431
38.11
Southern Master
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
4454
38.30
Gotta Problem
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
7343
38.17
Cawbourne Nitro
Blue Bdl D
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
7364
38.64
Cawbourne Looney
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4312
38.02
Switch Up (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5552
38.34
Tifi For Me (SCR)
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
2515
38.77
R7
3
6
5
2
Ranvet Ferromax Ht4
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Millie Minor
Red Bdl B
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
5623
26.54
What Will Be
Fawn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
7422
26.77
Buster Shiraz
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
3121
26.36
Super Mishka (SCR)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
6241
26.85
Cosmic Ben
Black D
T: Ivan Thelander
Ivan Thelander
5113
26.82
Party Monster
Red Bdl D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
1814
NBT
Aurville
Red Fwn D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2252
27.24
Bee's Thunder
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Ashleigh Harris
Ashleigh Harris
5426
26.74
Notoriously
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
6174
NBT
Fortifly (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7763
NBT
R8
2
1
7
3
centrebet.com Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Proven Stellar
Black B
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
1452
28.94
Tifi For Me
Red Bdl B
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
2515
29.30
Cawbourne Brodie
Wh & Blue D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
7386
NBT
Voltage Peak (SCR)
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
7251
NBT
Cawbourne Crazy
Blue B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
8462
29.11
Voyager (SCR)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
1336
NBT
You're Up Les
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
6362
29.40
Stuzzichino (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1368
NBT
R9
7
2
4
1
Weds Bingo@ Windsor Leagues
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Creek Kev
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
N/A
NBT
Zipping Turbo
Black D
T: Raymond Neville
Raymond Neville
3
22.90
Spring Creek Jed (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
N/A
NBT
Shadows Kahn
Black D
T: Ross Gerard
Ross Gerard
7673
NBT
King Zafonic
Black D
23
NBT
Tall Tower
Black D
34
NBT
Obee One
Wh & Blk D
N/A
NBT
Punked Out (L/SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
N/A
NBT
Fancy Pete
Black D
(into 3)
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
N/A
NBT
Who Me Latisha (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
3876
NBT
R10
1
2
3
5
centrebet.com Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pink Vapour
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
1576
22.92
Media Ban
Black D
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
1251
23.07
Lachlan Bomber
Black D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
511
22.69
Gavin Callah
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
3413
22.89
Zambora Gun
Black D
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
1
22.59
Cawbourne Bomber
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2324
NBT
Cool Jonally
Wh & Blk B
T: John Head
John Head
2366
NBT
Oriental Magic (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
1175
NBT
Indy Boy (L/SCR)
(into 8)
T: David Mason
David Mason
1156
23.81
Vapour Express (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
3842
22.78