OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Bulli
Ladbrokes Gardens
Sandown
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Sandown
Ipswich
Ipswich
Angle Park
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
8
7
4
R2
7
4
8
1
R3
1
2
4
3
R4
8
1
7
5
R5
5
1
8
2
R6
4
1
2
6
R7
7
8
2
1
R8
6
3
4
2
R9
2
8
5
4
R10
8
7
6
5
R117
3
1
Kennel closes at
12:15 13 November 2007
R1
6
8
7
4
Do It at Diggers Mdn Ht1
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Batiste
Blue B
T: Jason Lopes
Jason Lopes
2528
NBT
Vacant Box
Little Cupcake
Fawn B
T: Sheila Lewis
Sheila Lewis
7353
NBT
Clappo
Wh & Blk D
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
4622
NBT
Sandon Storm
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Jones
Michael Jones
343
NBT
Korvette
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
N/A
NBT
Outlaw Assassin
Black D
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
N/A
NBT
Cool Serenity
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Moran
Jamie Moran
3
NBT
R2
7
4
8
1
Cvd Welfare Officer Mdn Ht2
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebkel
Blk & Wh B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
3824
NBT
Flying Petro
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
538
NBT
Maid For Love
Black B
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
N/A
NBT
Crossfire Token
Dark Bdl D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1234
NBT
Sammy Batiste
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Lopes
Jason Lopes
27
NBT
Jack Knows Best
Dark Bdl D
T: Michael Fairbairn
Michael Fairbairn
2264
NBT
Cecil Destroyer
Black D
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
N/A
NBT
My Enforcer
Black B
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
4385
NBT
R3
1
2
4
3
Pricilla Wietecki Trophy
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maddison Central
Wh & Blue B
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
411
NBT
He's The Cooler
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Hunter
Wayne Hunter
15
27.03
Silver Blitz
Black D
T: John Fleming
John Fleming
2841
26.89
Silver's Kiddy
Red Fwn D
T: John Fleming
John Fleming
7452
NBT
Mcconaughey
Red Fwn D
T: Lesley Bentley
Lesley Bentley
1446
NBT
Proud Mary
Black B
T: Reginald Morgan
Reginald Morgan
3266
NBT
Little Rock Cake
Fawn B
T: Sheila Lewis
Sheila Lewis
5153
NBT
Just For Mag's
Wh & Blk D
T: Anton Lauric
Anton Lauric
3836
27.07
R4
8
1
7
5
Cvd Gift Shop Trophy
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Intrepid Journey
Black B
T: Vince Multari
Vince Multari
5123
NBT
Running Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
1522
NBT
My Girl Lucy
Black B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
5352
NBT
It's A Coverup
Blue D
T: Sheila Lewis
Sheila Lewis
2138
NBT
Sweeper
Black D
T: Tony Soprano
Tony Soprano
4412
26.80
Sea Assassin
Blue D
T: Deborah Parkinson
Deborah Parkinson
2422
NBT
Kashkow Teddy
Blue D
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
5642
NBT
Gigi Buffon
Black D
T: Antonio Chiarelli
Antonio Chiarelli
1274
NBT
R5
5
1
8
2
Slavko Vukas Trophy
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fine Thought
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
4148
26.61
Long Lost Love
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
4155
26.52
Bozo Romano
Black D
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
6342
26.88
All Guns Ablaze
Red Fwn D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
5367
26.75
Spice Silver
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
3414
27.05
Maltese Borgie
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
4136
26.80
Go Tyson
Brindle D
T: Tony Soprano
Tony Soprano
7415
26.91
Origami Lad
Black D
T: Danny Blood
Danny Blood
5222
26.54
R6
4
1
2
6
Sue Gallaghe Trophy Fnl
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Muskerry Belle
Black B
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
1
26.78
Silver Shiraz
Red Bdl B
T: John Fleming
John Fleming
8531
27.46
Shy Choice
Black B
T: Fortunato Caccamo
Fortunato Caccamo
6644
NBT
Happy Tin Man
Fawn D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
22
NBT
Joealo
Black D
T: Sheila Lewis
Sheila Lewis
3737
27.21
Lord Of War
Wh & Blk D
T: Ricky Bourke
Ricky Bourke
2383
NBT
Surfing Monkey
Blue Fwn D
T: Glen Goodwin
Glen Goodwin
364
NBT
Miss Olive
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7362
NBT
R7
7
8
2
1
Nikola Kesic Trophy
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bargo Bullet
Black D
T: Dennis Victory
Dennis Victory
311
26.70
Ariek Attack
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Ronald Roberts
Ronald Roberts
2338
NBT
Wild Love
Wh & Blk D
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
6867
26.72
Taylah Leigh
Black B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
1185
26.40
Angus Alley
Black D
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
2311
26.65
Nickel
Blue D
T: Jeffrey Ducker
Jeffrey Ducker
6166
NBT
Koutu On Fire
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
5154
NBT
Bigtime Petro
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
2311
NBT
R8
6
3
4
2
Cabravale Diggers Bottle Shop
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Mover
Black B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
1664
NBT
Huge Wave
Black D
T: Frederick Gawne
Frederick Gawne
6616
23.06
Chipper's Prince
Blk & Wh D
4234
22.86
Yorklee Farmer
Black D
T: Brian Reilly
Brian Reilly
7236
NBT
Stoney Park
Wh & Blue D
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
4242
NBT
Special Love
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
4413
NBT
Remember Des
Blue D
T: Mark Stokes
Mark Stokes
1171
NBT
Hudson Hornet
Wh & Blue D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
1133
NBT
R9
2
8
5
4
Cabravale Diggers Tab Trophy
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yorklee Yankee
Black D
T: Brian Reilly
Brian Reilly
5452
NBT
Wilson
Black D
T: Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
8142
NBT
Jarrod's Revenge
Black D
T: Linda Hillsley
Linda Hillsley
2416
NBT
Medici Prince
Red Fwn D
T: Bruce Voltz
Bruce Voltz
3716
23.68
Yellamo
Black D
T: Linda Hillsley
Linda Hillsley
8455
NBT
Shrewd Spencer
Blue Fwn D
T: Linda Hillsley
Linda Hillsley
2516
NBT
Little Rissa
Black B
T: Dennis Obrien
Dennis Obrien
7183
NBT
Black Butcher
Black D
T: Linda Hillsley
Linda Hillsley
7718
NBT
R10
8
7
6
5
Cvd Bartley St Bistro
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Suri
Blue Fwn B
T: Sheila Lewis
Sheila Lewis
7313
NBT
Cryptic Lad
Black D
T: James Green
James Green
2177
NBT
Home For Life
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
8165
NBT
Princess Bo
Black B
T: Nicole Donovan
Nicole Donovan
4158
NBT
Big Daddy Mack
Black D
T: Linda Hillsley
Linda Hillsley
3165
NBT
Elite Paree
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Lesley Bentley
Lesley Bentley
4132
NBT
Ruby Francis
Red Fwn B
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
5311
NBT
Double Plugger
Black D
T: Tony Soprano
Tony Soprano
1662
NBT
R117
3
1
Other 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Foxy
W & Blue Bd B
T: Jamie Moran
Jamie Moran
4
NBT
Vacant Box
Drop Zone
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1
26.98