OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
Kempsey
Tamworth
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
6
5
2
R2
7
1
4
8
R3
4
1
3
5
R4
6
8
2
9
R5
4
7
1
5
R6
2
6
3
8
R7
7
8
6
9
R8
4
3
6
7
R9
8
3
1
7
R10
1
3
8
2
Kennel closes at
08:58 11 July 2015
R1
3
6
5
2
Race Sponsorships Online Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,896
$4,133 - $1,174 - $589
$4.1K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Bit Slick
Black B
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
1121
29.99
Sudden Outburst
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7552
30.31
Avenging Gun
Black D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
3612
30.30
Toe Punt
Wh & Blue D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
1215
30.45
Lacinda's Boy
Black D
T: Janice King
Janice King
5127
30.30
Outlaw Jack
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
7613
29.71
Money Mayweather
Black B
T: John Bowman
John Bowman
7338
31.15
Just For Show
Wh & Blk B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4443
30.38
Reelem In Ryno (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
6452
NBT
Iron Mountain (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3675
30.83
R2
7
1
4
8
$10 Wenty Winter Warmer Online Stk
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,896
$4,133 - $1,174 - $589
$4.1K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billysoar
Black D
T: Bradley Barber
Bradley Barber
8412
29.97
Serena Fly High (L/SCR)
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
1117
29.82
Cosmic Swiper
Wh & Blue B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
2172
29.92
Ray The Weapon
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1814
30.14
General Cadeau
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
5876
30.38
Emperor Jeteye
Black D
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
3853
30.09
Brad Hill Billy
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3235
29.82
Miss Dover
Blue B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5156
30.02
Reelem In Ryno (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
6452
NBT
Iron Mountain (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3675
30.83
R3
4
1
3
5
wentworthpark.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,896
$4,133 - $1,174 - $589
$4.1K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nightwatchman
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4222
29.69
Little Jill
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6527
29.96
Funny Bone
Fawn B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
2732
30.07
Shady Ace
Black B
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
2113
29.59
Permanent Guest
Dark Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2267
30.01
Passenger
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
4444
29.76
Lukey Chino
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
5342
30.06
Ritza Rossi
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1871
29.81
Calla Blackie (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5666
30.04
Reelem In Ryno (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
6452
NBT
R4
6
8
2
9
Racing Wednesday & Saturday Stk
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,338
$4,418 - $1,283 - $637
$4.4K - $1.2K - $630
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Watto Lotto
Wh & Blk D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5288
29.73
Paddy's Devil
Wh & Blue D
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
5345
29.76
Lady Livingston
Black B
T: Leanne Procopio
Leanne Procopio
5431
30.10
Elite Minnie
Black B
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
8541
29.98
Devil Prince (SCR)
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
4111
30.17
Ryley Sams
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
2154
29.90
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7178
30.13
Smart Missile
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1112
29.65
Calla Blackie
Black B
(into 5)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5666
30.04
Reelem In Ryno (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
6452
NBT
R5
4
7
1
5
Aaa Radiator Specialists Final Sprint Series F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,920
$6,000 - $1,283 - $637
$6K - $1.2K - $630
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twist Me Over
Black B
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
8611
30.23
Exterminator
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5221
30.01
Where's Ramsay
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
1161
30.09
Magic Spring
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
2611
30.08
Time For Money
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bragg
Anthony Bragg
1212
29.97
Bearly With It
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1582
30.00
Johnny Magic
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
2211
30.02
Zipping Jet
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
5122
30.23
Irinka Millie (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1562
30.28
Sudden Outburst (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5524
30.31
R6
2
6
3
8
Nationals Noms Close July 23 Stk
4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,338
$4,418 - $1,283 - $637
$4.4K - $1.2K - $630
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Syndicate (SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
7125
30.01
Chilli Sierra
Blue B
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
6633
29.93
Kurmond Goddess
Red Bdl B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4611
29.82
Flamin' Go
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
4431
29.87
Kicking Rocks
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Eather
Michael Eather
2562
30.01
Shady Rhino
Black B
T: David Duncan
David Duncan
5226
29.86
Miss Sueko
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
6373
29.67
Father Skeeta
Black D
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
5533
29.84
R7
7
8
6
9
Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes
Non Graded 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,123
$5,700 - $1,615 - $808
$5.7K - $1.6K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Driving Force
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
4732
42.69
Irinka Hope (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6776
41.99
Colt Rocket (SCR)
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
4243
NBT
Booster Valve
Black B
T: Jared Della Casa
Jared Della Casa
2354
42.48
Rexy Skeeta
Black D
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
1355
42.71
Irinka Lylea
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1141
42.26
Laugh With Mary
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1512
42.18
Lithgow Panther
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3123
42.21
Amy Parker
Black B
(into 2)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3766
42.56
R8
4
3
6
7
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
Free For All 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,388
$5,178 - $1,473 - $737
$5.1K - $1.4K - $730
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Grand Logie (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
3727
29.73
Jewel Action
Brindle B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1161
29.57
Dear Darcey
Black D
T: John Ayoub
John Ayoub
1282
29.89
Bessy Boo
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1123
29.58
Zipping Midge
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
5142
29.67
Knight Sprite
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
2211
29.72
Queen Esther
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
2661
29.64
Are Jip
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1415
29.48
R9
8
3
1
7
NSW State Heats Aug 8 Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,896
$4,133 - $1,174 - $589
$4.1K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rhino Clair
Brindle B
T: David Duncan
David Duncan
1213
30.34
Invisible
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
2573
30.01
Private Road
Black B
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
5243
29.87
Cosmic Phantom
Blue Fwn D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
8675
30.46
Spangher Tack
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6675
30.48
Calla Boom
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2263
30.13
Lika Zircon
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
3144
30.39
Bottle Of Magic
Lt Bdl D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
1155
30.41
Iron Mountain (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3675
30.83
Calla Blackie (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6664
30.04
R10
1
3
8
2
Ladbrokes Fav V Field Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,896
$4,133 - $1,174 - $589
$4.1K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Echo
Red Fwn B
T: Leanne Jordan
Leanne Jordan
2628
30.55
Irinka Millie
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1562
30.28
Lika Storm
Black B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
2134
30.73
Fear The Speed
Wh & Blk D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
6224
30.35
Barney's Rhino
Wh & Bdl D
T: David Duncan
David Duncan
8527
30.10
Stealthy Gypsy
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5625
30.68
Jeteye Knight
Black D
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
6338
30.76
Time No Money
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bragg
Anthony Bragg
13
30.11
Iron Mountain (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3675
30.83
Calla Blackie (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6664
30.04