OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Mount Gambier
Angle Park
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Sandown
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Angle Park
SA
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
6
2
3
R2
7
3
6
4
R3
3
7
8
6
R4
6
2
5
4
R5
6
1
2
5
R6
1
3
5
4
R7
5
6
4
8
R8
1
8
4
3
R9
5
7
4
2
R10
8
1
2
5
Kennel closes at
06:03 04 November 2016
R1
8
6
2
3
Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht1 0-1 Win H
Mixed 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Piper (L/SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3721
19.26
Gotta Split Now
Black D
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
6726
18.67
Just Jorji
Brindle B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
8274
19.47
Axel Bruce
Black D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
27
19.08
Mandy Magic
Black B
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
6648
18.68
Tiggerlong Rock
Black B
T: John Cusack
John Cusack
1322
18.80
Gitcha Roses
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
4565
NBT
Findiesel
Black B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
4223
19.14
Dana Milla (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
784
19.71
Bullet Shoes (SCR)
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
8484
NBT
R2
7
3
6
4
New Oceanic Take Away Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacobite Darcie
Black B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
7474
NBT
Miss Capone
Black B
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
8837
NBT
Narna Cake
Red Bdl B
T: David Cox
David Cox
3818
23.43
Jamie's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
8663
23.51
Parrydise Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
5288
22.97
Water Baby
Black B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
8583
23.32
Tranquil Will
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
2462
23.11
Come On Lou
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Hull
Barry Hull
8367
23.30
Dana Courtney (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5527
24.45
R3
3
7
8
6
Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht2 0-1 Win H
Mixed 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Flies
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
N/A
NBT
Wowee Ollie
Black D
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
6447
19.32
Inside And Out
Black B
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
46
NBT
Miss Shabeky
Red Fwn B
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
4423
19.06
Cosmic Rock
Black D
T: Kenneth Seckold
Kenneth Seckold
1277
18.66
Bonacia
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
3178
18.90
Dana Moocha
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7585
18.82
Forest Token
Blue D
T: Paul Ricketts
Paul Ricketts
5
NBT
Bullet Shoes (SCR)
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
8484
NBT
Zara Courage (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
5568
NBT
R4
6
2
5
4
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,235 - $195 - $140
$1.2K - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Britney
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5534
NBT
My Wrecker
Blue D
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
1441
18.52
Tiggerlong Scar
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
3226
18.59
Parrydise Sneaky
Black B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
1577
18.51
Tron's Son
Black D
T: Samantha Dosser
Samantha Dosser
3888
19.37
Magpie Hawk
Black D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
2244
18.55
Parrydise Spark
Red Fwn D
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
6783
18.55
Run Jazzy Run
Black B
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
1434
18.66
Bally Lynda (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
4642
18.69
Calm Dream (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
4746
18.71
R5
6
1
2
5
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Parrydise Star
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
1243
23.15
Busted Flat
Black D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
4444
23.16
Parrydise Skye
Black B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
3855
23.36
Tiggerlong Spot
Black B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
5845
23.39
Should Of Listen
Wh & Blue B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
6157
NBT
Jacobite Dougie
Wh & Blk D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
1132
23.46
Slightly Sweet
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
2246
23.41
Parrydise Rose (SCR)
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
4872
23.20
Dana Courtney (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5527
24.45
R6
1
3
5
4
Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht3 0-1 Win H
Mixed 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacobite Ghost
Lt Fawn B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
4755
19.13
Forest Rain
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Ricketts
Paul Ricketts
3155
NBT
Dana Bella
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5255
19.92
Pillow Walka
Blk & Wh B
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
3788
NBT
Fancy Georgie
Black B
T: Kevin Oakman
Kevin Oakman
3252
19.03
Scott Cosmic
Black B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
363
NBT
Gotcha Gaz
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
252
19.13
Macfive Spindle
Black B
T: David Macintosh
David Macintosh
414
18.69
Zara Courage (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
5568
NBT
Tiggerlong Daisy (SCR)
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
66
20.00
R7
5
6
4
8
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,235 - $195 - $140
$1.2K - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiggerlong Polly
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
7751
18.72
Moe Magic
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
7772
18.82
Zyon
Black D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4134
19.02
Gotta Sideshow
Black B
T: JAMES GAWNE
JAMES GAWNE
6456
18.36
Tranquil Pip
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
7135
18.60
Tana's Angel
Brindle B
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
4186
18.61
Dana Scar
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6118
18.97
Tiggerlong Zorro
Black D
T: Helen Finn
Helen Finn
4117
18.73
Calm Dream (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
4746
18.71
Bally Lynda (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
4642
18.69
R8
1
8
4
3
Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht4 0-1 Win H
Mixed 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aqua Divergent
Fawn D
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
5431
18.49
Dana Cheeky
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4577
19.68
Looneygoon
Black B
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
2467
19.28
Spud's Mate
Black D
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Curl
Blue Fwn D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
1585
19.25
Our Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
6386
19.23
Parrydise Dingo
Red Fwn D
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
6448
18.76
Take The Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
431
18.59
Tiggerlong Daisy
Red Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
66
20.00
Gusto's Dream (SCR)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
8
NBT
R9
5
7
4
2
Rsm Audit Tax Consulting Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogalong Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
5454
23.48
Little Whacko
Black B
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
4218
24.85
Benden Burst
Fawn D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
3268
NBT
Sno Bo
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: David Cox
David Cox
4536
23.60
Red Set Go
Red Fwn B
T: Jay Lyons
Jay Lyons
2575
23.78
Sister Tee (SCR)
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
61
23.75
Mardella
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
7162
NBT
River End
Red Bdl D
T: William Lamb
William Lamb
4416
24.00
Dana Courtney
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5527
24.45
R10
8
1
2
5
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Serena
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2886
24.21
Mantra Kate
Black B
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
4768
NBT
Springvale Stela
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
4763
23.75
Dana Eugenie
Fawn B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5873
24.20
Dynamic Jewel
Black B
T: Kerrie Tuovi
Kerrie Tuovi
7657
23.78
Midnite Embrace
Black D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
6576
23.93
Hurry Up Chief
Wh & Bdl D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
6854
NBT
Tiggerlong Bear
Fawn D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
7555
23.25
Dana Courtney (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5276
24.24