OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Mount Gambier
Angle Park
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Sandown
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Angle Park
SA
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
4
6
8
R2
8
1
4
2
R3
7
2
4
8
R4
2
5
6
1
R5
5
6
3
4
R6
1
7
3
5
R7
1
8
2
3
R8
7
4
5
8
R9
5
1
3
7
R10
7
5
1
6
R11
4
3
1
8
Kennel closes at
00:38 04 November 2016
R1
3
4
6
8
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master George
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
3
NBT
My Names Blondie
Fawn B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
3334
23.94
Paw Vale
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2625
24.12
He's Rowdy
BK D
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
3
NBT
Size Wise
Fawn D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
6562
24.19
Blonde Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
5436
24.09
Fine Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
453
24.58
Ima Battler
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
42
24.49
Tiger's A Loony (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4672
24.32
Loose Tabacco (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
N/A
NBT
R2
8
1
4
2
Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stks
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Ramona
Black B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
3444
23.82
Land Lord's Dip
Brindle D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
4376
23.59
Hippie Trend
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2142
23.69
Luna Sea
Red Bdl D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
4117
24.28
Neviluke Blue
Blue D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
7486
23.31
Indy's Chant (SCR)
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
5213
24.11
Black Only Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2625
23.48
Red Coat
Red Fwn D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
1383
24.05
Country Tron (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
4245
NBT
Harbour Gypsy
Red Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3576
NBT
R3
7
2
4
8
Damien Pacitto Electrical Mdn
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Shaz
Blue B
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
2384
28.83
Cute Gambler
RBD B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
476
NBT
Slick Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4455
28.91
Pizarro
Brindle D
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
6433
28.70
Mursleow
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
2344
28.70
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7665
29.34
Spring Forte
Lt Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
8323
NBT
Cheeky Dolce
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
22
28.41
Bokarm Athena (SCR)
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
5757
29.41
Layla Lo (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
5776
NBT
R4
2
5
6
1
Richmond Bakery Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's For Sure
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4526
28.43
Sheza Sensation
Black B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
7612
NBT
Neeky's Way
Red Fwn B
T: John Mcgrory
John Mcgrory
5332
28.32
Walloon Smartie
Brindle B
T: Wayne Wilson
Wayne Wilson
1266
NBT
I'M A Blue
Blue B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
3734
28.29
Nine Millimetre
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7621
28.10
Miss Corelko (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4656
27.96
Bogan Babe
Blue Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5841
28.10
Kooringa Addison
Wh & Blue B
(into 7)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4517
28.30
Rainstorm Ralph (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
6676
28.84
R5
5
6
3
4
Royal Hotel Casino Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lightstorm Lil
Fawn B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
4474
23.49
Callathumpian
Blue D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
6461
23.14
Gundal Commando
Dark Bdl D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2856
23.79
Flash Gee
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7777
23.82
Ticket Boy
Black D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
4462
23.69
Convex
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2464
23.60
Maelstrom Mick
Fawn D
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
4536
23.53
Put Thongs On
Black D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
6621
23.51
Sneaker (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6414
24.07
Kooringa Bud (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8886
23.63
R6
1
7
3
5
Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tina's Display
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4511
23.59
Kingsbrae Dave (SCR)
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
3564
23.55
Tiger Whelan
Brindle D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
2461
23.75
New Day Calling (SCR)
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
4328
23.05
Mum's A Loony
Fawn B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
8683
23.73
Kingsbrae Sassy
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
1527
23.91
Clover Cottage
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6256
23.81
Black Nat Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6262
23.46
Sunburnt Montana
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
5773
23.96
Gudera Lancaster
Black D
(into 2)
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
4682
23.81
R7
1
8
2
3
Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kidatee Dan
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1362
28.63
Cash Rules
Black B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
6862
27.77
Call Me Dawn
Black B
T: Janice Humphrey
Janice Humphrey
4612
28.32
Kingsbrae Nelly
Black B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
6684
28.38
Windorah Jack (SCR)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
5657
28.09
Skittish Express
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
3644
28.17
Black Cobia
Black D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
3226
28.28
Black Hoodie
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2113
28.22
Shaylor Sam
Black D
(into 5)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
8738
28.04
Him The Master (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6564
NBT
R8
7
4
5
8
Palmerbet Stayers 0-2 Win Stakes
Mixed 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Storm Ranger
Blue D
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
4464
36.53
Ixchel
Brindle B
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
8445
36.95
Val Rose Hi
Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8383
37.04
Flash Rose
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6537
36.38
Zingiber Guntur
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
3526
37.40
Spookie Assassin
Fawn D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
7651
NBT
In The Crossfire
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
3154
36.74
Midnight Shuffle
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4174
NBT
Typhoon Tess (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
4777
37.14
Harper Cloud (SCR)
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
7768
37.17
R9
5
1
3
7
Casino Golf Club Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimary Lollipop
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1515
NBT
Lonestar Lass
Black B
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
4351
28.71
Shaylor Nora
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
2777
28.46
Spark Of County
Black D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
4612
NBT
Cosmic Bonus
WBD D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
111
NBT
Ballistics
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7534
28.22
One Pump
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3345
28.41
Don't Knocka Tom
Blue D
T: Thomas Purtill
Thomas Purtill
2326
28.12
Brainstorm Bob (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
3667
28.82
Lilly Milo (SCR)
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
8486
28.61
R10
7
5
1
6
Westlawn Finance Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Motown Holly
Black B
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
1175
NBT
Heading Home (SCR)
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
6147
23.85
Sparkle Lass
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
8168
23.70
Country Best
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
5534
24.53
Newcastle Brown
Black D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
1831
23.98
Poppy's Rose
Black D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
124
23.52
Miss Piggy
BK B
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
31
23.88
Pawlee
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
3431
24.15
Furious Flick
Black B
(into 2)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8277
24.40
Alyssa's Dream (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7578
NBT
R11
4
3
1
8
Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He Tells Lies
Black D
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
3557
23.88
Dancing Dolly
Black B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
1677
23.98
Classy Sprite
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4534
23.75
Swift Attitude
Brindle B
T: Thomas Purtill
Thomas Purtill
7486
24.21
Aburrido
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1376
23.75
Glamorous Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
6524
23.94
Warrior Rose (SCR)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
1388
23.70
Saltillo
Red Fwn D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
4163
24.09
Firefly Lady
Blue Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6548
23.74
King Webke (SCR)
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
7637
NBT