OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Casino
Dubbo
Wagga
Maitland
Christchurch
Sale
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Casino
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Christchurch
Sale
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
2
3
R2
7
4
1
2
R3
5
7
8
4
R4
2
8
5
7
R5
7
8
2
6
R6
2
1
4
3
R7
2
8
1
9
R8
5
1
4
7
R9
5
9
7
10
R10
1
8
9
7
Kennel closes at
08:30 08 April 2016
R1
1
6
2
3
Wagga Wagga Maiden Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$695
$475 - $150 - $70
$470 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unpunished
Brindle D
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
2844
NBT
Dana Scar
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Mandy Magic
Black B
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
2355
18.68
Coco's Cohort
Fawn B
T: Scott Hall
Scott Hall
76
NBT
Tiggerlong Colin
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
2
19.02
Black Kyurem
Black D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
7
NBT
Sweet Pearl
Black B
T: Graeme Dunn
Graeme Dunn
2
NBT
Hezza Buttsy
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
N/A
NBT
Tana's Angel (SCR)
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
68
NBT
Gate Up Chief (SCR)
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
88
NBT
R2
7
4
1
2
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cracklin' Flame
Black B
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
4677
NBT
Dana Whare
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5718
NBT
Dana Chris
Red Fwn B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7761
NBT
Arthur Drum
Lt Bdl D
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
7688
23.74
Sheila's Moment
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
7888
NBT
Dana Eugenie
Fawn B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
718
NBT
Salminator
Fawn B
T: Scott Hall
Scott Hall
7666
23.56
Norma's Moment
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
6877
NBT
R3
5
7
8
4
Riverina Co/op Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$700 - $200 - $100
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
River End
Red Bdl D
T: William Lamb
William Lamb
573
18.87
Sixteen Monkeys
Black D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
7582
18.75
Tranquil Will
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
1
18.61
Smithy Magic
Black B
T: Hayley Price
Hayley Price
5432
18.88
Aqua Divergent
Fawn D
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
3282
18.81
Owing It (SCR)
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
254
18.99
Cosmic Rock
Black D
T: Kenneth Seckold
Kenneth Seckold
71
18.68
Tiggerlong Polly
Red Fwn B
T: Helen Finn
Helen Finn
3443
18.81
Bondi Buddy
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Craig Price
Craig Price
8657
19.00
Gitcha Fancy (SCR)
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
5
19.47
R4
2
8
5
7
Wagga Wagga Maiden Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$695
$475 - $150 - $70
$470 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Later Gator
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
6224
19.61
Tranquil Magic
Black D
T: Kevin Oakman
Kevin Oakman
N/A
NBT
Ollielicious
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5673
NBT
Paw Judgement
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6868
NBT
So Blooming Good
Black D
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
5
19.35
Ess Class
Black B
T: Marcus Abey
Marcus Abey
3856
NBT
Steely Blue
Blue D
T: Graeme Dunn
Graeme Dunn
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Play
Wht & Fwn D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
8887
19.54
Tana's Angel (SCR)
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
68
NBT
Gate Up Chief (SCR)
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
88
NBT
R5
7
8
2
6
Rules Club Final Sprint Series F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$1,000 - $200 - $100
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Motangi (SCR)
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
2471
22.87
Out There Jerry
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
2425
23.40
Alpha
Black D
T: Ivan Howe
Ivan Howe
1333
23.44
Berda Bale
Black B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
2312
23.08
Kathy Austin (SCR)
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
7522
23.27
Whinging Mac
W & Blue Fn D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
1862
23.45
Bloodcell Bindi
Black B
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
1113
23.17
Water Baby
Black B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
3533
23.34
Black Albert
Black D
(into 5)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
5436
23.54
No More Quack
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
4744
23.46
R6
2
1
4
3
Classicbet Stakes
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Busted Flat
Black D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
3545
18.34
Yuleana
Black D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
8353
18.37
Tiggerlong Boo
RF D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
5761
18.56
Parrydise Rose
Black B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
8453
18.57
Beegumbah Burst
Fawn D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
2551
18.82
Last One Left
Black B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
3352
18.33
Uno Scout
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
6162
18.59
Your Little Man
Black D
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
6316
18.37
Gitcha Later (SCR)
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
4538
18.69
Slightly Sweet (SCR)
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
4147
NBT
R7
2
8
1
9
Caltex on Fernleigh Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Texy Boy
Black D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
3518
NBT
Marcellus
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1518
NBT
Silver Ferrari
Blue D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1482
NBT
Black Albert (SCR)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
4366
23.54
Ding Donga
Black D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
3275
23.65
My Boy Mitch
Black D
T: Robert Kemp
Robert Kemp
2442
23.05
Good Golly Polly
Fawn B
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
2346
23.74
Just Gitcha
Blk & Wh B
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
7141
24.46
Ironbar Merv
Black D
(into 4)
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
2816
23.46
Phantom Two (SCR)
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
8217
23.63
R8
5
1
4
7
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes
4th/5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Ay Lucy
Blue B
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
4155
31.23
Sydenham Red
Red Bdl B
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
8444
30.56
Shaftsbury
Black D
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
4664
31.27
Our Jack
Black D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
1556
31.47
Max Destruction
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
5421
NBT
Hollywood Beam
Black D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
8437
31.26
Rumour
Black B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
1217
31.11
Targab's Galore
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
3361
30.64
She's A Melgar (SCR)
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
4624
31.11
Sharni Mac (SCR)
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
5433
NBT
R9
5
9
7
10
Wagga Wagga Maiden Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$695
$475 - $150 - $70
$470 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elusive Chance
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
4786
19.97
Dana Hughie
Brindle D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7688
NBT
Lemon Cake
Red Fwn B
T: David Cox
David Cox
6646
19.85
Budda Fruits (SCR)
T: Julie French
Julie French
5775
19.80
Epic Woppa
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
N/A
NBT
Parrydise Dingo
Red Fwn D
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
8766
18.84
Shezza Buttsy
Wh & Blk B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
N/A
NBT
Ironbar Stewart (SCR)
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Gate Up Chief
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
88
NBT
Tana's Angel
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
68
NBT
R10
1
8
9
7
Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Choir
Black B
T: Kenneth Seckold
Kenneth Seckold
7214
18.50
Switch Girl (SCR)
T: William Lamb
William Lamb
7182
18.72
Boloney Knot
Black D
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
1132
NBT
Struts In Time
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
7452
18.70
Gotta Good Part
Black D
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
315
18.52
Tranquil Pop
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
1632
18.52
Parrydise Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
3334
18.71
Tezza Mac
Blk & Wh B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
1445
18.63
Gotta Sideshow
Black B
(into 2)
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
1857
18.36
Bally Lynda (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
8143
18.69