OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Kempsey
Tamworth
Moree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Sale
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Sale
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
1
5
6
R2
7
8
4
2
R3
4
3
1
8
R4
1
4
2
5
R5
1
6
4
2
R6
5
8
2
3
R7
1
4
5
7
R8
9
3
5
6
R9
4
2
7
8
R10
8
7
5
1
R11
1
8
4
3
R12
1
9
8
4
Kennel closes at
06:32 11 August 2018
R1
4
1
5
6
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Stks
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamic Goodwin
Black D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
1163
22.77
Tiny Zesta
Black B
T: Leanne Grimwood
Leanne Grimwood
3746
22.77
Scary Mary
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
7326
22.94
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1117
22.77
Hail Storming
Black D
T: Fay Trowbridge
Fay Trowbridge
7383
22.69
Runway Idole
Black B
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
6825
22.80
Rikasso Lilly
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1316
22.81
Sidone
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7866
22.98
She Is Diamonds (SCR)
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
7322
NBT
Lavina (SCR)
T: Hugh Tyndall
Hugh Tyndall
8377
22.93
R2
7
8
4
2
Paul Wilbow Detonation Ht1 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Nitza
Black B
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
2674
24.26
Snapchat Shayne
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4118
23.26
Southwood Mia
Fwn & Wht B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
7145
24.28
Irish Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3662
NBT
El Grand Larson (SCR)
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
1156
NBT
Sting To Excel
Black B
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
6553
23.55
Little Evie
Black B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
6186
23.27
Adalind
Black B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5238
23.01
Alderley Rox
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Robert White
Robert White
5887
23.69
China Rob (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7574
23.41
R3
4
3
1
8
Diff Trans Newcastle Ht2 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Songar Thunder
Brindle B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
4773
23.38
Cedar Drama
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2142
23.30
Gaming Guru
Dark Bdl D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
5423
23.24
Kaine's Girl
Black B
T: Tony Mason
Tony Mason
7614
23.23
Molly Muldoon
Black B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
1155
23.77
Traveller
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
1564
23.07
Gambeth
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
5445
23.39
Southwood Joy
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
6263
23.40
Spring Stitch (SCR)
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
4858
23.52
Kinloch County (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8467
23.40
R4
1
4
2
5
Bishop Collins Heat 3 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ranga
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
1464
23.04
Digger Muldoon
Blue D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
6434
23.61
Half A Chevy (SCR)
T: Jody Manuel
Jody Manuel
3746
NBT
Symi Summer
Blue Bdl D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5645
23.48
Barbara Keeping
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7437
NBT
Lagoon Bonnie
Blue Fwn B
T: Stephen Keith
Stephen Keith
7418
23.12
Stitch Gun Miss
Fawn B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
7334
23.27
Stratavon Tomas
Lt Fawn D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
6321
23.75
Jasmicray
Black D
(into 3)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6445
23.55
Deranged (SCR)
T: Edward Want
Edward Want
8674
23.20
R5
1
6
4
2
Muswellbrook Steel Social Club Ht4 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Balkan Dotti
Blk & Wh B
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
1136
NBT
Howard's Odyssey
Black D
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
6512
23.31
Serengeti Storm
Black B
T: Stephen Keith
Stephen Keith
4673
23.19
Rapid Music
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3332
23.22
Classic Whacker
Bdl & Wh D
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
8552
23.59
Alisha Tanga
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
2574
NBT
Grand Wolf
Lt Fawn D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
15
NBT
Speedy Gallon
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
2537
23.45
Can Delight (SCR)
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
8632
23.39
Lethal Steal (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5755
23.97
R6
5
8
2
3
Mob Engines Go the Distance Stks
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saga Noren
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3678
NBT
Canya Canya
Black B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
2368
29.73
Sunny Village
Brindle B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
5345
29.93
Josie's Pride
Black B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
7641
30.56
Glenreagh Skud
Fawn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7631
29.84
Amber Liquid
Brindle B
T: Greg Ford
Greg Ford
8663
29.91
Marbel Rose
Black B
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
6116
29.81
Glenreagh Ikara
Red Fwn B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6752
30.36
Locky Paluza (SCR)
T: Hugh Tyndall
Hugh Tyndall
7127
30.64
Kinloch Princess (SCR)
T: Kevin Crowfoot
Kevin Crowfoot
3587
30.37
R7
1
4
5
7
Chris Markham Appreciation Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chimbu Park
Fawn B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3636
22.96
Leper Messiah
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7545
23.78
Shark Fan
W & Blue Bd D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
1115
22.93
Scottie's Hottie
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
1347
23.07
Rice's Legacy
Black D
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
1161
23.12
Your Shout Kev
Black D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
6652
22.97
Big Rex Muldoon
Fawn D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
5458
NBT
Crown Gambler
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
1787
NBT
Greysynd Frankie (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
6624
22.95
Oath (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
3364
23.06
R8
9
3
5
6
Ladbrokes Daily Video Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heeza Nippa (SCR)
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
4136
29.94
Corsican
Black D
T: Corey O'Donnell
Corey O'Donnell
7413
NBT
Flying Sovereign
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
2636
30.81
No Reservations
Black D
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
3718
30.24
Glenreagh Spider
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4655
30.72
Two Blocks
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
2443
30.59
Thru The Mill
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5512
31.66
Grand Hitman
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6228
30.30
Spring Slater
Red Fwn D
(into 1)
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
6676
30.51
Princess Zesta (SCR)
T: Leanne Grimwood
Leanne Grimwood
1865
30.21
R9
4
2
7
8
Keybow @ Stud Ht5 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tambo Road
Black D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2762
23.34
Me Oh My
Blue B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
2351
23.02
Oroton Girl
Black B
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
168
23.20
Chaotic Cobra
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
8682
23.14
Doran's Bliss
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Wood
Michael Wood
3843
23.39
Teevee Rema (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
8876
23.28
Project Mouse
WBK B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2448
23.39
Greysynd Sofi
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
5284
23.42
Mia Sapphire (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
8482
NBT
Can Delight
Black B
(into 6)
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
8632
23.39
R10
8
7
5
1
Commodore Shop Bathurst 2018 Ht6 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flo Jo Focus
Black B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
331
23.00
New York City
Brindle B
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
4486
23.26
Rusty Appeal
Brindle D
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
4112
22.98
Zipping Ruby
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1336
NBT
Demelza
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3742
22.89
Street Bob
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2737
24.16
Kelly's Eye
Blue B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3721
23.18
Rippa Regis
BK D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
6638
23.58
Pick A Whacker (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3677
23.28
Eye Dunno (SCR)
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
8576
23.54
R11
1
8
4
3
No Donuts Heat 7 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Super Glide
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4216
22.99
Joey Emgrand
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
5476
23.15
We Know Who
Black B
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
1335
23.01
Devour
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
4146
22.99
Maddie's Mimi
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
5475
23.20
Diver's Mccurry (SCR)
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
7628
23.42
Rose Of Diore
Black B
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
2337
23.98
Titanium Ruby
Black B
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
331
22.97
Drift A Bit
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
8556
23.26
Zipping Charles (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
5578
23.57
R12
1
9
8
4
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Appy
Blue B
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
6644
30.26
Broken Flippa
Blue Fwn D
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
8667
30.30
Stagecoach Mary (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5767
30.43
Limeburner Dixi
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7784
30.20
Chief Paddy
Brindle D
T: Corey O'Donnell
Corey O'Donnell
7774
NBT
Elcarim
Blue D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7756
30.59
Kolora Davey
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
7446
NBT
Carinkabah
Dark Bdl B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
7486
NBT
Betty Rumble
Black B
(into 3)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7747
30.16
Allonsy Abby (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
8428
30.90