OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Gunnedah
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wauchope
Broken Hill
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
3
6
1
R2
8
1
7
4
R3
9
6
2
4
R4
1
4
2
7
R5
4
5
1
3
R6
1
4
5
8
R7
2
1
5
6
R8
5
3
7
4
R9
7
2
5
4
R10
8
2
1
5
R11
3
6
4
1
Kennel closes at
06:06 28 November 2015
R1
2
3
6
1
Unibet Gardens Welcome Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Almunro
Fawn D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
2856
22.71
Darcy Doo
Brindle D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
2544
22.68
Von Costa Kahn
Blue Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
4434
23.02
Neutron Star
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
7715
22.93
Wildside Lass
Black B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
4877
22.99
Sally Doo
Brindle B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
7514
22.84
Flying Kitty (SCR)
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
4417
22.78
Full Treatment
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
3211
22.93
Wild Wozza
Black D
(into 7)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7158
23.12
Kitty's Villain (SCR)
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
7337
23.71
R2
8
1
7
4
John Branch Appreciation Mdn Ht Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
At The Ready
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
5637
NBT
Holleys Ear
Red Bdl B
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
53
23.98
Night Spark
Black D
T: Robert Newstead
Robert Newstead
287
23.99
Kilty Drive
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
8
NBT
Marlow Miss
Black B
T: Anthony Sanderson
Anthony Sanderson
26
23.14
Good Sort (SCR)
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
3
23.46
Spring Magic
Red Bdl D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
745
NBT
Halo Haze
Black D
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
8
24.24
Rema's Kitty
Black D
(into 6)
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
44
NBT
Blue Aspire (SCR)
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
8446
23.75
R3
9
6
2
4
Sires on Ice Mdn Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wonderstone (SCR)
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
3258
NBT
Robbie Special
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
4344
23.55
Patsy Dows
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
55
NBT
Watta Miss
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2576
23.79
Lonesome Chick
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
3263
24.29
Goodwil Kai
Black D
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
244
23.25
Minor Prang
Black B
T: Scott Kelly
Scott Kelly
7637
23.71
Stumped Josh
Black D
T: Robert Benhard
Robert Benhard
N/A
NBT
Downtown Furia
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
4386
23.91
Orangutan Girl (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
2787
24.28
R4
1
4
2
7
B&b Total Supplies Mdn Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Torn Blazer
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2744
NBT
Grand Show
Fawn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4682
23.90
Marlow Lane
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2636
23.74
Sugar Hit Macey
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
N/A
NBT
Allaway
Brindle D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
63
NBT
Sioux
Black B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
3
NBT
Barb's Lass
Black B
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
N/A
NBT
Starburst Jeff
Black D
T: Kurt Dodson
Kurt Dodson
8286
NBT
El Kay Bee (SCR)
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
2788
23.50
Swift Aleyce (SCR)
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
45
23.94
R5
4
5
1
3
Midcoast Eggs Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,285
$1,000 - $205 - $80
$1K - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coolawin Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5721
23.77
Half Of Them
Black B
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
1
NBT
Brother Cassar
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
2
NBT
Neat Point
Red Bdl B
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2
NBT
Emerald Drive
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2
NBT
Watta Legend
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1
NBT
Rema's Spark
Black B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
221
NBT
Point The Way
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
1
NBT
Grand Show (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6823
23.22
Jam Tricks (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
8442
23.94
R6
1
4
5
8
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eat Some Cake
Black D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
1226
29.93
Enter The Foo
White D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
8844
30.11
Along Comes Fury
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
1623
30.23
Sketchy
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6344
29.58
Cosmic Jackpot
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
6524
NBT
Shibee
Black B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
4486
30.14
Miss President
Fawn B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7167
30.42
Viper Icon
Brindle B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4753
30.34
Hurricane Sloy (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4575
30.72
Secret Flyer (SCR)
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
4577
30.39
R7
2
1
5
6
Steve Whalland Race Images Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Foo
Black D
T: Colin Furner
Colin Furner
5622
30.22
Flying Point
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
5532
30.76
Miss Talladega (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
6237
30.16
Frissy Lizzie (SCR)
T: Paul Shepherd
Paul Shepherd
3543
NBT
Miss Enchanted
Red Fwn B
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
5656
30.26
Driftway Thunder
Red Fwn D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
4426
NBT
Crystal Tiara
Black B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
1751
29.90
Diddy Chick
Blue B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
2667
30.21
Don't Remember
Black D
(into 4)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
8736
30.80
Hurricane Sloy
Wh & Blue D
(into 3)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4575
30.72
R8
5
3
7
4
Central Security Services Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
May Eye
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
8811
24.14
Rival Houdini
Fawn D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
1531
23.69
True To Ted
Wh & Blue D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1451
23.07
Son Of Marlow
Black D
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
6812
23.24
Havin' A Browz
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
6114
23.43
Tiffster
Black B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
2271
22.95
Prodigy
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4125
23.29
Behati Boy
Brindle D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1651
22.95
Mighty Marlow (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1387
NBT
Bomber Sloy (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
2527
23.32
R9
7
2
5
4
Heddon Greta Maiden Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mins Magic
Black B
T: Michael Mowle
Michael Mowle
27
NBT
Goodwin Lucy
Black B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
5
NBT
Cundle Netty
Blue B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
7
NBT
Go Sheila
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
73
23.98
Father Tom
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
2
23.43
Chasing Action
Lt Fawn D
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
6225
23.70
Casablanca
Blue Bdl D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
264
23.27
Fab's Fury
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
6
NBT
Oh So Cosmic (SCR)
T: Philip Munn
Philip Munn
4486
23.04
Venetian Mask (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
45
NBT
R10
8
2
1
5
Kick for Touch Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Satin Shoes
Wh & Blue B
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
5267
23.62
Sergeant Sam
Brindle D
T: Irene Wales
Irene Wales
4255
23.03
One Tree Vogue
Blue Fwn B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
3325
23.39
Flood Time
Black B
T: Thomas Wilson
Thomas Wilson
2342
23.29
Pale Ryder
Wht & Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
4231
23.14
Shaharama
Wh & Blue B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
1132
23.18
Rival Glen
Brindle D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
1
NBT
Black Eva
Black B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
6241
23.00
Tanga Tokaam (SCR)
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
1165
NBT
Lollipop Pop (SCR)
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
Sarah O'Sullivan
3154
23.13
R11
3
6
4
1
East Lakes Swim Centre Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Nugget
Blue D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
4216
23.42
Mary's Girl
Black B
T: Anthony Sanderson
Anthony Sanderson
7321
23.38
Sketchy Mckenzie
Blue B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5434
24.07
Back A Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
1335
23.79
Maybe A Hawke
Blk & Wh D
T: Kurt Dodson
Kurt Dodson
2615
24.58
Redundant Torana
Black D
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
6343
23.47
Cosmic Rainbow
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
2872
22.81
Night Mona
Black B
T: Robert Newstead
Robert Newstead
6421
NBT
Mya Memories (SCR)
T: Gary Wilson
Gary Wilson
7445
23.54
Denali Royale (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
6237
23.57