OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Wauchope
Broken Hill
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
4
2
5
R2
7
1
3
2
R3
1
2
4
3
R4
2
7
6
3
R5
2
8
3
7
R6
7
1
8
2
R7
4
1
7
8
R8
1
8
3
6
R9
5
7
6
9
R10
6
3
8
5
R11
8
3
7
4
Kennel closes at
06:40 19 September 2015
R1
1
4
2
5
Welcome to Unibet Gardens Stks
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cundle Girl
Fawn B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
1167
30.07
Blue Air
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
5518
29.97
Miss Talladega
Fawn B
T: William Davies
William Davies
5244
30.16
She Is Diamonds
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
1171
29.67
Von Costa Kahn
Blue Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
3243
29.75
Quota Of Cash
Wh & Blue D
T: Noel Wright
Noel Wright
8387
30.01
My Mate Rat
Blue Bdl D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2444
29.83
Mr. Amino
Blue Fwn D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
5725
NBT
R2
7
1
3
2
Heddon Greta Hotel Maiden
Maiden 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silla's Gift
Blue D
T: Paul Dalton
Paul Dalton
2723
36.73
Robbie Gallen
Black D
T: William Bright
William Bright
6732
NBT
Rohaise
Red Fwn B
T: William Davies
William Davies
535
NBT
Tarawi Skye
Black B
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
67
NBT
Apache Diddy
Wh & Blue D
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
467
NBT
Gypsy's Solution
Black B
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
6656
NBT
Blipple
Black B
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
84
NBT
Bonnie Brae Kaos (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
4786
35.85
Ashcinder
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
7886
NBT
R3
1
2
4
3
Kick for Touch Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New Direction
Black B
T: Thomas Wilson
Thomas Wilson
725
23.22
Spritely Manner
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
55
23.59
Goodwil Kai
Black D
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
24
23.25
Blame Rosters
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
N/A
NBT
Shifty Sensation
Black D
T: Gregory Paget
Gregory Paget
64
NBT
Coolawin Prince (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6266
23.38
Cosmic Ruby
Black B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
8828
24.15
Eye Am Sweet
Black D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
3
NBT
Go Go Going
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
7
24.50
Princess Abbey (SCR)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
5757
23.28
R4
2
7
6
3
www.greyhound-data.com Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abira Day
Wh & Bdl D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
6848
23.33
El Grand Demon
Blue D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
58
23.99
Gateway Express
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
56
23.62
Smart Lizzy
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
74
23.49
Big Mack Tiger
Brindle D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
6
NBT
Coolawin Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5
NBT
Roll The Credits
Black D
T: Reginald Gore
Reginald Gore
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Traveller
Black D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
7656
23.69
Cosmic La Plume (SCR)
T: David Horton
David Horton
7
NBT
Loves To Run (SCR)
T: Shane Bennison
Shane Bennison
5465
NBT
R5
2
8
3
7
Warren Wright Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abbey's Fury
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Atkins
Raymond Atkins
7638
22.99
Wildside Lass
Black B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
5316
23.01
Three Grandsons
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5854
22.80
Mini Load
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
3254
22.95
Dotty's Double
Blue B
T: David Horton
David Horton
2554
23.05
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
8375
22.99
Flying Kitty
Black B
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
6666
22.88
Master Lagoon
Black D
T: James Mcglinn
James Mcglinn
7881
23.37
Diddy Style (SCR)
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
6775
23.08
Glowing Opal (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
6848
23.07
R6
7
1
8
2
Minett & Wright Removals Final Sprint Event Series
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,195
$900 - $205 - $90
$900 - $200 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Willbee My Kitty
Black D
T: John Loughran
John Loughran
6121
23.20
Gentle Bob
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4252
NBT
Stormfly
Blk & Wh B
T: John Loughran
John Loughran
1342
23.25
Keyto Jewel
Black B
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
5351
23.04
Great Wall
Blue D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
4412
23.85
Swifty Sloy
Brindle D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
8342
NBT
Cunning Kit
Wh & Blk D
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
1111
NBT
Lady Babylon
Black B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
1371
NBT
Mighty Alice (SCR)
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
4213
NBT
Fair's Fair (SCR)
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
7263
NBT
R7
4
1
7
8
Woy Woy Poultry Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
4338
30.13
My Miss Uno
Brindle B
T: John James
John James
7452
NBT
Willbee Mystique
Red Fwn B
T: John Loughran
John Loughran
4163
30.54
Smoking Oaks
Black D
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
3232
30.10
Rambo Rock
Brindle D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
4863
30.24
Brae Heart
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7151
30.10
Savvy Girl
Black B
T: Raymond Scully
Raymond Scully
4111
NBT
Taxi Driver
Dark Bdl D
T: Johnny Varchione
Johnny Varchione
5434
30.06
Bit Saucy (SCR)
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
177
29.87
Last Line (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
8568
NBT
R8
1
8
3
6
B&b Total Supply Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Lighting Blue
Blue D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
6224
30.18
Diddy Chick
Blue B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
3344
30.21
Eat Some Cake
Black D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
3752
30.39
Allegro Piccolo
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4282
30.46
Smart Izzy
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
6573
30.51
Little Buzz
W & Blue Bd D
T: William Christie
William Christie
1
NBT
Micrajewel (SCR)
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
6277
30.43
Lola's Thunder
Black D
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
3161
30.30
Caloola Rebel
Black D
(into 7)
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
6564
30.49
Bit Saucy (SCR)
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
177
29.87
R9
5
7
6
9
Central Security Services Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Flyer (L/SCR)
T: Roy O'Malley
Roy O'Malley
2464
NBT
Capricorn Dancer
Brindle B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4543
23.32
Kim Can Dashian
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
6487
23.22
Burbby Turby (SCR)
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
4542
23.36
Little Ramona
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2537
22.94
Chalk
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter Hyson
Peter Hyson
5761
22.71
Belly Shots
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
8167
23.14
Darted
Blue D
T: Hayden Wilson
Hayden Wilson
4458
22.85
Moral
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
7155
22.87
Denali Royale (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
8358
23.57
R10
6
3
8
5
Hardy Precision Excavation Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Gear
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Callaghan
Anthony Callaghan
15
23.08
From Above
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1728
23.23
Midnight Furia
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
4413
22.93
Zack's Candy
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
1853
23.52
Appetizer
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
8541
23.46
Black Morgan
Black D
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
4221
23.07
Domenic Gogolac
Black D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
2426
22.90
Adventure Time
Blue Bdl D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7335
NBT
Summer Lane (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
3678
23.44
Moon Flash (SCR)
T: James York
James York
7566
22.97
R11
8
3
7
4
Unibet Lucky Last Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Vane
Black B
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
2555
NBT
Pop's Boys
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
7268
23.38
Cosmic Rainbow
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
5176
22.81
Cosmic Gee Gee
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
4835
23.47
Maggie's Babe
Wh & Blk B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5837
23.21
Sam Gogolac
Black D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
1567
22.77
Bukkulla Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: William Craig
William Craig
3473
23.60
Behati Boy
Brindle D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6372
22.95
Indy's Chant (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7615
23.46
Don't Remember (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
1784
24.32