OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
Broken Hill
Healesville
Bendigo
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Albion Park
Gawler
Cannington
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Cannington
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
6
7
R2
3
8
5
4
R3
2
1
8
5
R4
8
7
1
3
R5
3
8
1
5
R6
8
3
6
7
R7
1
5
4
7
R8
8
3
2
6
R9
4
5
7
8
R10
2
8
5
4
R11
3
2
7
6
R12
4
5
6
1
Kennel closes at
16:47 09 April 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
2
1
6
7
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fiery Chana
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Eaton
Scott Eaton
53
NBT
Freightliner
Black D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
222
NBT
Malley
Black D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6772
23.79
Dark Necessities
Black D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
2
23.31
Whale
Black D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5642
NBT
Abbey
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5683
23.84
Sky Tripper
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4337
23.63
York Victorious (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
63
NBT
It's A Promise
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
8
NBT
Sam Does It (SCR)
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
4546
NBT
R2
3
8
5
4
Happy Easter from Rrc Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blinks Princess
Black B
T: Amanda Durham
Amanda Durham
8855
30.80
Dufftown
Black D
T: Amanda Durham
Amanda Durham
7
31.07
Give It Away
Black D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
5227
30.45
Under The Bridge
Black B
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
N/A
NBT
Zipping Ruckman
Blue D
T: John Finn
John Finn
42FF
NBT
No Questions
Lt Fawn D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
26F6
NBT
Hit Top Gear
BK B
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
N/A
NBT
She's Tempting
Black B
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
4
NBT
Sash Express (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6577
NBT
Cedar Mindy (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7556
NBT
R3
2
1
8
5
Bistro Open for Dinner
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Towering Gem
Fawn B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
1453
23.62
What About Mary
Brindle B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
8112
22.72
Shian Silva
Blue Fwn B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
4113
22.94
Drink Cruisers
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
8271
22.92
Nelly Intention
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1211
22.86
Angry Ann
Black B
T: Samantha-Jade Rathbone
Samantha-Jade Rathbone
5513
22.89
Paul's Girl
Black B
T: Scott Eaton
Scott Eaton
6463
22.96
Good Odds Amy
Black B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
3131
22.52
Black Fox (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
4286
23.54
Charlotte Dream (SCR)
T: Matthew Baldwin
Matthew Baldwin
4527
22.97
R4
8
7
1
3
Flying Ricciardo at Stud 0-3 Win
Mixed 622m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Clink
Blue B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
2F13
35.92
Monkey Business
Black D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
2327
36.42
Bogan Marlow
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
6272
NBT
Charcoal Cheetah
Black B
T: Corina Sciberras
Corina Sciberras
1524
36.33
Jilliby Jeff
Black D
T: Scott Eaton
Scott Eaton
4153
NBT
Dusty Barbara (SCR)
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
6433
NBT
Zambidis
Red Bdl D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
5336
36.15
Zipping Digby
BK D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
6233
NBT
Our Betty
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Shane Scuglia
Shane Scuglia
4846
36.32
Cheeky Bon Bon (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3687
36.81
R5
3
8
1
5
Gotcha4life.org
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,390
$2,100 - $700 - $490 - $100
$2.1K - $700 - $490 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sacred Silence
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
6573
30.01
Emerald Green
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
2656
30.18
Old Easy
Blue Bdl D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
3431
29.86
Zipping Rubble
Black D
T: Tyler Ginn
Tyler Ginn
2775
NBT
Inside Dart
Blk & Wh D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
6147
NBT
Blind Pursuit
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
4521
29.73
Tyson's Fury
Red Fwn D
T: Amanda Durham
Amanda Durham
4535
29.89
Bogan Valley
Red Bdl B
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
6414
NBT
Full Pelt (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
4223
NBT
Black Beast (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
8144
30.07
R6
8
3
6
7
Happy Easter Owners & Trainers 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerald Pearl
Lt Fawn B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
3613
23.14
Mum's Moussaka
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4246
NBT
Slingshot Queen
Blue Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1267
23.49
Red Ricciardo
Red Fwn D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
12
23.07
Santana Fly
Black D
T: Samantha-Jade Rathbone
Samantha-Jade Rathbone
3626
23.48
Carter O'brien
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1613
23.06
Magic Avenue
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2332
22.98
Forever Spirit
Dark Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5212
NBT
Lethal Lion (SCR)
T: Amanda Durham
Amanda Durham
8747
23.11
Lucayan (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8765
23.51
R7
1
5
4
7
Steeline Riverstone 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Book
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4641
22.96
Popular Master
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
7531
22.97
Hooked On Rum (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
2148
NBT
Felix Jag
Black B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
531
23.25
More Crackers
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6133
23.24
Nara Spirit
Blue Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5111
NBT
Slingshot Sneaky
Blue B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5232
22.81
Minimum Wage
fawn brindle B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
5223
NBT
Black Rocket
Blk & Wh D
(into 3)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
4648
NBT
Lethal Lion (SCR)
T: Amanda Durham
Amanda Durham
8747
23.11
R8
8
3
2
6
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slingshot Layla (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2727
22.96
Flying Alonso
Black D
T: Scott Eaton
Scott Eaton
41
22.99
Costosa
Black B
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
1216
23.00
Stetsenko
Black B
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
4461
23.74
Unacceptable Jud
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2146
23.08
Raw Quality
Fawn D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
3143
23.21
Zeroed In
Wht & Fwn B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
4431
NBT
My Girl Shirl
Brindle B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4822
23.17
Lucayan
Black D
(into 1)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8765
23.51
Black Rocket (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
4648
23.85
R9
4
5
7
8
Stihl Shop Londonderry
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Especially Rare
Brindle B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
1F53
18.30
Pattaya Pete
Blue Bdl D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6455
18.26
Little Vicki (SCR)
T: Corina Sciberras
Corina Sciberras
43F4
NBT
All Rum
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
6433
18.49
Rapid Rascal
Black D
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
3432
18.21
Fabulous Pablo
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
1232
NBT
Lee Keeping
Black D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
7761
18.29
Anomaly
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5746
18.16
Judgment Fay
Wh & Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6676
18.79
Wet Socks (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
8736
18.37
R10
2
8
5
4
Ladbrokes Punter Assist
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grand Safari
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
2353
18.50
Towering Chief
Black D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
1761
18.24
Fabio's Ethics
Black D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
1276
18.25
Rectified
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2464
18.40
Luke Warm Lager
Black D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
4352
19.04
Rockstar Orton
Dark Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7358
18.78
Fernando Mae
Fawn D
T: Angela Murray
Angela Murray
4455
18.73
Solar Space
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
3442
18.43
Wet Socks (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
8736
18.37
Heartland (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4665
18.33
R11
3
2
7
6
Happy Easter Staff & Families
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remas Emerald
Black B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
4826
NBT
Lethal Lexus
Black B
T: Danny Mason
Danny Mason
6333
18.76
Late Notice
Black B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
5531
18.40
Solar Bright
Black D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1
18.74
Balinese Blue
Blue D
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
5382
18.46
Moonshine Bonnie
Black B
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
1626
18.89
Believe The Hype
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2514
18.59
Despicable Tilly
Black B
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
2567
18.42
Heartland (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4665
18.33
Judgment Fay (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6676
18.79
R12
4
5
6
1
Wag Pet Foods Masters
M2/M3 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Spike
Blue Bdl D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4732
NBT
Romantic Storm
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
5416
22.52
Lime Rock Park
Black B
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
6114
NBT
Jigsaw Joe
Wht & Fwn D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
3421
22.81
My Girl Sia
Blue B
T: Jesse O'Bryan
Jesse O'Bryan
3115
22.76
Despicable Tayla
Blue B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6181
23.18
Prost (SCR)
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
3222
22.80
Remnants (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
6433
22.96
Magic Mavis (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6785
NBT
Lola Pepper
Black B
(into 7)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3255
22.87