OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Murray Bridge Straight
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
7
2
5
R2
1
4
3
2
R3
6
1
3
2
R4
6
1
8
2
R5
1
6
4
2
R6
2
7
8
1
R7
3
8
6
5
R8
8
3
7
6
R9
1
3
7
2
R10
8
5
4
7
Kennel closes at
14:57 21 April 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
4
7
2
5
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Zahnn (L/SCR)
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
4647
19.46
Black Lenny
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
6665
19.15
Lauper
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4553
19.36
Mum's Parking
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
6653
19.44
Zig Zag Banjo
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
4448
20.07
Fascinate Hannah
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2256
NBT
Sooky Lala
Brindle D
T: Jody Gordon
Jody Gordon
4345
19.43
Midnight Dilemma
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6646
19.35
Devious Flyer (SCR)
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
47
19.58
Wild Stallion (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
6586
19.13
R2
1
4
3
2
South Windsor Butchery Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uno Kai
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7
NBT
Zipping Paula
Blue B
T: James Mcguiness
James Mcguiness
3278
23.18
Rocker Flyer
Black D
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
3336
23.20
Little Utah
Black B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
7685
23.23
Dani's Jewel
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
52F4
23.15
Hanasu Saga
Red Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5253
NBT
My Effect
Black B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
3
23.25
Intimidate
Black B
T: Chantel Galwey
Chantel Galwey
8332
23.10
Look Out (SCR)
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
3775
23.49
Perfect Parking (SCR)
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
5556
23.27
R3
6
1
3
2
Kevin Waters Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Sooky
Blk & Wh D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
3244
23.20
Run Around Daisy
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4623
23.35
Tap Out Lucy
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
3
22.98
Sorry Bro
Black D
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
3317
22.69
Amanda Ballo
Black B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
6246
23.20
Lika Light
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2252
22.82
All Nose
Black B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
5661
22.43
Tap Out Classy
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
22
23.14
Rapid Flyer (SCR)
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
4325
23.23
Carpark Dani (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5755
23.43
R4
6
1
8
2
Greyhound Products Direct
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reena's Rosie
Black B
T: Jody Gordon
Jody Gordon
3313
18.98
Emerald Beyond
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7541
19.40
Chicago Merc
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7727
18.87
Munster Magic
Brindle D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
4747
19.24
Bago Honey (SCR)
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
6543
19.07
Archie Vella
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6521
18.82
Extricate
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
7836
19.26
Bucket Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
5834
19.15
Devious Dame
Black B
(into 5)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
8648
19.80
Supersonic Girl (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
6888
19.78
R5
1
6
4
2
Rrc Where Everyone is Welcome
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senorita Joy
Black B
T: Steven Sealey
Steven Sealey
1832
18.72
Ryder Patrol
Lt Bdl D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
1228
19.17
Sketchy David
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3667
19.02
Elle Marina
Black B
T: Jeffrey Glover
Jeffrey Glover
7213
18.75
Lava Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5623
18.80
Esther's Heart
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2234
19.15
Muriel Tarantino
W & Blue Fn B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4314
19.07
June Twenty Six
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7742
18.90
Remas Bronze (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5568
18.99
King Blue (SCR)
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
8517
19.54
R6
2
7
8
1
Ladbrokes Easy Form
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Halo
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1528
18.77
Wayne Baby
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
2116
18.88
Magic Fortnight
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
6484
18.95
Banjo's Legacy
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2845
18.96
Miss Bogota
Black B
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
8647
19.62
Double Happiness
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
6747
19.61
Bronze Key
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
5764
NBT
Skeeta's Magic
Black B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
7755
18.76
King Blue (SCR)
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
8517
19.54
R7
3
8
6
5
Bess Electrical
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outback Ugg
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1377
23.49
Dark Encounter
Blk & Wh D
T: Soner Veli
Soner Veli
3436
22.88
Shacoby Blaze
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
3141
NBT
Rhodes Runner
Black B
T: Walter King
Walter King
3235
23.05
Simple Shearer
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6F28
23.02
Hard Case Watson
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6553
23.03
Senor Samson
Blue Fwn D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3513
23.70
Impress Smokey
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
8342
NBT
Zara Tiara (SCR)
T: Troy Campbell
Troy Campbell
4465
22.98
Penny's Choice (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
6666
22.86
R8
8
3
7
6
Kevin Waters Towing
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Know Zipper
Black D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
1267
23.44
Hec's Rhino
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
3666
23.04
Towering Smith
Black D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
5455
23.36
Magic Mavis
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1116
22.59
Blinks (L/SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
6367
22.88
Mozzie
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
4684
22.74
My Big Earner
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
6144
22.88
Bessie Brindle
Dark Bdl B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6114
23.17
Rachel's Star (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6476
NBT
Zara Tiara (SCR)
T: Troy Campbell
Troy Campbell
4465
22.98
R9
1
3
7
2
Ladbroke It
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Irwin
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2321
18.85
Charita's Jet
Wh & Bdl D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
1237
19.21
Rico's Goddess
Red Bdl B
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
2464
NBT
Poppey's Dora
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5474
19.62
Fab Blonde
Black B
T: Jeffrey Glover
Jeffrey Glover
6225
19.01
About That
Wh & Blk D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
1343
19.38
Got Your Tongue
Red Bdl D
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
1774
19.02
Al's Scooby Doo
Red Fwn D
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
7236
18.97
Fawn Flash (SCR)
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
1755
19.62
Remas Bronze (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5568
18.99
R10
8
5
4
7
Benipave Masters
M3 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Adonis
Blue D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7536
19.09
Getaway Driver
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1881
NBT
Supreme Star
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5563
19.10
Champness Road
Black D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
8266
18.95
Victor Sioux
Red Bdl D
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
1434
18.72
Towering Dawn
Black B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
3876
18.74
Rampage Rascal
Black D
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
8263
18.88
Red On Black
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
5257
19.32
Coco Suzy (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
4266
19.01
Uncle Benny (SCR)
T: John Grief
John Grief
6376
19.12