OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Bendigo
Wanganui
Mount Gambier
Meadows
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Wanganui
Mount Gambier
SA
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
6
8
R2
2
3
4
1
R3
5
1
7
2
R4
7
4
1
2
R5
1
8
5
6
R6
8
5
6
7
R7
6
2
1
3
R8
5
8
2
4
R9
3
2
9
5
R10
8
6
2
7
R11
7
8
2
5
Kennel closes at
06:52 23 January 2019
R1
4
1
6
8
Ladbrokes Daily Video Maiden Stakes
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Romeo
Red Bdl D
T: Darryl Prestwidge
Darryl Prestwidge
243
NBT
Sense Of Fun
Black B
T: Leslie Horner
Leslie Horner
N/A
NBT
Winlock Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
5
23.94
Super Select
Blue D
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
245
23.61
Sovereign Sprite
Black D
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
6756
NBT
Lava Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
2622
22.97
Run An' Roar
Dark Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3753
22.97
Banjo Avah
Wh & Blk B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
N/A
NBT
Chanemis Dust (SCR)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
8686
23.23
Diva's Banjo (SCR)
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
8
24.00
R2
2
3
4
1
Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ballows Freak
Black D
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
2244
23.14
Doubled Down
Red Fwn D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
31
22.91
Micky Mccaw
Black D
T: Peter Spiteri
Peter Spiteri
3
23.47
Amity Runner
Black B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5534
23.65
Miss Rubelly
Black B
T: Rodney O'Brien
Rodney O'Brien
3353
23.42
Blue Gum Miss (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8442
23.46
Double Sweetness
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
71
23.21
Winsome Ethan
Black D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
442
23.29
Wilkins Allen
Wh & Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
2745
23.32
Winlock Willow (SCR)
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
56
23.62
R3
5
1
7
2
Castlewood Kitchens Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Wild Jacko
Black D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
2351
18.97
Twice The Ando
Black D
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
4872
19.10
Koba
Red Fwn D
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
4431
18.94
Smokem Joe
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7777
NBT
Million To One
Black B
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
1232
18.76
Sketchy Cohesion
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2212
18.96
Push Your Luck
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
2211
18.74
Sekisui
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4535
18.90
Cybertron (SCR)
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1282
19.12
Foxy Tralee (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4523
19.12
R4
7
4
1
2
Kevin Waters Towing Stakes
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Holly's Comet
Lt Bdl D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
2114
19.42
Paws Of Winslow
Black D
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
6686
19.05
Lee Booboo
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1853
19.08
One Impression
Black B
T: Walter King
Walter King
1234
18.88
Leper Messiah
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
5885
19.47
Duck Feet
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
1653
19.19
Nangar Jet
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
1255
19.06
All Tanked Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4273
19.49
Nagoa Princess (SCR)
T: Leslie Fletcher
Leslie Fletcher
4834
19.09
Dyna Yamba (SCR)
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
2758
18.96
R5
1
8
5
6
Bess Electrical Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tubark
BK D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
8168
22.93
Zipping Merlow
Black B
T: Darryl Prestwidge
Darryl Prestwidge
5442
22.58
Black Dakota
Black B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5472
22.89
Jenny From Block
Black B
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
5543
22.79
Flying Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5413
22.88
Kim's Love
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4546
23.26
Whatta Rebel
Blue Bdl B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
5324
22.65
Dawn Mini
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6717
22.83
R6
8
5
6
7
Cannonball Heats on Feb 8 Stakes
4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Feroz
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5176
22.95
Gemala Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Kevin Blythe
Kevin Blythe
3182
22.97
Carinkabah
Dark Bdl B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
5668
22.87
Fonty Allen
Blue Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7876
23.25
Nat's Wish
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan King
Allan King
5712
22.97
Gemena Road
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
4326
22.74
King In Motion
Black D
T: Robert Cleland
Robert Cleland
1535
NBT
Hotplate
Black D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
4314
22.56
R7
6
2
1
3
Ladbrokes Greyhound Previews Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockstar Stangus
Red Bdl D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6441
23.15
Rapid Music
Black B
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
1464
23.12
Red Brae
Red Bdl D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
1632
23.10
Grizabella
Brindle B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
6317
23.16
Allen Quake
Black D
T: William Evans
William Evans
5376
23.22
Lakeside
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
1274
22.86
Katy Bell
Brindle B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
1255
23.06
Chaos Kid
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
5543
23.53
Hurricane Oscar (SCR)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
4366
23.36
Little Traction (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5474
NBT
R8
5
8
2
4
South Windsor Butchery Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raging Ruby
BK B
T: David Mason
David Mason
5675
22.94
Gabby Gabe
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8344
22.92
Firestone Icon
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
2763
23.09
Cedar Jacob
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5157
23.18
Snapchat Shayne
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7625
22.73
Its A Skinner (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7867
23.11
Foxy Tralee
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4523
NBT
Love Me Hearts
Brindle B
T: Christopher Lovelee
Christopher Lovelee
4415
23.21
Rocky Roman
Black D
(into 6)
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
7557
22.86
Stilton Pirate (SCR)
T: Allan King
Allan King
2756
23.27
R9
3
2
9
5
Sires on Ice Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Young Buster
BK D
T: Rodney O'Brien
Rodney O'Brien
214
NBT
Asteroid Chloe
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2164
NBT
Jimmy Ballows
Black D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
3176
23.18
Woman In Black (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8182
23.11
Candy Express
Brindle B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
6156
23.32
She Loves Horace
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Newell
Rodney Newell
8822
23.61
Reign It In
Blue D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
7242
23.08
Cosmic Latisha
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7228
22.98
Fireball Nikta
Fawn D
(into 4)
T: Jarryd Atkin
Jarryd Atkin
5877
22.98
Bom Bom Banjo (SCR)
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
17
NBT
R10
8
6
2
7
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Corelko Flyer
Wh & Blue B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3677
19.45
Madame Duggie
BK B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
5762
19.23
Sovereign Storm
Black D
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
6744
19.08
Plus One
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
1
NBT
Irinka Fiona
Brindle B
T: Michael Mabbott
Michael Mabbott
2143
NBT
Frosty Sky
RF B
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
7671
NBT
Invictus Shirely
Black B
T: John Gale
John Gale
3138
19.54
Bare Minimum
BK D
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
2362
19.04
Rock's Ann (SCR)
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2217
NBT
Jimmy Be Good (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
8583
19.22
R11
7
8
2
5
Ladbrokes Multimaker Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marlow Jett
Black D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8858
23.48
China Rob
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
6587
23.33
In Denial
Blue Bdl B
T: Kevin Blythe
Kevin Blythe
7757
23.49
Elcarim
Blue D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7787
22.97
Allen Elway
Black D
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
6556
23.41
Grin Bear It
Black D
T: Larry Warren
Larry Warren
4667
23.64
Ineka's Charm
Fawn B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
6676
22.98
Teesha Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
5676
23.46
Can Delight (SCR)
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
4445
22.79
Sweet Crumble (SCR)
T: Andrew Katalinic
Andrew Katalinic
4646
NBT