OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Casino
Dubbo
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
1
2
3
R2
2
4
8
7
R3
1
2
8
5
R4
8
2
1
5
R5
5
8
3
9
R6
8
3
6
5
R7
2
8
1
7
R8
2
7
1
8
R9
6
1
8
4
R10
2
4
6
3
R11
1
5
3
2
Kennel closes at
08:33 22 September 2017
R1
7
1
2
3
Steeline Riverstone Maiden
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Running Plunder
Black B
T: Percy Gordon
Percy Gordon
3223
31.29
Abundant Assets
Black B
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
5
NBT
Easy To Excel
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
433
31.92
Bula Betty
Black B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
3666
31.92
Mick's Gone (SCR)
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
6754
NBT
Edna Sparkle
Black B
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
2445
NBT
Rockstar Kerr
BK B
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
4752
31.25
Brienne Of Tarth
Black B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4777
32.10
R2
2
4
8
7
Ladbrokes Cash Out Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Laila (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
5
NBT
Starburst Stan
Black D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
N/A
NBT
Spicy Blast
BK B
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
88
25.82
Storm Marlow
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
8328
23.36
Extremely Good
Blue B
T: Barbara Cheney
Barbara Cheney
87
24.44
Shary Mae (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2
23.17
Gee Up
Black D
T: Stephen Mccabe
Stephen Mccabe
4575
NBT
Son Of Doh
Black D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
N/A
NBT
Despicable Aria
Red Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
7678
23.94
Bada Boom
Black D
(into 1)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7688
23.99
R3
1
2
8
5
Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Huxley
RBD D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
N/A
NBT
Miss Carolina
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
7786
23.35
Evangelos
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6665
23.40
Makita Muse
Fawn B
T: Barbara Cheney
Barbara Cheney
335
23.59
Rockstar Midge
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4
23.76
Despicable Angel (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
7556
NBT
Despicable Hope
Blue B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
7
NBT
Rhythm Section
Dun Bd & W B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
23
NBT
Colyton Lass
Black B
(into 6)
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
7848
24.00
Cosmic Adonis (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
88
24.17
R4
8
2
1
5
Kevin Waters Towing Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Corleone Kid
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1617
22.83
Autumn Rush
Brindle B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5675
23.36
Stay Curious
Red Bdl B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
2213
23.06
Snooker
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5566
23.16
Chromosome Four
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1733
22.52
Ancient Secret
Black D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
8441
22.72
Despicable Leroy
Red Fwn D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4247
23.20
Crusader Magic
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
4665
22.90
Downworlder (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8838
23.46
Girl Overboard (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5818
24.02
R5
5
8
3
9
Bess Electrical 1-2 Wins Final 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,600 - $460 - $350
$1.6K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Copper Kate
Black B
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
2712
31.32
One Safe Place
Black D
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
1423
30.83
Leading Fantasy
Black B
T: Don Shirvington
Don Shirvington
6341
31.28
Zagati
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2311
30.89
Narcissist
Fawn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4243
31.25
Carlo Corleone
Black D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
6322
31.23
Cannon Run (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2724
31.66
Elmagordo
Black B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
4224
31.40
Rockstar Patriot
BK D
(into 7)
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
6135
31.72
Quick Dollars (SCR)
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
1157
31.69
R6
8
3
6
5
South Windsor Butchery Stks
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fat Boy's Baby
Brindle B
T: Allan King
Allan King
2368
31.17
Ricky Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1728
30.79
Savanaka Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5766
31.23
Canelo
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
7372
31.20
Panther Paving
Black B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
2713
31.24
Bekin Street
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1427
30.47
Emily's Heart
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
5456
31.22
Reichenbach
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
2443
30.76
Red Muskateer (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
7551
30.92
Dynamic Mae (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
8375
31.00
R7
2
8
1
7
richmondgreyhounds.com.au Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Macka Mae
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2542
31.34
Judgematic
Fawn B
T: Ross Brewer
Ross Brewer
6742
31.14
Pierce Bale
Black D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
3325
31.57
Flying Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
3544
31.22
Rockstar Patriot (SCR)
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
1354
31.11
Jade Galaxy
Blue Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
2454
31.21
Bugatti Quest
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
1557
30.94
Rockstar Kyle
BK D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
1
31.08
Summer Gun
Black B
(into 5)
T: Garry Logue
Garry Logue
7226
31.28
Deep Conviction (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
6626
31.36
R8
2
7
1
8
Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Charl
Red Bdl B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
8655
23.40
Big Red Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8141
22.74
Whatta Rebel
Blue Bdl B
T: George Borg
George Borg
5746
22.78
Tap Out Scarlet
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
2527
22.71
Track Master
Red Fwn D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5848
22.77
Sookie Oak
Black B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
2886
22.70
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4375
22.68
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5444
22.84
Girl Overboard (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5818
24.02
Downworlder (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8838
23.46
R9
6
1
8
4
Sires on Ice Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Campo's China
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
4473
23.44
Truex
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
3153
23.06
Radiant Ridge
Black D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
2151
22.82
No Bear
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
6644
23.16
Paddy's Pearl
Black B
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
6242
23.23
King Cigar
Black D
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
7316
23.03
Fade Away (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
2858
24.14
Dazza Lee
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4737
23.05
Despicable Mini
Black B
(into 7)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
1878
23.90
Athenia (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
8887
23.16
R10
2
4
6
3
Puppy Auct. Noms Close 25/9 Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Elle
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3175
23.68
Flew Bye You
Blue B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
1846
NBT
Ceilo
Black B
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
5541
23.53
Despicable Fiona
Brindle B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
1262
23.20
Hot Wired
Blue Fwn B
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
8881
23.04
Backdoor Barra
Black D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
12
23.19
Bellasares (SCR)
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
4858
23.02
Tina's Wish
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
2574
NBT
Athenia (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
8887
23.16
Delicia
Black B
(into 7)
T: Joseph Buttigieg
Joseph Buttigieg
7868
24.33
R11
1
5
3
2
penrithelectrical.com.au Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Parabatai
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8372
23.36
Miss Iowa
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
1785
23.36
Cash A Roo
BK B
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
13
NBT
Rowdy Sprite
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
4176
23.06
Foxy Lee Mae
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
1
23.71
Bah Bah Humbug
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7845
23.60
Starburst Norma
Fawn B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
5146
23.33
Kate's Gem
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
5232
23.18
Delicia (SCR)
T: Joseph Buttigieg
Joseph Buttigieg
7868
24.33
Despicable Mini (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
8787
23.90