OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Grafton
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
6
4
R2
8
4
7
5
R3
3
7
2
1
R4
8
4
5
3
R5
7
4
5
8
R6
3
1
5
2
R7
7
1
2
3
R8
8
5
4
7
R9
6
7
2
3
R10
8
2
3
1
Kennel closes at
04:50 08 July 2015
R1
5
1
6
4
Buttsworth Industrial Supplies Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moses
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3346
22.95
Zipping Dove
Fawn B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
4624
22.88
Potential Risk
Brindle B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3252
22.92
Speed Sign
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
2378
22.69
Uno Danger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3475
22.76
Prince Zesta
Black D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
6343
NBT
Blunt
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4244
23.10
Black Stinger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3366
23.07
His Dream (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
5785
23.48
Jesse's Princess (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6485
23.18
R2
8
4
7
5
Castlewood Kitchens Maiden
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sidestepper
Black D
T: John Aul
John Aul
7533
NBT
Allgaier
Black D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
6444
NBT
My Terms
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
4726
NBT
Ashleigh
Black D
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
52
31.09
Miss Ballows
Fawn B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
3
NBT
Layla Lo
Black B
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
5423
31.23
Docker
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
34
NBT
Black's A Marble
Black D
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
N/A
NBT
Fiery Bec (SCR)
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4447
NBT
Torque 'em Up (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
7578
32.57
R3
3
7
2
1
Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ma Please
Black D
T: Renato Spinello
Renato Spinello
44
23.56
Kanga Gun
Brindle B
T: Tara Paterson
Tara Paterson
8673
23.56
Cosmic Lilah
Fawn B
T: Thomas Fink
Thomas Fink
3362
23.13
Cosmic Tyson
Blue D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
8456
23.01
Gecko Flyer
Blk & Wh D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
672
23.12
System Link
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
481
23.07
Ebony Son
Black D
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
743
23.40
Chicken Licken
Black B
T: Renato Spinello
Renato Spinello
351
23.09
Fiery Bec (SCR)
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4447
22.90
Spring Flair (SCR)
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
55
23.67
R4
8
4
5
3
Courtesy Appliance Services Maiden
Maiden 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wandering Mija (SCR)
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
6465
36.41
Debby
Black B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
N/A
NBT
Wayward One
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8657
37.26
Eye The Vixen
Blue B
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
6764
36.60
Karefull Kihael
Black D
T: Kim Hyde
Kim Hyde
37
NBT
Spring Dance
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
5647
36.51
Lucy Mac Call
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
2345
NBT
Crust
Black D
T: Hagob Tatian
Hagob Tatian
6344
36.06
R5
7
4
5
8
Dinky Di Web Design Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bear Bourbski
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1885
22.84
Jordanic
Black B
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
1137
23.51
Fizzgig Cloud (L/SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5357
NBT
Felon Rose
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
6145
22.90
Rio Serenade
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
2414
22.75
Lou Lou Thunder
Black D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
2643
22.85
Blackey Streek
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
5464
22.69
Bay Time
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
3365
23.02
Jesse's Princess (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6485
23.18
My Man (SCR)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7755
23.53
R6
3
1
5
2
Globe Memorial Company Final Sprint Series F
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jamarlo
Black D
T: John Jones
John Jones
5681
22.72
Britt's Pick
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6482
22.72
Sidney Sprite
Black D
T: Percy Gordon
Percy Gordon
7851
22.53
Liarbill
Red Fwn D
T: Albert Burns
Albert Burns
5452
23.27
Coolyn's Magic
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
5351
22.75
Stealthy Gypsy
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1562
22.86
Good Judge
Black D
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
2471
22.90
Diggin' Up Dirt
Fawn D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
8562
22.83
Miss Myra (SCR)
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
2333
22.95
Little Maniac (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
8163
22.91
R7
7
1
2
3
Unibet Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bedazzled Bead
Brindle B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4281
NBT
Linden Hope
Black B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
5636
30.94
Master Franklin
Black D
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
3247
30.98
Lil' Vee Em
Black B
T: Judy Player
Judy Player
4624
31.51
Star Lomar
Wh & Blue D
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
4768
NBT
Mad Rip
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
3432
31.22
Bogan Boy Racer
Brindle D
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
5123
31.01
Chelsea Lass
Red Fwn B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
5751
31.01
Tuiaki Bay (SCR)
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
8545
NBT
Zipping Jackie (SCR)
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
6446
31.44
R8
8
5
4
7
Remedial Waterproofing Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Faded Lilly
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
1248
22.41
Steps In Time
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
3167
22.84
West On Emily
Blue B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
6587
22.95
Forensics
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6655
22.51
Leica Destiny
Black B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
4857
22.85
Lecture
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8777
22.98
Wild Wilfred
Blue D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
2253
22.91
Rose Of Oamaru
Black B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
2211
22.92
Jesse's Princess (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6485
23.18
His Dream (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
5785
23.48
R9
6
7
2
3
Excite Signs Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Jono
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
3626
NBT
To A Degree
Black B
T: Keven Berrier
Keven Berrier
7622
NBT
Rocket To Glory
Black D
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
1826
23.39
Vendetta Posse
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4578
22.84
Warra Dash
Black D
T: Paul Hodgson
Paul Hodgson
7388
22.99
Perfect Melody
Fawn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1356
23.55
Red Mill Rum
Red Fwn D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
2471
23.71
She's A Shandy
Blue B
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
4176
23.24
My Man (SCR)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7755
23.53
Jesse's Princess (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6485
23.18
R10
8
2
3
1
Giavisor Australia Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dalrayal
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2458
NBT
Dusty Rip
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2816
22.79
With My Sister
Blue Bdl B
T: Dennis Christey
Dennis Christey
6415
23.72
Now It's Time
Black D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3736
NBT
La Spiritosa
Wh & Blk B
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
2558
23.97
Yambla Bernie
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
1628
22.96
Mega Storm
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
7571
23.64
Beau Lightning
Fawn D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
3345
NBT
His Dream (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
5785
23.48
My Man (SCR)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7755
23.53