OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
4
1
R2
4
7
1
5
R3
4
6
10
9
R4
4
8
3
5
R5
5
6
2
1
R6
1
6
7
3
R7
4
7
8
2
R8
4
5
1
8
R9
5
8
1
4
R10
4
3
1
6
Kennel closes at
03:54 05 March 2014
R1
7
8
4
1
Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cowabunga
Brindle D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
21
23.16
Chief Storm
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3
23.23
Cousin Paul
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
3
23.46
Just Be Good
Blue Fwn D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
462
22.88
Major History
Blk & Wh D
T: Wayne Hogan
Wayne Hogan
421
22.86
Despicable Chris
Black D
T: Frank Hardman
Frank Hardman
2
23.38
Spanky's Thunder
Black B
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
2553
23.25
Noir Vixen
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
41
23.43
Kings Landing (SCR)
T: David Hodder
David Hodder
264
23.34
She's A Shandy (SCR)
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
7274
23.53
R2
4
7
1
5
Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Morson
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
12
23.05
Remarkable Alice
Black B
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
N/A
NBT
Dan The Weapon
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4877
23.83
Brydon Becca
Black B
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
3356
23.59
Charlotte's Girl
Blue B
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
N/A
NBT
Lil' Vee Em
Black B
T: Judy Player
Judy Player
7786
23.62
Leroy's Mystery
Blue D
T: Kim Hyde
Kim Hyde
3
NBT
Fancy Name
Black B
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
2766
24.42
Show Ability (SCR)
T: Barbara Cheney
Barbara Cheney
4885
24.02
Atomik Zoom (SCR)
T: Samuel Parrelli
Samuel Parrelli
67
24.22
R3
4
6
10
9
National Locksmiths Penrith Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Addiva
Black D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
7321
NBT
Starburst Molly
Black B
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
7775
18.79
Tarzan's Grip
Red Bdl D
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
6281
NBT
Licious Doll
Black B
T: Jack Lowe
Jack Lowe
8318
NBT
Leeroy Riddler (SCR)
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
1116
NBT
Potential Risk
Brindle B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8233
19.25
Lizard Girl
Black B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
1385
NBT
Billy's Girl (SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
5643
19.08
Light Bear
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
6344
19.60
Xander My Boy
Black D
(into 5)
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
6677
NBT
R4
4
8
3
5
penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come Back Rosie
Black B
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
27
NBT
Tough Linc
Fawn D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
N/A
NBT
Pippa Trick
Fawn B
T: John Zammit
John Zammit
2225
NBT
Stryker's Duo
Wh & Bdl D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
7874
23.69
Cosmic Raider
Black D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
5344
23.77
Gene Generation
Red Bdl B
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
7837
NBT
She's A Shandy
Blue B
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
7274
23.53
Kava Girl
Fawn B
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
4
23.57
My Lolly (SCR)
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
57
NBT
Seconds To Fame (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7867
23.86
R5
5
6
2
1
Red Lea Chicken Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uno Jude
Black B
T: Keven Berrier
Keven Berrier
2565
19.24
Zero For Dino
Black D
T: John Aul
John Aul
6533
18.99
Kid Eager
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeffrey Holland
Jeffrey Holland
7146
NBT
Betty Grumble
Blue B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1283
NBT
Soaring Eagle
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5262
18.82
Jayden Returns
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
1318
18.87
Zipping Agent
Red Fwn D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
3616
NBT
Proper Glory
Blue D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
3118
NBT
Elated Joy (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6677
NBT
Magic Babs (SCR)
T: Scott Reed
Scott Reed
18
18.86
R6
1
6
7
3
Starr Kennels 1-4 Wins F
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Luzaka Icon
Red Fwn B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
2616
35.88
Southern Master
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
4843
36.05
You're My Shadow
Wh & Bdl D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
2453
NBT
John Boy Rocks
Black D
T: John Aul
John Aul
7865
NBT
Cheeky Wanda
Black B
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
8434
36.49
Jimmy Da Genius
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
7373
NBT
Hot Wine
Red Fwn B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
3451
NBT
Ibrox Blackjack (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
7246
35.81
R7
4
7
8
2
Buttsworth Industrial Supplies 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Linden Hope
Black B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
6341
31.40
Time Twist
Wh & Blk D
T: Ross Mcdougal
Ross Mcdougal
1543
31.32
Secret Shot (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
1322
31.66
Where On Earth
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2351
30.84
Cawbourne Combat
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
8754
31.75
Sporting Tears
Black D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4653
30.79
Lethal Mystery
Black D
T: Kim Hyde
Kim Hyde
14
31.46
Stylish Mover
Black B
T: Shayne Pooley
Shayne Pooley
1872
31.31
Dastardly Lodge
Blue Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8356
31.63
Breaker Kahn (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1255
30.86
R8
4
5
1
8
Sires on Ice Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raincheck
Fawn D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3232
31.12
Subway To Venus
Red Fwn B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2421
30.77
Wong Valley (SCR)
T: Robert Macmurray
Robert Macmurray
3588
30.73
Blayney
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
3382
30.84
Stunning Ashberg
Lt Bdl B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4641
31.10
Unseen Character
Blue Bdl D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5641
NBT
Alkina (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2338
32.39
Fancy Lola
Red Bdl B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
5212
31.10
Stately Stryker
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
4537
31.14
Limit Down
Black D
(into 3)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4413
30.91
R9
5
8
1
4
Unibet Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trevick's Girl
Black B
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
8453
23.37
Little Zack
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
6566
23.94
Hector Kahn (SCR)
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2441
22.89
Avatar Princess
Blue & Wh B
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
8722
23.67
Clear Spirit
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
N/A
NBT
Fancy My Luck
Lt Bdl D
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
27
NBT
Smooth Trust
Black D
T: Samuel Parrelli
Samuel Parrelli
4723
23.11
Gentle Paluza
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
3262
23.23
Shahzada (SCR)
T: Barbara Cheney
Barbara Cheney
7858
24.35
Jade's A Gem
Black B
(into 3)
T: John Aul
John Aul
6878
NBT
R10
4
3
1
6
Steeline Riverstone Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crown Of Glory
BK D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
3611
NBT
Kozmik Kaos
Black D
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
4824
NBT
It's Peachy
Blue B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
6378
18.72
Mavriki Crio
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
3416
19.03
Stetson Cleo
Fwn & Wht B
T: Walter King
Walter King
2686
19.28
Ninja Turtle
Blue D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1162
19.35
Lou Lou Yahoo
Blue B
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
7547
NBT
Explosive Mouse
Black B
T: David Griffiths
David Griffiths
6532
NBT
Hot Stryker (SCR)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
2184
NBT
Gemala (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8286
NBT