OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Warragul
Ipswich
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
1
3
8
R2
1
6
2
4
R3
8
1
6
5
R4
5
4
7
6
R5
3
8
1
4
R6
1
7
6
2
R7
7
2
6
4
R8
3
2
8
4
R9
5
6
2
1
R10
3
5
7
4
R11
3
2
5
4
R12
3
7
6
1
Kennel closes at
10:20 17 February 2015
R1
7
1
3
8
$27 Tuesday Buffet Maiden Series H
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Breaking Out
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
3534
23.15
Perfect Effort
Black B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
N/A
NBT
Shelly Rosebud
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5677
23.51
Jo Jo Asset
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
2364
23.39
Mcmoory Oaks
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6383
23.31
Bar Veloce
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3266
23.04
Cee Cee Sahara
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
2
NBT
West On Adam
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7634
23.38
R2
1
6
2
4
The Mandurah Life Maiden Series H
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whiteboy
Fawn D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3528
23.18
Crack That Whip
Red Bdl B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
4466
23.37
Isabel Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
N/A
NBT
Not So Spiffy
Blue D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
2255
23.09
Blazing Ammo
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
5423
23.75
Senor Gerald
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
74
NBT
Splitset
Brindle B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7463
23.32
Smoulderdash
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2
23.18
R3
8
1
6
5
Bring Your Team Along Maiden Series H
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fly Time
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
2243
23.19
Kyarra Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
N/A
NBT
Let's Make Bail (SCR)
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
2553
23.44
Bob Sacamano
Red Fwn D
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
62
23.20
Witwicky
Black B
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
6
23.74
Expect A Lot
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
N/A
NBT
Vocal Extreme (SCR)
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
6775
23.11
Kohinga James
Blue D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2222
23.18
R4
5
4
7
6
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Magnetite
Blue B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
5513
23.23
Yoyo
Fawn D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
3256
22.87
El Grand Mocha
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
7483
23.02
Cat Ballou
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
5555
23.00
Dee Black
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3451
23.06
Magic Vonnie
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5116
22.81
Winning Command
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
4886
23.28
Just Hooten
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3552
22.65
Perspective (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7857
23.28
Sonic Flame (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4863
22.90
R5
3
8
1
4
Prime Trophies
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beijing Ruler
Blue D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
2212
22.93
Steph's Kuri
Black B
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
8678
22.73
Hot Cash
Black B
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
1527
23.09
Galbatron
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3542
23.04
Pedro's Treasure
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
8868
23.70
Ramsy Coin
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
3867
23.32
Dardy
Fawn B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2344
23.12
West On Madison
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3644
22.81
Sonic Flame (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4863
22.90
Carnival Spirit (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6471
22.79
R6
1
7
6
2
Mandurah Mail
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expect A Guess
Red Bdl B
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
3628
27.85
Max Keeping
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
5562
27.90
Sashenka
Red Fwn B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2153
27.75
Win A Wish
Black B
T: Dennis Mccosker
Dennis Mccosker
5253
27.99
Touch Of Luxury
Black B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5368
27.53
Wicky Secret
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
2235
28.11
Crashing Packs
Black D
T: Steve Shinners
Steve Shinners
1112
27.56
Miss Collash
Lt Bdl B
T: Peter Sutherland
Peter Sutherland
7663
27.81
Collision Bolt (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7537
27.83
Diplomatic Lady (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4664
27.84
R7
7
2
6
4
Tabtouch
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senor Fitz
Blue D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
174
23.11
Unique New York
Blue Fwn D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2563
23.09
Mosgiel Mauler
Black D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
7658
23.26
Kelmar Girl
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5772
22.93
Electric Striker
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
6482
22.69
Mega Panther
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
3631
23.21
Energy Force
Black D
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
1311
22.84
Hot Deals
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5884
22.99
Mittens Monelli (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8787
22.67
Xtra Ping (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7881
22.79
R8
3
2
8
4
Essential Refrigeration Services
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Next Good Thing
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
8768
23.20
Goldie Fawn
Fawn B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6151
23.04
Sweet Sam
Black D
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
1743
22.92
Starboost
Brindle B
T: Sean Kavanagh
Sean Kavanagh
1411
22.69
Pinkman
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4634
23.02
Stretch Target
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
1577
23.26
Illusive Dreama
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
71
23.58
Snapper Red
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1225
22.81
Mittens Monelli (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8787
22.67
Carnival Spirit (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6471
22.79
R9
5
6
2
1
Silver Sands Resort Maiden Series H
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rita Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
N/A
NBT
Mister Hellannoy
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2445
23.31
Lucky Pi
Dark Bdl B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
4327
23.51
De Hundred Club
Brindle B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
888
23.61
Cosmic Red
Red Fwn D
T: John Cole
John Cole
422
23.14
Camel's Pet
Black D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
332
23.07
Mighty Yunderup
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2
23.12
West On Alyssa
Blue B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
6684
23.19
R10
3
5
7
4
Fast Fun & Affordable Maiden Series H
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tamba Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
6
NBT
Vampire Hunter (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3448
23.32
Causin' Fear
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5666
23.60
Ho Ho Pember
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4475
23.22
Money For Honey
Blue Fwn B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
3453
NBT
Rubble Rouser
Blue D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6745
23.62
Brother
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
27
23.52
Milldean Prodigy
Red Fwn D
T: John Graham
John Graham
4768
23.43
R11
3
2
5
4
Gibbons Holden Gosnells
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Talulah Goodnite
Wh & Blk B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
5574
23.16
Artaxias
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
3111
22.90
Sorcha
Black B
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
1111
23.12
Cee Jay's Fun
Red Fwn B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8188
22.73
Chancey
Black B
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
2235
22.93
Yank Invasion
Wht & Fwn D
T: Perry Marotta
Perry Marotta
4854
23.51
Senor Rhode
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
3668
22.70
Erupting
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2621
23.22
Carnival Spirit (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6471
22.79
Perspective (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7857
23.28
R12
3
7
6
1
Skyracing.tv
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ice Train
wht with blkt D
T: Perry Marotta
Perry Marotta
5486
23.18
Surfin' Shambi
Wh & Blk D
T: Brad Daniels
Brad Daniels
1415
23.18
Horlicks
Fawn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
3521
22.83
Tee Cee Monelli
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6648
22.63
Havago Princess
Red Bdl B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
6348
22.83
Catalyst
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
4883
23.06
Zulu King
Black D
T: Bob Terrington
Bob Terrington
3565
22.80
Aloysius
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4313
22.98
Sonic Flame (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4863
22.90
Xtra Ping (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7881
22.79