OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Angle Park
Horsham
Ipswich
Sale
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
3
1
7
R2
6
8
7
1
R3
5
3
8
1
R4
5
7
3
6
R5
3
4
1
2
R6
2
8
3
1
R7
1
4
3
5
R8
2
8
7
3
R9
7
3
5
6
R10
3
6
5
8
R11
10
2
1
3
R12
9
5
8
4
Kennel closes at
10:17 27 January 2015
R1
6
3
1
7
$27 Tuesday Buffet
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gamakatsu
Brindle D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
8
24.00
West On Boyd
Black D
T: Ross Honor
Ross Honor
N/A
NBT
Worlds Away
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7275
23.43
De Hundred Club
Brindle B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
NBT
Bob Sacamano
Red Fwn D
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
N/A
NBT
Senor Fitz
Blue D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
NBT
Butch Gundi
Black D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
3734
23.28
Vocal Extreme
Brindle D
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
3667
23.11
Rubble Rouser (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8756
23.62
Not So Spiffy (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
3422
23.09
R2
6
8
7
1
Gibbons Holden Gosnells
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Goat Max
Blk & Wh D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
NBT
Hard Oak
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4267
23.44
Lady Magnetite
Blue B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
N/A
NBT
Milldean Prodigy
Red Fwn D
T: John Graham
John Graham
5476
23.43
Splitset
Brindle B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
674
23.32
Bobcat Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
7867
24.04
West On Dexta
Black D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
3
23.53
Canternatting
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
N/A
NBT
Mcmoory Oaks (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7763
23.31
Volkov (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3764
23.61
R3
5
3
8
1
Bring Your Team Along
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ima Kuri
Black D
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
4473
23.24
Whiteboy
Fawn D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5343
23.19
Podrick
Black B
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
527
23.30
Ho Ho Pember
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6244
23.22
Brass Bonnet
Fawn B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
7235
23.27
Regina Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
7654
23.40
Spookafied
Black B
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
83
23.57
Jo Jo Asset
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
832
23.40
West On Adam (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5577
23.49
Lucky Pi (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
8474
23.51
R4
5
7
3
6
Fast Fun & Affordable Maiden Series F
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rowdy Mac (L/SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
2
23.11
Princess Isle
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7431
23.42
Tessa Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
2871
22.77
Ima Robber
Black D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
21
23.11
Energy Force
Black D
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
1
22.90
Roman Reigns
Black D
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
1
23.20
Beijing Ruler
Blue D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
6722
22.99
Stolen Dreams
Fawn B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
81
23.03
Not So Spiffy (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
3422
23.09
Fly Time (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3822
23.19
R5
3
4
1
2
Matso's Broome Brewery
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paleface Apache
Wh & Blk D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
3762
27.84
Don Julio
Blue D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
6267
28.46
Zoo Ringo
Black D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
2126
NBT
Wendy Knows
Black B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
4348
28.07
Crashing Packs (L/SCR)
T: Steve Shinners
Steve Shinners
1211
27.56
Two Cosmic
Brindle D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
6336
27.83
Miss Collash
Lt Bdl B
T: Peter Sutherland
Peter Sutherland
6576
27.81
Braga Baine (SCR)
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
7365
28.05
Zoo Odyssey
Black B
(into 8)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
5576
27.95
Go Sharks (SCR)
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
5567
28.48
R6
2
8
3
1
Skyracing.tv
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Grand Mocha
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
3317
23.02
Kalden Escobar
Black D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
1765
22.87
Dardy
Fawn B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1142
23.12
Just Be Good
Blue Fwn D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6764
23.25
Classic Rhythm
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7875
24.25
Showtime Mystery
Black B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1362
22.91
Dabbler
Red Bdl B
T: Corey White
Corey White
4174
22.89
Wicky Secret
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
1152
22.93
Hey Rhonda (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4775
23.27
Magic Vonnie (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6465
23.00
R7
1
4
3
5
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
West On Maggie
Black B
T: Emily Frazer
Emily Frazer
2325
22.85
Unique New York
Blue Fwn D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
4132
23.09
Lancelot
Black D
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
7613
23.00
Chancey
Black B
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
2452
22.93
Topline Cyclone
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2465
23.02
Sonic Flame
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4554
22.90
Wise Bruce
Blk & Wh D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8446
23.31
Mega Panther
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1413
23.21
Sensational Boy (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6746
22.98
Spirit Of Faith (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5441
22.88
R8
2
8
7
3
Prime Trophies
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grand Empire
Black D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
7647
22.91
Off To Bali
Wh & Blue B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2445
22.78
Surfin' Shambi
Wh & Blk D
T: Brad Daniels
Brad Daniels
6451
23.18
Mike Hawk
Wh & Blue D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7242
23.05
Do The Roar (SCR)
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
3155
23.09
Pedro's Treasure
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5388
23.95
Arnie's Guess
Black D
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
4363
22.93
Snapper Red
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
3221
22.83
Sensational Boy (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6746
22.98
Cosmic View
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
6547
23.10
R9
7
3
5
6
Mandurah Mail
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stormy Diva
Black B
T: Greg King
Greg King
4753
23.31
Lumberjack Sandy
Wh & Blk B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
2262
23.52
Fly Time
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3822
23.19
Apache Cowgirl
Fawn B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
57
NBT
Camel's Pet
Black D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Red
Red Fwn D
T: John Cole
John Cole
N/A
NBT
Hot Cash
Black B
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
N/A
NBT
Vocal Image
Blk & Wh B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
7866
23.75
Mister Hellannoy (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6482
23.31
Stretch Target (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
51
23.26
R10
3
6
5
8
Tabtouch
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shelly Rosebud
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4656
23.51
Breaking Out
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
3383
23.15
Sorcha
Black B
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
34
23.55
West On Alyssa
Blue B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
6566
23.19
Dollstan Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
3
NBT
Kohinga James
Blue D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2632
23.22
Millie's Jewel
Black B
T: Brad Daniels
Brad Daniels
6657
NBT
Boronia Patch
Red Fwn B
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
2243
23.23
Causin' Fear (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
756
23.60
Melody Tunes (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5886
23.02
R11
10
2
1
3
Essential Refrigeration Services
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
West On Madison
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3132
22.81
Yoyo
Fawn D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
7733
22.87
Dee Black
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
1623
23.53
Vocal Splendour (SCR)
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
5585
23.15
Swazi
Fawn B
T: Brad Phillips
Brad Phillips
3143
NBT
Max Keeping
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
2235
22.66
Talulah Goodnite
Wh & Blk B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
8455
23.16
Django Gent
Black D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
4517
23.02
Diplomatic Lady (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
5474
23.13
Magic Vonnie
Black B
(into 4)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6465
23.00
R12
9
5
8
4
Silver Sands Resort
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poppy's Singer
Fawn D
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
5368
23.13
Shroomboom
Wh & Blue B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2311
22.92
Horlicks
Fawn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1143
22.91
Dibley
Fawn D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3577
23.09
Theo Gundi
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
5224
22.60
Leisure Larry (SCR)
T: Mike Wittholz
Mike Wittholz
2474
22.72
Miss Kara (SCR)
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
2137
23.25
Hallpack Tommy
Brindle D
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
5485
22.69
Spirit Of Faith
Black B
(into 6)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5441
22.88
Diplomatic Lady
Black B
(into 7)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
5474
23.13