OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
6
4
7
1
R2
5
1
8
3
R3
2
5
4
1
R4
2
8
5
6
R5
1
7
2
3
R6
10
2
1
7
R7
2
1
7
3
R8
3
1
4
8
R9
4
2
3
5
R10
4
1
3
2
Kennel closes at
07:36 16 October 2017
R1
6
4
7
1
Curtains & Blinds Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Doran's Flame
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
7
NBT
Wynburn Mustang
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7314
30.20
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5366
30.71
Kiandra
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2614
30.50
Sammy Frost
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1131
NBT
Fernando Bolt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5131
30.22
Wynburn Lucifer
WBK B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3244
30.12
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
753
NBT
Apocryphal (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5448
NBT
Last Mint (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
666
NBT
R2
5
1
8
3
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3623
16.34
Reiki Master (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4
NBT
Enfield Lynx
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
5855
16.58
Buckle Up Ellie
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
261
17.00
She's A Fernando
Dark Bdl B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2512
16.71
Medium Rare
F B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3
16.50
Magic Lizzie
Black B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7354
16.75
Ginger Nic
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
26
16.55
King Kurt (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3677
16.96
Last Mint
Black D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
666
16.81
R3
2
5
4
1
Great Northern Super Crisp Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Top Fella
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1425
16.59
One Eyed Magpie
White B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5322
16.39
Barbie Doll
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
25
NBT
Barb's Kuga
BK D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5642
16.72
Posh Miranda
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7548
16.64
Miss Paw Paw
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
544
NBT
Enfield Saint
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
7734
16.89
Buckle Up Demi
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
43
NBT
Circumspect (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
46
16.95
Dooper (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
56
16.91
R4
2
8
5
6
Simon's Carpet One Division3
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Posh Teagan
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6678
16.74
Apollo Blue
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
31
16.61
Paw Princess
White B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5
NBT
We Know
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7388
16.92
Slippin' Jimmy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Dean Barwick
Dean Barwick
N/A
NBT
Cawbourne Aldos
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6447
16.58
Enfield Pete
Black D
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
7278
16.67
Crackenback
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5644
16.74
Grundy's Point (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
17.31
Innocent Holly (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
45
16.83
R5
1
7
2
3
Brian Shipp Happy 75th Birthday Division1
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reggie Hards
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1158
35.58
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
8777
35.39
Remember Jess
Black B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
4255
35.47
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5274
35.56
Mindful Mystery
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
5654
35.74
Whodat Bangin'
Fawn D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7857
NBT
Maharani
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8342
35.19
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3715
35.93
Suspect Nargles (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4785
36.53
Metanoia Franko (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5774
35.87
R6
10
2
1
7
Rapidvite Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nightmare Miss
Black B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
5783
30.16
Almachino
Wh & Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5686
30.25
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3441
NBT
Double Day (SCR)
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
6622
30.57
Bridwood Goldy
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
3818
30.17
Buckle Up Tilda
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2554
30.20
Devil's Den
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
1354
29.96
Assembly
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6276
30.09
Gillieston Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
4451
30.62
Eve Evie
Black B
(into 4)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5166
NBT
R7
2
1
7
3
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
3rd Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,425 - $405 - $205 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smooth Jinx
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4131
29.90
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3274
29.79
Buckle Up Jones
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2647
30.13
Hi Dixie
Blue B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4265
29.95
Silver Drone
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1328
29.95
Lucky Linc
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
2143
29.96
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4736
30.10
Santa Claws (SCR)
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
5214
30.07
Hello Diamond
Black D
(into 8)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3766
30.09
R8
3
1
4
8
Luxbet Racing Centre Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mega Daario
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3555
30.01
Ultimate Paddy
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4277
30.12
Finnigans Way
Blue D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1738
30.15
Hogwash
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
1111
30.24
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3635
30.02
Stylish Image
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5311
30.31
Keep Ya Vision
Black B
T: Craig French
Craig French
5451
29.93
Sisco Rascal
Blk & Wh B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
6244
30.59
Whoop Bang (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6446
30.25
Nebraska Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5274
29.74
R9
4
2
3
5
Colonial Hotel Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Platnium Cye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6877
30.16
Mac The Knife
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
7765
30.63
Cheeky Ella
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7467
30.21
Kalaway Cobs
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4266
30.15
Poppy's Ollie
Black D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
7585
30.29
Dyna Kungpow (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3338
30.67
Bridwood Shorty
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
2778
31.83
Iona Everest (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7361
NBT
Wee Archie (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
6148
30.57
Havin' A Go
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
2768
NBT
R10
4
1
3
2
Launceston Mitsubishi Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trumpence
Red Bdl D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5815
30.69
Run Jackie Run
Black D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
7332
30.32
Scorching Lilly
Blue B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
3715
30.68
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
3582
30.36
Humbug Hill
Blue D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6352
30.67
It's A Threat
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3221
NBT
Gold Drift
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5636
NBT
Tah Jen (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7786
30.20
Buckle Up Marley (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
764
30.81
Devil's Gullet (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4741
30.11