OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Launceston
Murray Bridge Straight
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Rockhampton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Launceston
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
4
1
6
R2
4
6
2
5
R3
5
6
10
2
R4
2
1
3
4
R5
1
6
4
7
R6
8
9
3
6
R7
2
1
8
6
R8
2
6
8
5
R9
7
1
8
3
R10
2
3
1
8
R11
4
5
8
6
R12
4
6
7
8
Kennel start at
13:22 09 August 2022
- Kennel closes at
14:22 09 August 2022
Print Meeting
R1
2
4
1
6
Tab Make a Date with Play Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manuka Duck
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6236
25.65
Canya Torque
F D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2
25.47
Galway Duchess
Black B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
N/A
NBT
Shanti
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
56
26.33
National Swirl
Lt Bdl B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
N/A
NBT
Waikarie Bronson
Wh & Bdl D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
884
26.26
Spring Demon
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
NBT
Stop Traffic (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
78
26.94
Dancing Bear
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
N/A
27.68
R2
4
6
2
5
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cambla Clown
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
3326
NBT
Jamie Tartt
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
N/A
NBT
Galway Clancy
Brindle D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
7766
25.93
Spring Beau
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
53
25.92
Galway Bonnie
Brindle B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
5554
NBT
Rybolt
Brindle D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
N/A
NBT
Caramel Queen (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
N/A
NBT
Bravo One
Black D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
N/A
26.82
Dancing Bear (SCR)
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
N/A
27.68
R3
5
6
10
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rex Hunter (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
2361
25.23
Boxing On
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2562
25.58
Jimary April
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
172
NBT
Yesterday Knight (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
644F
25.69
Spring Lionel
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2811
25.38
Time To Enjoy
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6724
25.68
Harlan Marlin
Dark Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4277
25.39
Specified
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
231
25.63
Federal Pearl
Black B
(into 4)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4544
25.70
Wendy Maree
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
4774
25.73
R4
2
1
3
4
Dover & Sons
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2673
25.37
Bogie Lightning
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3425
25.28
Cheeky Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5422
25.22
Farmor Control
Fawn D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4577
25.27
Cambla Doll
Black B
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
6372
NBT
Septimo
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7665
25.09
Deadly Cecil
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3646
NBT
My Bro Oreo
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8646
25.19
Sienna Voletta (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6477
25.19
Yalumba (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7487
26.23
R5
1
6
4
7
Beenleigh Legal
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brouhaha Boy
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
1784
25.59
Narcissus
BK D
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
4643
NBT
Just Ace
Black D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
7551
25.49
Fernando Beach
Brindle D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2728
24.88
Country Girl (SCR)
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4848
25.24
Call Me Rip
Blue Bdl D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
4721
25.41
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7436
25.14
Building Success
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1572
25.14
Sienna Voletta
Black B
(into 5)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6477
25.19
Yalumba (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7487
26.23
R6
8
9
3
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Austrian Beauty
Brindle B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
8726
31.30
Paradise Five
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
6677
31.23
Sweet Werina
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2416
30.87
Hooked On Xena
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3643
30.95
Ragin' Comet
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
5657
NBT
Sassy Elle
fawn brindle B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
3327
NBT
Tarawi Elsa (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5275
31.00
Twenty To One
Brindle B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2321
NBT
Balmy Nights
Black B
(into 7)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1868
30.84
R7
2
1
8
6
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1522
24.87
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3753
24.81
Ringbark Thunder
Blue Bdl D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1221
24.97
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1886
25.10
Cockney Pride (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1254
24.95
Sleek Fury
Black D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
3331
24.93
Break And Enter
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1645
25.17
Nando Sid
Wh & Bdl D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6216
25.04
R8
2
6
8
5
Garrard's Horse and Hound 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,100
$2,665 - $820 - $410 - $205
$2.6K - $820 - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viva Belle
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
4283
30.75
Ando's A Thief
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
3131
30.70
Hara's Pandora (SCR)
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
5753
30.61
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5254
31.19
Burned
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4771
30.96
She's Sweet
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3F34
30.18
Spring Kono
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5462
30.10
Emerald Eyes
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1472
30.55
Don't Tell Helen (SCR)
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
2155
30.86
Tarawi Elsa
Black B
(into 3)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5275
31.00
R9
7
1
8
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stardust Dreams
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
5583
25.32
Swift Zach
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4555
25.59
Louisiana Flyer
Black D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
1474
NBT
Go Wild Ethan
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1746
25.50
Shaquille
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3163
25.35
Farmor Cochise
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4143
25.16
Arabian Again
Brindle D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
116
25.36
Have A Heart
Wh & Blk D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5664
25.56
Cawbourne Bonnie (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3666
25.51
Tuta Rose (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3774
25.43
R10
2
3
1
8
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coonamble Kid
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3137
25.44
Yuko Blaq
Black B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
1315
25.45
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4872
25.51
Sugar Pie (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1461
25.78
Hendy
Fawn D
T: Gregory Ball
Gregory Ball
118
26.80
Adventure Queen (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4433
25.62
Hara's Rusty
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5737
25.93
Authority
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5337
25.77
Tuta Rose
Black B
(into 6)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3774
25.43
Mount Cambla (SCR)
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
4558
NBT
R11
4
5
8
6
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vendetta (SCR)
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
7567
NBT
Mauritian Pogba (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
2465
NBT
Flight To Mars
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6252
25.49
Remembering
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6276
25.63
Tuta Edge
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5373
25.43
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
6425
25.33
Jane Anne (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
2484
25.58
Quirky Gone Wild
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7278
25.25
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
(into 1)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3666
25.51
Mount Cambla
Blue Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
4558
NBT
R12
4
6
7
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Urraca
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5588
26.42
Spring Betty
Brindle B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
7888
26.01
Dodgy Mick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7578
25.61
Spring Luna
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7886
25.23
Like The Wind
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2686
25.68
Pokie Change
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
2877
25.33
Hero For Her
Blk & Wh D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3678
NBT
Whoosh Car
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
8877
26.29
Yalumba (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7487
26.23
Amber Days (SCR)
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
4667
25.12