OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Bulli
Bendigo
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
1
7
4
R2
3
2
8
4
R3
7
1
8
6
R4
3
7
6
2
R5
8
4
3
6
R6
4
7
2
3
R7
5
2
8
1
R8
1
3
6
7
R9
8
2
7
4
R10
4
5
3
1
Kennel closes at
06:11 01 February 2020
R1
3
1
7
4
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lean Burn
Red Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
NBT
Elite Yes Sam
Black D
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
4
NBT
Magical Bill
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Stand In Mail
Brindle D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
N/A
NBT
Cheers Kerry
Black D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
36
NBT
Blue Bandit
Blue D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
N/A
NBT
Hara's Smokey
Fawn D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
N/A
NBT
Boom Yah Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
R2
3
2
8
4
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slade
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
N/A
NBT
She's Snowy
Lt Bdl B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
N/A
NBT
Canya Cruise
BEF D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Rinadeena
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
N/A
NBT
Farmor Galliano
Wh & Blk B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Hara's Bonnie
Dark Bdl B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
2542
31.19
Magic Sue
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3233
31.14
Miyazaki
Black B
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
N/A
NBT
R3
7
1
8
6
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Buses
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
N/A
NBT
Hara's Star
Black B
T: Ashley Sommerfield
Ashley Sommerfield
N/A
NBT
Opal Prince
Blue D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
N/A
NBT
Molly Anne (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
64
NBT
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
N/A
NBT
Cyclone Ruby Lee
Black B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
762
NBT
Tahiti Beach
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Speedy Bonus
Red Fwn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
R4
3
7
6
2
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gotcha Gift
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5674
32.10
Len's Legacy
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
N/A
NBT
Farmor Watchers
BK D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Madam Waltz
Black B
T: Julie King
Julie King
272
NBT
Mighty Option
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
N/A
NBT
He's A Minstrel
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
N/A
NBT
Flying Jet
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
NBT
Dashing Display
Lt Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
R5
8
4
3
6
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Major Blip
White D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
N/A
NBT
Wild Prince
Brindle D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
44
NBT
Pump It
Black B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
N/A
NBT
Canya Kick
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
NBT
Farmor Malibu
White B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Hara's Panda
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
42
NBT
Marseille (L/SCR)
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
N/A
NBT
Smokin' Wits
Brindle D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
N/A
NBT
R6
4
7
2
3
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ultimate Display
Lt Fawn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
Gas Powered
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
NBT
Rapid Black
Black D
T: Greg Short
Greg Short
6546
31.24
Velocity Zelmona
Dark Bdl B
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
N/A
NBT
Dark Zorro
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
NBT
Columbian King
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
NBT
Prince Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
N/A
NBT
Zulu Cougar (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
R7
5
2
8
1
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savitar
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
3
NBT
Northern Ripple
Black D
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
N/A
NBT
Clover Gracie
Blk Brndl B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
8627
NBT
Darling Display
Red Bdl B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
Magical Warren
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Burns Like Gas
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
NBT
Waddling Witch
BK B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
NBT
Zabdon Opium
Blue D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
4237
31.54
R8
1
3
6
7
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Beach
Brindle D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Hara's Fern
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
25
NBT
Ruby O'Grady
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
NBT
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Rough Nut (SCR)
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
2552
31.65
Supreme Stream
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
N/A
NBT
No Swap Back
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Cheeky Nando
Blue B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
5655
NBT
R9
8
2
7
4
Vince Curry Memorial (g3) H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Champagne Bonus
Lt Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
Farmor Watch Me
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2
NBT
Winter's Coming (L/SCR)
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
8
NBT
Double Sprite
Black D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
N/A
NBT
Billy Bobcat
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
45
NBT
Mini Sox
Brindle B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
NBT
Stylish Suzie
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
N/A
NBT
Frieda Las Vegas
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
N/A
NBT
R10
4
5
3
1
Tab
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Euroa Barney
Brindle D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
8766
25.31
Sister Deanne
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6441
25.65
Dervando
Brindle D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
2314
25.30
Haigslea Flyer
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7523
25.39
Black Honey
BK B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4413
25.34
Oh She Glows
BK B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
4471
25.42
Don Bin Deli
Dark Bdl D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
1514
NBT
Magical Revival (SCR)
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
8735
25.24
Centigram
Black D
(into 8)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2624
25.28
Euroa Flex (SCR)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
7267
25.56