OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Shepparton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
4
5
R2
3
2
6
8
R3
7
6
9
2
R4
7
5
8
6
R5
5
1
4
3
R6
5
6
3
7
R7
2
3
8
9
R8
3
1
7
4
R9
7
6
1
8
R10
6
3
4
8
Kennel closes at
04:07 03 March 2017
R1
6
1
4
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arabian Go Go
BK B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
6468
26.54
Sentry's Call
Black D
T: Anita Watts
Anita Watts
78
26.53
Arabian Go Dani
BK B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
5657
26.12
Star Rise
BK B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4564
25.58
Simmsy's Nineron
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
7852
25.32
Super Scooter
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Judd
John Judd
3655
26.05
Frosty Bejay (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4578
25.71
Nev's Shadow
Blue Bdl D
T: Kelli Olsen
Kelli Olsen
4545
25.96
Spark You Up
Blk & Wh D
(into 7)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
47
NBT
Enzo Jazz (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4
26.25
R2
3
2
6
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heartland Flash
Wh & Blue B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
3862
26.73
Bonknocka Beans
Black D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
354
26.03
Czarny
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
32
25.42
Cyclone Barci
Red Bdl B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
386
NBT
Alimay Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6322
25.76
Kerchris Lee
Black D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
4236
26.15
Little Lucy
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2325
25.63
Knocka On Fire
Blue Bdl B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6343
26.01
Enzo Jazz (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4
26.25
Spark You Up (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
478
26.28
R3
7
6
9
2
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magical Mo (SCR)
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
1286
25.59
Rumbling Jake
Blk & Wh D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
7554
25.69
Troubling Times
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
6564
25.42
Me Happy
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3336
25.71
Frosty Brown
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6385
25.55
Snozzsta
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4272
25.53
Old Mate Kick
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4313
25.87
Madies
Brindle B
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
3145
25.97
Belvedere Babe
F B
(into 1)
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
6574
26.01
Avoid Damage (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3588
25.50
R4
7
5
8
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Zero
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2887
25.70
Snow Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7615
25.98
Heartland Flyer
Wh & Blue B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5617
25.71
Spring Polly (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2221
25.42
Flying Twister
Black D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
5513
25.76
Fired Up Again
W & Blue Bd D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2264
25.30
Jalancy Lee
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1655
25.77
Canute's Law
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8571
25.72
Brass Road
BK D
(into 4)
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
1467
25.88
Up The Heat (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5787
25.61
R5
5
1
4
3
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What A Mess
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6653
25.69
Rockabilly Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2184
25.74
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2315
25.28
Spring Houdini
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3221
25.35
Lucky Call
BK D
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
1315
NBT
Farmor Wisdom
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1526
25.22
Fabiarna
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1231
25.52
Rattlesnake Cafe
Black B
T: Terry Medcalf
Terry Medcalf
8142
NBT
Look The Part (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2256
25.27
Cosmic Revenge (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
4388
25.48
R6
5
6
3
7
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gifted Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7827
25.58
Spring Lauren
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4316
25.60
Pentadog
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2125
25.35
Title
Black D
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
3168
25.35
Shaylor Andre
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3227
25.37
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5623
25.48
Euroa Azaz
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
6157
25.49
Arabella
Black B
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
3651
25.28
Samantha Benz (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1244
25.49
Bentaxle (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
7357
25.55
R7
2
3
8
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Zephyr
Brindle D
T: Jim Heddles
Jim Heddles
1762
25.56
Make Today Count
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8162
25.47
Harry Benz
Brindle D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
2451
25.18
Maggie Benz
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5221
25.23
Gutenberg
Black D
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
1142
25.42
Agro's Thunder (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7322
25.33
Heidi Benz (SCR)
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
7211
25.06
Opportune Knocka
BK D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
4561
25.41
Drop Short
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6623
25.34
Maywyn If Lucky
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3663
25.06
R8
3
1
7
4
Gj Walsh & Co
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Audrey
Brindle B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4373
25.58
On The Rize (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7346
25.12
Chulu Chululu
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
2113
24.98
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
4217
25.08
Get Shorty
BEF D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5764
25.49
Alota Control (SCR)
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
7658
25.31
Sneakin' Out
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
7467
25.06
Lots Of Time (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
8617
25.40
Spring Ellie
Black B
(into 2)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7856
25.33
R9
7
6
1
8
Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Too Many Bills
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2253
25.56
Hara's Hummer
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3187
NBT
Cosmic Laptop
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
6733
25.54
Hot Pyjamas
Black B
T: Terry Medcalf
Terry Medcalf
2123
NBT
Maywyn If Lucky (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6637
25.06
Bonknocka Prince
Black D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
7218
25.29
This Time Mary
Black B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
6533
25.70
Spring Shelley
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7323
25.45
You Jane
Black B
(into 5)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2587
25.36
Spring Nakano (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3534
25.49
R10
6
3
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6567
25.26
Special Vision
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
8586
26.38
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2863
25.49
Classy Barcy
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
4812
25.64
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
7766
25.00
Maywyn's Ying
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4468
25.45
Sandave Bellaire
Black B
T: Wayne Andrews
Wayne Andrews
8377
25.33
Shaylor Cledus
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2315
25.39
Radi (SCR)
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
1866
NBT
Avoid Damage (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3588
25.50