OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Wagga
Dapto
Bendigo
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Ballarat
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
6
8
2
R2
5
7
1
4
R3
4
3
6
5
R4
1
5
2
4
R5
7
4
3
2
R6
2
4
1
8
R7
8
7
2
6
R8
6
7
3
1
R9
4
2
3
1
R10
4
1
8
7
Kennel closes at
18:34 10 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
6
8
2
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,715
$1,840 - $530 - $255 - $90
$1.8K - $530 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4624
19.92
Inga Brodie
BK D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
5343
NBT
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2576
19.77
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2787
20.55
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4372
20.24
Midnight Lenny
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7245
19.67
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2246
20.23
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2236
NBT
Hot Avatar (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6642
20.07
Little Lexi (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
575
NBT
R2
5
7
1
4
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manganello
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8388
26.36
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8853
26.17
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7334
26.51
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5645
26.62
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6586
26.19
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7635
26.34
Nell's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6361
26.59
Mill
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6732
26.55
R3
4
3
6
5
Surepick Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Monster Harley
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4745
19.85
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1265
19.65
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7564
19.39
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2312
19.62
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5478
19.57
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3576
19.62
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
8652
19.67
Barber Bazz
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7668
20.26
Malbena Boy (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7664
19.88
R4
1
5
2
4
Ladbrokes Srm Division2
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,715
$1,840 - $530 - $255 - $90
$1.8K - $530 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Apache Runner
BK D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5758
19.87
Unhinged
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
7362
20.04
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2867
19.95
Superior Specter
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
683
20.30
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2222
19.84
Bridwood Everest
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4425
19.98
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3777
19.79
Zero Percent
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2378
19.85
Tricky Sprite (SCR)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
87
NBT
Banjo Jax (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7755
NBT
R5
7
4
3
2
Hobart Breeders Classic H Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,430
$2,220 - $665 - $345 - $200
$2.2K - $660 - $340 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zevon
Dark Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Rojo Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
N/A
NBT
Rocky Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Coober Can
Wh & Blue D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6513
26.50
Kolbaba
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Marshall
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
62
26.67
Bluenose Best
Blue D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4415
26.56
R6
2
4
1
8
Hobart Breeders Classic H Division2
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,430
$2,220 - $665 - $345 - $200
$2.2K - $660 - $340 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Parade
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Red Card Reggie
fawn brindle B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6541
26.41
Roxy Danger
Fawn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Chicken Gorge
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
6324
NBT
Rojo Nugget
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Blast
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
43
26.50
Capacitor
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Gucci Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
R7
8
7
2
6
Hobart Breeders Classic H Division3
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,430
$2,220 - $665 - $345 - $200
$2.2K - $660 - $340 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonnie Danger
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Jagger Moves
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1
NBT
Hello Claudy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
N/A
NBT
Coote
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Rojo Can
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
N/A
NBT
Hawk Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Skye
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
37
26.46
Kootenay
Red Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
6762
26.40
R8
6
7
3
1
Tasracing's Form Plus Betting Plan Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's A Wonder
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2
26.28
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7774
26.53
Warramunga
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4566
26.22
Jalla Judd
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4746
26.51
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5753
26.34
Sweet Kicks
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4314
26.25
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5224
25.97
Eve's Burner
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
7877
26.44
R9
4
2
3
1
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2513
19.47
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7165
19.50
David Moss
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
6F78
19.52
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2224
19.41
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8117
19.54
Sandy Moss
Red Bdl D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
8244
19.64
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7668
19.66
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1463
19.45
Fitzgerald Grant (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1888
20.38
Bomber Bill (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5558
19.92
R10
4
1
8
7
Ladbroke It! Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7323
19.58
Casino Ace (L/SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6213
19.54
All About Monty (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7415
19.53
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2531
19.74
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1673
19.53
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5185
19.95
Kermaro
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2512
19.47
All My Heart
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5783
19.93
Bridwood Jo
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1677
19.75
Tintern Abbey (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4776
NBT