OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
2
1
R2
8
1
7
10
R3
8
6
7
4
R4
6
4
2
1
R5
4
8
7
3
R6
4
2
1
8
R7
4
8
3
1
R8
6
3
5
4
R9
8
4
5
1
R10
6
4
8
5
Kennel closes at
18:55 27 May 2021
Print Meeting
R1
4
8
2
1
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Blast
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Coober Can
Wh & Blue D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1651
26.76
Wynburn Marshall
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Sweet Kicks
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8343
26.35
Bluenose Best
Blue D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2441
NBT
Twiggy Stick
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5463
26.54
Supasonic Flyer
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
5418
27.17
Kootenay
Red Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3676
26.40
Ping Excellence (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7
26.80
R2
8
1
7
10
Surepick Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Earning The Cash
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5
NBT
Port Jinx
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5683
26.80
Country Fred
Brindle D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7286
26.36
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3257
26.67
Blazing Ember
Wh & Blk D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
N/A
NBT
Unhinged (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7362
26.45
Wynburn Skye
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Bedrock Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2126
26.49
Dolls Talkin' (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4854
26.53
Perfect Stacey
Black B
(into 6)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4676
26.36
R3
8
6
7
4
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Wilma
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8526
NBT
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
4564
26.62
Rosa Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
1555
26.64
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7524
26.51
Little Lexi
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5
26.63
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5865
26.27
Mill
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5467
26.55
Red Card Reggie
fawn brindle B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6654
26.56
Zero Percent (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4237
26.64
Tuscan Style (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2686
26.89
R4
6
4
2
1
Jared Davies Carpentry Vet's Medley Series H Divis
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1151
26.39
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7476
26.34
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5177
26.26
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7542
26.10
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5336
26.24
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8453
26.22
Bellbird
Black B
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
6688
26.64
No More Said
Black B
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
2475
26.51
Locknane Serpent (SCR)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3545
26.44
Swan Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
2445
26.18
R5
4
8
7
3
Put Your Quaddies Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3224
26.42
Winklee Ghost
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1777
26.36
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1444
26.12
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6463
26.43
Double Breeze
BE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6231
26.65
Manganello
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5283
26.36
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6687
26.08
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
5122
26.54
Dan Lou (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7647
26.05
Lashing Luka (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7575
26.34
R6
4
2
1
8
Jared Davies Carpentry Vet's Medley Series H Divis
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7244
26.21
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2252
25.97
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2344
26.15
It's A Cruise
BK D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6331
25.96
Tilly Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
8248
26.22
Atala
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4347
26.40
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
2423
26.15
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4615
26.08
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
(into 5)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3545
26.44
Swan Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
2445
26.18
R7
4
8
3
1
Carlton Draught Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All On Me
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1261
26.04
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8581
26.15
County Mist
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2266
26.01
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2341
26.10
Mr. Brutus
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8341
26.35
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2561
26.05
Got A Clue
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4763
26.55
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5887
26.44
Raleigh (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3334
26.15
Wing Commander (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5244
26.40
R8
6
3
5
4
Kennel Podcast with Brennan & Matt Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
2445
26.18
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2762
26.19
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6732
26.60
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6556
26.39
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
373
NBT
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4381
26.23
Warramunga
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2745
26.22
Eve's Burner
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5787
26.44
Stylish Ellyse (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7658
26.19
Get On Phil (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5776
26.42
R9
8
4
5
1
Ladbrokes Switch Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walkin' Boots
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6262
26.34
Elle Dancer
Black B
T: David Swan
David Swan
1178
26.16
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6342
26.13
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3571
26.31
Frayah's Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2323
26.18
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1131
26.34
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4354
26.08
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1213
26.19
Ain't She Swift (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7777
26.53
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6877
26.79
R10
6
4
8
5
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2551
19.95
Locknane Serpent (SCR)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3545
19.80
Apache Runner
BK D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3575
19.87
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3743
19.73
Midnight Lenny
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2272
19.67
Like A Surprise
Brindle B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7233
19.82
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7737
19.81
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1762
19.54
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2243
19.77
Jetty Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8532
20.08