OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
3
6
R2
4
5
10
8
R3
1
7
4
3
R4
8
5
1
7
R5
8
6
7
4
R6
6
2
8
3
R7
5
4
6
8
R8
4
3
7
8
R9
4
5
8
7
R10
5
4
7
1
Kennel closes at
07:58 02 November 2017
R1
7
2
3
6
Happy Birthday Denise Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enfield Lynx
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
5544
26.83
Amanda's Dancer
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8484
26.45
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8564
26.88
Blue Titanium
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3875
NBT
Tassie Infrared
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4736
27.35
Ridgeview Girl
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
6782
27.18
Jack Halestorm
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3788
NBT
Suspect Nargles (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4785
26.95
Onassis (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
568
27.39
Hughey Dee
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7786
27.04
R2
4
5
10
8
Luxbet Park Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snowdonia
White B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2862
26.90
Zizou De Kahn
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5763
26.74
Classic Keybow (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6
NBT
Girt By Sea
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6373
26.22
Buckle Up Ellie
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1621
NBT
Medium Rare
F B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
377
NBT
Top Thunder
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8
NBT
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
35
NBT
Piper's Lass (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8777
27.47
Summer Wave
Red Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
657
27.01
R3
1
7
4
3
luxbet.com Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arugula
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6261
34.72
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7458
34.36
Miss Zok Dee
BK B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
8377
35.67
Lansley Angel
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7165
35.49
Reggie Hards
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8135
34.72
Oh So Nice
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1315
34.84
Kalaway Cobs
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6133
NBT
New Tears Angel
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8725
35.61
Manila Miss (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3668
NBT
Dame Kirra (SCR)
T: Anthony Stennings
Anthony Stennings
8845
35.46
R4
8
5
1
7
Luxbet Gold Cup H Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Hawk
Brindle D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7547
25.95
Beau Wonder
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
4213
26.17
Country Helen
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2277
26.00
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4261
26.34
High Treason
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1161
25.86
Gotta Be You (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7213
25.84
Le Baz
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4356
26.12
Hello Nugget
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1552
25.87
Urana Reale
Black B
(into 6)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8817
26.86
R5
8
6
7
4
Luxbet Gold Cup H Division2
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deni's Denial
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5584
26.63
Hello Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
6663
25.98
Buckle Up Vomo (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
316
NBT
Chief Jetpilot
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5362
25.81
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4856
26.23
Reality Hawk
Blue Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1136
25.97
Ruby's Flame
Fawn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5123
25.86
Two Bills
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3122
26.01
Urana Reale (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8178
26.70
R6
6
2
8
3
Luxbet Gold Cup H Division3
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunna's Lady
Black B
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
8644
26.03
Eve Evie
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6117
26.07
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1531
26.27
Lashing Jackson
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2528
26.08
Chloe Mac
Black B
T: Graeme Sherriff
Graeme Sherriff
3113
26.31
Cosmic Heir
Bdl & Wh B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3113
25.73
Mega Daario
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5521
26.24
Tobrasca Rush
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7854
26.13
Urana Reale (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8178
26.70
R7
5
4
6
8
Luxbet Gold Cup H Division4
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4565
26.03
Marteeny
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3421
26.44
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
1375
25.88
Pure Zest
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3377
NBT
Long View Belle
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3151
25.78
Buckle Up Labi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2117
26.34
El Grand Amigo
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7181
25.85
Explosive Fox
Fawn B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1674
26.22
Urana Reale (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8178
26.70
R8
4
3
7
8
Luxbet Gold Cup H Division5
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Drone
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2851
26.02
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6345
26.27
Fancy More
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
4262
26.03
Offen Charles
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1815
25.98
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7414
26.05
Izzy A Prince
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5677
26.17
Cosmicly Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3411
26.12
Buckle Up Alex
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7846
26.41
Urana Reale (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8178
26.70
R9
4
5
8
7
Luxbet Gold Cup H Division6
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,475
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Boston
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2585
26.15
Inanna Star
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
3331
26.28
Whoop Bang
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4628
26.15
Hurunui Hamish
Brindle D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
2225
26.09
Zakizbo Gun
Fawn D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1124
26.07
Zipping Billy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7447
26.37
Zipping Jagger
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2176
25.90
Casio Lad
Red Bdl D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6654
25.65
Urana Reale (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8178
26.70
R10
5
4
7
1
Luxbet Club Xtra Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,195
$1,480 - $425 - $210 - $80
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1575
26.23
Lashing Barbie
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5453
26.37
Almachino
Wh & Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6257
26.20
Vitor
Fawn D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
2362
26.22
Maharani
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2221
26.00
Smooth Jinx
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1287
26.28
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3571
26.16
Stylish Image
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1184
26.35
Metanoia Franko (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7486
26.32
Dan Road (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5548
26.06