OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Palmerston - North
Gawler
Devonport
Christchurch
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Palmerston North
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Christchurch
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
5
8
7
R2
2
9
1
7
R3
1
5
8
3
R4
5
6
4
2
R5
8
10
2
4
R6
2
3
8
6
R7
1
3
6
5
R8
1
4
2
8
R9
1
2
6
5
R10
2
1
7
3
R11
7
5
6
4
Kennel closes at
07:12 24 October 2017
R1
6
5
8
7
Welcome to Gosford Greyhounds Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saxon Rein (SCR)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
4255
NBT
Simply Tuco
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
48
23.74
Spooky But Kooky
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2543
23.43
Just Won Lotto
Wh & Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
23
NBT
Laurie's Sticka
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
N/A
NBT
Bad Girl Helen
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
N/A
NBT
My Girl Roxy
Brindle B
T: Robert Roderick
Robert Roderick
7737
24.11
Devour
Black D
T: Troy Ebbeck
Troy Ebbeck
6442
23.70
Shoehacker
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Amanda Stewart
Amanda Stewart
5462
NBT
Josie's Pride (SCR)
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
5454
23.82
R2
2
9
1
7
Ladbrokes Cash In 0-2 Stks
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One For Many
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4136
35.79
Astella
Black B
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
3551
NBT
Kukudio
Black B
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
6522
NBT
Sir Nalin (SCR)
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
1567
NBT
Dalliance
Fawn B
T: John Brown
John Brown
4328
NBT
Edna Sparkle
Black B
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
2331
NBT
My Last Shout
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7234
35.65
You Go Boss
Black D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
5567
35.34
Flash Lock
Black D
(into 4)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
3447
35.52
May's Melody (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
5762
NBT
R3
1
5
8
3
Central Coast Locksmiths Mdn
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Agatha Crusty
Black B
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
8767
NBT
Paws Of Winslow
Black D
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
2483
30.55
Red Devil Nikta
Fawn D
T: Jarryd Atkin
Jarryd Atkin
7767
30.77
Justified Ego
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4467
30.31
Blazin' Carter
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
35
NBT
Zipping Appy
Blue B
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
2752
30.52
Pennybacker
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Corleone Queen
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
3
NBT
Jasmicray (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
477
31.18
Big Drink (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
76
31.00
R4
5
6
4
2
Steve Blyth Electrical Stks
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Make A Million (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5716
NBT
Tahiti Pearl
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3654
34.99
Big Ox Baker
Wh & Blk D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
4343
NBT
Lord Jack
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4234
NBT
Megalodon
Black B
T: Lynne Aldous
Lynne Aldous
1368
35.19
Egyptian Pirate
Wh & Blk D
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
4272
35.12
Red Calibre
Fawn B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
8162
35.67
Greysynd Hope
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
1552
35.39
Serengeti Storm
Black B
(into 1)
T: Stephen Keith
Stephen Keith
6787
35.64
Me Ginger (SCR)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
7657
35.55
R5
8
10
2
4
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jet Boy Blue
Blue D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
5252
29.74
Nellysu
Black B
T: Ronald Dallaway
Ronald Dallaway
7475
30.03
Task Force
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2438
30.83
Aston Ebert
Black D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
5751
29.97
Pastizzi Pitzi (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2263
NBT
Tamaar Tux
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
7124
NBT
Penatron (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7757
30.11
Vista King
Fawn D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
5872
29.87
Teddy Dowd (SCR)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
2614
30.49
Srixon
Black D
(into 5)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4554
29.75
R6
2
3
8
6
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Ht1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fredys Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
5675
23.03
Big Gee Tee
BK D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5143
23.08
Firestorm
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
3122
23.26
Hello Robbo
BK B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
3341
23.24
Zoe Flash
Wh & Blk B
T: James Porter
James Porter
8146
23.53
Charlu Skye
Black B
T: Christopher Brydon
Christopher Brydon
6141
23.76
Double Aye
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
3223
23.25
Definitely Yes
Fawn B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
6134
NBT
Key Lexus (SCR)
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
7265
NBT
Teevee Roscoe (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6286
23.16
R7
1
3
6
5
All Town Skips Heat2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Stitched
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
11
22.94
My Bro Harry
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
1
NBT
Zinkey
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
4144
23.77
Cheeky Snagrow
Brindle D
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
8616
23.89
In The Blue
Wh & Blk B
T: Patricia Dean
Patricia Dean
1521
NBT
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
5574
22.92
Neverland Pirate
Blue D
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
1673
23.35
Temple Gate
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
5866
23.34
Baracuta Icon (SCR)
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
2824
24.02
Essee Mackie (SCR)
T: Neville York
Neville York
1475
23.38
R8
1
4
2
8
Rapid Clean Central Coast Ht3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reagan Tokaam
Blue Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
4242
23.29
Dorado
Black D
T: John Brown
John Brown
5317
23.05
I'M So Fancy
Black B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
4378
23.42
Flying Pepper
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
4211
NBT
Lezak
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
6415
23.65
Dominant Diva
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3311
NBT
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
1115
23.12
Red Rocket Jett
BD D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
2452
23.37
Batman Bail (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
5368
NBT
Neat Point (SCR)
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
6516
24.08
R9
1
2
6
5
Narara Plumbing Services Ht4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Shadow
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
121
23.21
Truly Dominant
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
4144
23.65
Shakey Dancer
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
6824
23.16
Bonding Session
Black B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
1185
NBT
Von Magic
Black B
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
4131
23.16
Vista Bandit
Brindle D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
7524
23.41
Curriculum (SCR)
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
7865
NBT
Shilo Valley
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2711
23.40
Diddy Ace
Lt Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8634
NBT
Paint Brushes (SCR)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
5216
NBT
R10
2
1
7
3
Ladbrokes Challenge Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dugan's Gun
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
5135
30.14
Iona Diesel
Black D
T: Matthew Martin
Matthew Martin
5243
30.22
Chimbu Park
Fawn B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
2342
30.12
Runway Angie (SCR)
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
1382
29.98
Shadowman
Black D
T: Kenneth Catford
Kenneth Catford
3315
30.20
Forkay Dude
Fawn D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6356
30.91
Fast Jett
Blue D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
3541
29.98
Alf's Chaser (L/SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3385
30.06
Simply Millie
Black B
(into 4)
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6213
30.85
Kylin (SCR)
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
7356
30.21
R11
7
5
6
4
gosfordgreyhounds.com.au Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baby Shelly
Black B
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
116
30.24
Big Rainbow (L/SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3586
30.60
Rev Fred Sloy
BK D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
1232
30.05
Demelza
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6374
30.32
Set In Black
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
5362
29.94
Midnight Emma
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3255
30.26
Miss Ledekey
Wh & Blk B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
4522
30.48
Point And Run
Black D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
3743
30.23
Becks (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
1885
NBT
Cape Bella (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3215
30.66