OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
4
6
7
R2
7
2
4
3
R3
6
7
8
1
R4
6
8
2
1
R5
2
8
5
7
R6
2
3
1
8
R7
1
6
2
5
R8
8
4
6
3
R9
2
8
3
6
R10
3
7
6
2
Kennel closes at
08:15 03 June 2014
R1
2
4
6
7
Welcome to Gosford GBOTA Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kate's Reaction (SCR)
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
6256
31.31
Boppa Louie
Blue D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
5663
NBT
Certainty
Wh & Blue D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
8223
30.63
Laurie's Special
Black D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
3487
NBT
Jono's Foxy
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
73
NBT
Capital Game
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
36
30.30
Zipping Maddie
Brindle B
T: Wayne Proudfoot
Wayne Proudfoot
434
NBT
Down Town Girl
Black B
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
4625
30.48
Snowtown
Black B
(into 1)
T: Kerrie Davis
Kerrie Davis
2648
NBT
Bedlam Bridge (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
6455
NBT
R2
7
2
4
3
All Town Skips Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Someone Great (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
21
NBT
Walshaw
Blue & Wh D
T: Tim Anagnostopoulos
Tim Anagnostopoulos
3444
NBT
Ratchada
Black B
T: Patricia Dean
Patricia Dean
72
23.32
Grouse Kitty
Black B
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
N/A
NBT
Mister Spaceman
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
32
23.25
Magic Gift
Black D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
4683
23.45
Lucy Lochwat
Black B
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
2776
23.23
Mizzou Tiger (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
41
NBT
Arli Tokaam
Black B
(into 8)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
84
24.01
Licious Lad
Black D
(into 1)
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
78
NBT
R3
6
7
8
1
Star 104.5 Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Michelle My Bell
Wh & Bdl B
T: Brett May
Brett May
1423
29.90
Essay Spok
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2561
NBT
Boo Who Who
Brindle D
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
1665
NBT
Just Caballero
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2573
NBT
Smart Rip
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
5721
30.21
Master Trickett
Black D
T: Jill Harper
Jill Harper
1376
29.62
Glowing Opal
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4727
30.38
Awesome Rip
Brindle D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
7112
30.00
Gallant Girl (SCR)
T: William Shaw
William Shaw
6723
NBT
Little Jill (SCR)
T: Paul Van Gestel
Paul Van Gestel
14
NBT
R4
6
8
2
1
GBOTA Challenge Stayers Series
Non Graded 731m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,415
$1,680 - $490 - $245
$1.6K - $490 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Hunter
Black D
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
1316
NBT
Meagan Robbo
Black B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
2344
NBT
Rosey Gardens
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
1463
NBT
Brain In Neutral
Blue B
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
8556
NBT
Vacant Box
Dusty Moonshine
Blue B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
5621
NBT
Queen Marina
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6532
NBT
My Asuncion
Black B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
4222
NBT
R5
2
8
5
7
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scout's Gold
Black D
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
5328
NBT
Longneck
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3837
NBT
Katie Oi Oi
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4556
NBT
Jedd Tokaam
Black D
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
1845
29.93
Quota Of Cash
Wh & Blue D
T: Noel Wright
Noel Wright
4847
30.04
Classic Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4118
30.34
Stratavon Pat
Blue B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
4334
30.38
Lucy Lips
Black B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
6547
29.84
Romantic Lad (SCR)
T: Barry Colless
Barry Colless
6247
29.88
Hula Moola (SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
7288
NBT
R6
2
3
1
8
GBOTA Challenge Sprint Series
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Creepy Coupe
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1462
NBT
Got The Life
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
4216
NBT
Lochinvar Impact
Black D
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1171
29.61
Make A Fifty
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
7653
30.21
Fire Elusive
Blue D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
3336
30.26
Usaine
Black D
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
1136
NBT
Perfected
Wh & Blk D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
6234
29.84
Princess Syrene
Blue B
T: Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
2114
NBT
Special Spice (SCR)
T: Erin Jones
Erin Jones
4634
NBT
Percy Clump (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
4176
30.06
R7
1
6
2
5
Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snow Shiraz
Fawn D
T: Barry Colless
Barry Colless
1255
35.17
Low Call
Brindle B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5414
NBT
Sarah's Diamond
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5251
NBT
Ibrox Blackjack
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
3533
35.19
Emily's Sweet
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3112
34.79
Doo Wop Hooligan
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
5333
34.94
Little Surgeon (SCR)
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
3375
35.63
Romantic Affair
Black D
T: Mario Abela
Mario Abela
4212
NBT
R8
8
4
6
3
Steve Blyth Electrical Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Explosive Mouse
Black B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
1252
23.39
Cosmic Sloy
Black B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
3153
NBT
Ness Quick
Black B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
1647
23.05
Fast Kenny
Black D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
4721
23.48
Billy's Girl
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
3188
24.35
Candy Queen
Red Bdl B
T: Thomas Pullman Jnr
Thomas Pullman Jnr
5225
23.14
Tilly Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2333
NBT
Tina's Display
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5313
23.12
Zin Four Us (SCR)
T: Tim Anagnostopoulos
Tim Anagnostopoulos
214
23.52
I'M Caracas (SCR)
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
6246
NBT
R9
2
8
3
6
Funnells Smash Repairs Erina Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Of Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3282
23.49
Low Carb Lina
Red Bdl B
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
2451
23.08
Twist Of Blue
Blue B
T: Noel Mccaskie
Noel Mccaskie
1126
23.60
Barbara's Gold (SCR)
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
2212
23.28
Mighty Bonus
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4626
23.59
King Sapphire
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
2543
NBT
White Mascara
Wh & Blk B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
1524
23.04
Fear Za Oyster
Black D
T: George Brown
George Brown
2724
22.93
Silent Battle (L/SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
2675
23.09
Stryker's Duo (SCR)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
6456
NBT
R10
3
7
6
2
Gosford Signs Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Macoreka
Red Fwn D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
1675
23.22
Licious Doll
Black B
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
2411
22.90
Black Nat Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8626
22.87
Barb's Zip (SCR)
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
1275
23.00
My Egyptian
Blue B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
1
22.93
Total Blonde
Lt Fawn B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
1212
NBT
Iririki
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3431
22.76
Vito
Black D
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
2617
NBT
Ten To Many
Black D
(into 4)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
5838
23.30
Diego Sprite (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
8666
23.20