OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Canberra
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Canberra
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
5
2
4
8
R2
4
8
2
5
R3
1
2
8
9
R4
4
8
5
3
R5
3
1
7
2
R6
2
4
5
7
R7
2
7
1
6
R8
4
8
5
1
R9
3
5
2
4
R10
3
8
5
1
R11
7
1
8
3
R12
8
5
2
7
Kennel closes at
05:55 07 August 2016
R1
5
2
4
8
Save Our Dogs Maiden
Maiden 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coco Whip (SCR)
T: Jason Platts
Jason Platts
864
31.74
Do Your Dander
Black B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
6837
31.50
Amazing Pearl
Black B
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
6343
31.38
Nailed Down
Black D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
5454
NBT
Walkaway Bonnie
Black B
T: Neil Collins
Neil Collins
4352
31.18
Irish Echo
Fwn & Wht B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
8
NBT
Demi Love
Black B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
7256
31.18
Eli Starlight
Fawn B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
8877
31.83
R2
4
8
2
5
Agh Demolition Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Moocha
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
278
NBT
Mellow Charm
Dark Bdl B
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
6855
26.07
We Won't Fall
Wh & Blk D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4768
26.44
Lachlan's Wish
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3423
25.62
Lollabout Kid
Black D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
6766
26.15
Disgraceful Lee (SCR)
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
7864
NBT
Dana Serena
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
467
NBT
Gitcha Roses
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
N/A
NBT
Michaela Ellen
Wh & Rd Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Lester Sheather
Lester Sheather
5568
NBT
Dana Flash (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
58
26.90
R3
1
2
8
9
greyhound-data.com.au Maiden
Maiden 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Delta Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
436
18.73
Carwoola Roxy
Black B
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
35
18.38
Bella Nonna (SCR)
T: Denis Kerr
Denis Kerr
2
18.27
Calmers Coming
Red Bdl B
T: Chad Achurch
Chad Achurch
N/A
NBT
Tunza Love (SCR)
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
2
NBT
Mystic Magician (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
5
NBT
Berridale Rose
Brindle B
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
344
18.47
Tequila Princess
Dark Bdl B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
6
NBT
Dana Darby
Black D
(into 3)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7878
18.87
Dana Spider
Black D
(into 5)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6577
18.70
R4
4
8
5
3
The Climate Doctor Heat1 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coco Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
2356
18.19
Colour Me Girl
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
7527
18.20
Elsie Action
Black B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
4316
18.68
Tezza Mac
Blk & Wh B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
5326
18.12
Copper Pepper
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
4732
18.35
Yacht Rich (SCR)
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
4562
18.27
Activate (SCR)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
5277
18.32
Megalina
Blue Bdl B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
2215
18.10
Lost My Toe
Black D
(into 7)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6588
18.09
Dana Chris (SCR)
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
7785
18.90
R5
3
1
7
2
petpanels.com.au Final Sprint Series F
4th/5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,565
$1,000 - $355 - $210
$1K - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss College
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
3433
31.07
De Mel Zarr
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
5112
30.79
Shirley Bass
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
2421
30.70
Grappa Miss
Brindle B
T: Keith Kerr
Keith Kerr
7527
30.82
Diamond Lizzie
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Bennett
Robert Bennett
4251
30.80
Mollys Music
W & Blue Fn B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
4172
31.04
Happy Digger
Black D
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
3161
30.57
Stubborn Bobby
Brindle D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5531
31.19
Dyna Nerf (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5732
30.99
Dyna Overt (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6543
31.16
R6
2
4
5
7
Canberra Mower Service Stakes
4th/5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$850 - $355 - $210
$850 - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Osti Influence
Black B
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
4216
NBT
Tango Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
3321
NBT
Mimpi
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
8646
31.14
Dana Peach
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3756
30.84
Kim Zarr Dashian
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1314
30.61
Myrniong Belle
Black B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
3476
NBT
Dyna Nerf
Red Fwn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5732
30.99
Boambee Law
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
3713
NBT
Spring Time Doll (SCR)
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
4225
30.62
Dyna Overt (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6543
31.16
R7
2
7
1
6
Canberra Golden Oldies Stakes
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cranky Snagrow
Blue B
T: Mandy Blewitt
Mandy Blewitt
7684
25.72
Keep Calm
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
7525
25.60
Topper Blue
Blue B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
7447
NBT
Tenterfield Lass
Blue Fwn B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
5562
NBT
Maddie Gari
Blue B
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
7754
26.08
Sweet Lolly
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
8477
NBT
Midnight Benz
Black D
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
5642
26.21
Lucy Mac Call
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
8654
26.22
Nitro Swinger (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
4675
NBT
R8
4
8
5
1
tab.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$780 - $275 - $190
$780 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Faddeev
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
5722
25.63
Tokyo Rose
Blue B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
8363
26.03
Marvelous Marlow
Black D
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
3132
25.52
Awesome Danny
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
3656
25.56
Dyna Ditto
Red Bdl B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4616
25.43
Hurricane Bella
Blue B
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
6786
NBT
Go Freight Train
Black D
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
8718
25.85
Marcellus
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4275
25.64
Miss Maple Lea (SCR)
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
8114
NBT
Raider Town (SCR)
T: Keith Kerr
Keith Kerr
1376
NBT
R9
3
5
2
4
The Climate Doctor Heat2 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hawk's Blueboy
Blue D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2256
18.48
Unsub Jennifer
Wh & Blue B
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
6774
17.98
Spring Time Lily
Red Bdl B
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
1576
18.26
Star Earner
Fawn B
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
2747
18.30
Zulu Opal
Black B
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
6632
18.10
Dana Scar
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1172
18.76
Asa Express
Red Bdl B
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
7221
18.27
Sweetie Pepper
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
7175
18.37
Tayzzatron (SCR)
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
3658
18.23
You're Dreaming (SCR)
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
6678
NBT
R10
3
8
5
1
The Climate Doctor Heat3 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Pearl
Black B
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
2776
17.92
Cosmic Gunner
Red Fwn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
7523
NBT
Gunblast
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
4218
17.86
Gotta Split Now
Black D
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
4215
NBT
Sweet Pearl
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
2146
NBT
Dana Makin
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
51
18.86
Myalla Griffo
Brindle B
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
3727
17.91
Miss Britt
Black B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
5242
17.93
Zipping Clancy (SCR)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
7643
18.71
Full Length (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
4676
18.35
R11
7
1
8
3
The Climate Doctor Heat4 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Made To Shine
Black B
T: Brad Pearce
Brad Pearce
8414
NBT
Alpha
Black D
T: Christopher Block
Christopher Block
6283
18.64
Babaji Magic
Black D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
5456
17.96
Slick Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
7346
NBT
Rumour
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
2426
NBT
Princetown
Black D
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
1658
18.64
Meale's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1724
18.20
Driftway Opal
Black D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
5835
17.91
Gamine (SCR)
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
7242
NBT
Quaint As (SCR)
T: Peter Warner
Peter Warner
6747
18.92
R12
8
5
2
7
The Climate Doctor Heat5 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Price
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
3511
17.99
Lucky Coat
Black B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
1667
18.93
Hit And Giggle
Black B
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
1456
18.13
Gazza Tron
Fawn D
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
1
18.09
Clara De Clare
Dark Bdl B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1372
NBT
Walkaway High
Black D
T: Neil Collins
Neil Collins
8341
20.19
Kingston's Boy
WBE D
T: Chad Achurch
Chad Achurch
12
NBT
Zali Magic
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5516
18.21
Blue Aces (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
8784
NBT
Iron Horse (SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
5534
18.33