OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Richmond
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wanganui
Meadows
Albion Park
Bendigo
Angle Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
4
9
10
R2
7
3
8
4
R3
2
3
1
6
R4
1
8
6
3
R5
2
5
3
8
R6
7
2
3
6
R7
2
5
6
3
R8
3
4
2
8
R9
7
2
5
6
R10
2
9
6
7
R11
5
8
6
7
R12
2
6
9
3
Kennel closes at
07:02 05 February 2014
R1
6
4
9
10
The Greyhound Hunnies Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sammy's Sister
Blue & Wh B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
2521
29.93
Bogie Diamond
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
3757
30.85
Handsome Blue
Bdl & Wh D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
5535
30.18
Big Shep
Brindle D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1212
31.09
Dundee Tiger
Brindle D
T: Micky Delorenzo
Micky Delorenzo
5148
31.27
Rebel Kist
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
1243
30.22
Flying Monaro (SCR)
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
2314
30.44
Moonshine Taylah (SCR)
T: Allan Francis
Allan Francis
5264
NBT
Corrine Corrina
Black B
(into 8)
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
Kenneth Trowbridge
4678
NBT
Apertif
Black D
(into 7)
T: Cathy Harris
Cathy Harris
4555
30.36
R2
7
3
8
4
tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Urdnot Bale (L/SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5636
22.98
Surf Galore
Brindle D
T: Anthony Milligan
Anthony Milligan
3345
23.06
Pat The Weapon
Brindle B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
572
22.94
Snowcode
Fawn B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
2872
23.34
Faustino Faust
Wh & Blk D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
82
22.88
Cool Mini
Wh & Blk B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
4354
23.14
Sapphire Kist
Wh & Blue B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
6248
23.01
Molly The Weapon
Blue Bdl B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
735
23.16
Miss Chynna Mac (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5347
NBT
Velochaser (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2445
22.72
R3
2
3
1
6
2014 Sa St Leger H Prv Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$700 - $200 - $100
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rajas Ogre
Brindle D
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
153
30.55
Kalden Gambino
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1111
29.76
Mr. Donatello
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
3711
30.27
Emerley Senorita
Brindle B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
7141
30.19
Emerley Zodiak (SCR)
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
6527
30.06
Dyna Quistis
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3617
30.10
Yakira Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6168
30.49
Agent Kahn
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5626
29.99
Lanalicious (SCR)
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
8412
31.99
R4
1
8
6
3
2014 Sa St Leger H Prv Division2
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$700 - $200 - $100
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Very Bitta
Red Bdl D
T: Murray Harvey
Murray Harvey
1756
NBT
Dyna Wally
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5625
30.13
Allen Namor
Fawn D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1124
29.90
Specialised
Fawn D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
2627
30.31
Specify
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
8353
NBT
Boonoona Boy
Black D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
6115
29.97
Galilee Spirit
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
5327
29.80
Mombasa Boy
Black D
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
2126
30.37
Lanalicious (SCR)
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
8412
31.99
R5
2
5
3
8
2014 Sa St Leger H Prv Division3
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$700 - $200 - $100
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vinsato
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1626
NBT
Suntory Gold
Fawn B
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
1231
30.00
Multiply By For
Wh & Blue D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
1122
30.54
Mr. Leonardo
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
1112
30.06
Sidney's Shadow
Black B
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
2521
29.64
Redeeming
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
4234
30.15
Maysoon Kahn
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6552
30.31
Omar Bale
Blue Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1715
30.07
Lanalicious (SCR)
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
8412
31.99
R6
7
2
3
6
2014 Sa St Leger H Prv Division4
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$700 - $200 - $100
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lindy Sue
Brindle B
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
2253
29.82
Lochinvar Impala
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
4531
29.90
Broneee
Brindle D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5212
30.25
Kalden Kapone (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
5123
29.78
Black Merlo
Black D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
3353
30.31
Bursting Luke
Black D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
12
30.28
Wild Soul
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1411
29.92
Stack The Deck
Blue D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
2474
30.41
Lanalicious
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
8412
31.99
R7
2
5
6
3
2014 Sa St Leger H Prv Division5
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$700 - $200 - $100
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Proven Roman
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
8346
NBT
Regal Looper
Fawn D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1272
29.97
Huntress Bale
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4131
30.24
Farmeroo
Fawn D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
6422
29.99
Set The Scene
Black D
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
1151
29.74
Velocity Lyrem
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1612
30.14
Sorcerer's Hat
Black D
T: Darren Camporeale
Darren Camporeale
3654
NBT
Tex Walker
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
2112
30.30
Lanalicious (SCR)
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
4125
30.68
R8
3
4
2
8
Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hidden Hawk
Black B
T: Darren Camporeale
Darren Camporeale
4265
NBT
Larkhill Locky
Wh & Blk D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
2336
NBT
Curlwaa Hope
Black D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
5552
0.00
Curt Connors
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
3526
30.20
Panic King
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1241
30.19
High Status
Brindle D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
2187
30.03
Sheza Diva
Brindle B
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
2158
29.99
Body Power
Black D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
2255
30.44
Out To Win (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6668
30.35
Double Bubble (SCR)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
5755
30.33
R9
7
2
5
6
2013 Greyhound of the Year on Feb 22 Mixed Stake P
3rd/4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uno Oscar
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
2815
22.17
Stew's Mistake
Fawn D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1316
22.29
Yoslene Bale
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6552
22.46
Victa Brooke
Blue Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
8355
22.50
Wired For Sound
Blue Bdl D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
8431
22.30
Victa Merrill
Brindle B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3667
22.39
Lochinvar Rip
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4861
22.52
Midnight Defenda
Black D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
1628
22.47
Chili Dipper (SCR)
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
1858
NBT
Lektra Joe (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5747
22.95
R10
2
9
6
7
tattsbet.com Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Victa Nicole
Blue B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
6178
22.47
Dana Sally
Blue B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
7341
22.82
Riley Cracks It
Blk & Wh D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
3588
NBT
Cosmic Illusion (SCR)
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
3215
22.50
Uncle Vick
Brindle D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
2376
NBT
Dyna Elvis
Brindle D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4354
22.44
Kira Allen
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
2251
22.49
Victa Ronald
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
6351
22.67
Cee Me Fly
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Steven Clarke
Steven Clarke
5477
NBT
Chili Dipper (SCR)
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
1858
NBT
R11
5
8
6
7
Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Supreme Formula (SCR)
T: Allan Francis
Allan Francis
2451
22.51
Magic Hen
Black B
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
2121
22.64
Elizabeth Parker
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
7413
22.51
Victa George
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
6111
23.05
Senni Maggie
Black B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
3452
22.67
Kelamy Miss
Brindle B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
5641
23.06
Wingard
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
1112
22.44
Aintree
Blk & Wh B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5345
23.13
Ultra Lil
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
4864
22.66
Maffy Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4437
22.77
R12
2
6
9
3
Only at the Dogs Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oxygen Bandit
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3474
22.80
Spike's A Flyer
Fawn D
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
3424
22.54
Bluebird Sunset
Blue B
T: Gary Pidgeon
Gary Pidgeon
6243
23.04
Brudean
Black B
T: Daren Ensten
Daren Ensten
4213
22.80
Gracie's Gift
Brindle B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
6683
22.62
Percy Brown
Black D
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
8836
23.08
Delinquency
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5734
23.10
Prinny Fidget (SCR)
T: June Whyte
June Whyte
7553
23.05
Tumultuous
Black D
(into 8)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
6888
22.98
Ultra Lil (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
8648
22.66