OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond Straight
Tamworth
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Townsville
Ipswich
Ballarat
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond Straight
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
4
2
8
R2
6
4
1
5
R3
2
3
8
5
R4
6
7
2
8
R5
6
3
2
1
R6
4
3
8
2
R7
5
8
4
2
R8
3
7
5
8
R9
4
7
2
8
R10
7
4
5
3
R11
2
8
7
3
R12
1
5
4
3
Kennel closes at
18:35 04 May 2024
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
5
4
2
8
Welcome to Ladbrokes Gardens Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsy Gambler
Black B
T: Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
3644
NBT
Sweet Nothing
Blue B
T: Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
655
NBT
Gypsy Holly
Black B
T: Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
8
NBT
Gypsy Arianna
Black B
T: Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
527
NBT
Nat Nismo
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Mason
Tony Mason
4526
30.17
My Runaway (SCR)
T: Daniel Meldrum
Daniel Meldrum
7868
NBT
Love Me Again
Black B
T: Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
78
NBT
Oreo Smore
Wh & Blk D
T: Daniel Meldrum
Daniel Meldrum
5466
NBT
R2
6
4
1
5
Bishop Collins Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Missy Luna
Dark Bdl B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
N/A
NBT
School Bell
Blk & Wh B
T: Leeanne Goodwin
Leeanne Goodwin
N/A
NBT
Foxy Florence
Fawn B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7324
23.49
Ms. Wow
W & Blue Bd B
T: Storm Stewart
Storm Stewart
N/A
NBT
Next Shout
Wht & Fwn D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
N/A
NBT
In A Bit
Fawn B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
3
23.94
Tall And Dreamy
Red Fwn D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
3224
23.28
Atomic Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
N/A
NBT
Red Aura (SCR)
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
N/A
NBT
Pacino Warrior (SCR)
T: Glenn Powell
Glenn Powell
5
23.74
R3
2
3
8
5
Mkm Signs 1-3 Win
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Return An Earn
Black D
T: Meredith Verhagen
Meredith Verhagen
2322
NBT
Blazing Goodwin
Blue D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
2275
23.05
Screaming Up
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
6554
23.04
Lots Of Attitude
Brindle B
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
2412
23.01
Simply Simon
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
6553
23.28
Sparky United
Red Bdl D
T: Jamey Dodd
Jamey Dodd
2487
23.23
FRUITFUL VINE
Black D
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
5156
23.26
Tiny Tayla
Lt Bdl B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
2744
22.75
I'm Little Too (SCR)
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
1787
NBT
Sky's Delight (SCR)
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
6F45
23.35
R4
6
7
2
8
Ladbrokes Blackbook 1-3 Win
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
For The Kids
Blue Bdl B
T: James York
James York
634F
23.30
Deadlock
Black D
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
7522
23.30
Great North
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
5236
23.49
First Franky (SCR)
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
4615
23.37
Jake And Jamey
Black D
T: Jamey Dodd
Jamey Dodd
3785
23.34
MAJA MANATEE
Fawn B
T: Dana Ivers
Dana Ivers
146F
NBT
Kick On Kate
Brindle B
T: Leeanne Goodwin
Leeanne Goodwin
7254
23.12
Zambora Creed
Black D
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
2413
22.97
SUSPECT (SCR)
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
4458
23.06
Azula
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
617F
23.99
R5
6
3
2
1
In Memory of Arty Wilson
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tralee Alvie
Black D
T: Dana Ivers
Dana Ivers
7133
23.01
Far Too Far
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7377
22.76
Mr. Mischievous
Black D
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
3361
22.92
Fireball Night
Black D
T: Robert Vines Jr
Robert Vines Jr
2241
22.74
Blue Roamer (SCR)
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
4557
22.77
Speedy Pebbles
Black D
T: Jarrad Dodd
Jarrad Dodd
4762
22.73
Jack's Zesta (SCR)
T: Leanne Grimwood
Leanne Grimwood
1331
22.82
Blazin' Oaklee
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
1445
22.87
Liberty Anne
Black B
(into 5)
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
3267
22.77
COVERT (SCR)
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
5444
22.74
R6
4
3
8
2
Listen to Crown by Chuck
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,390
$2,100 - $700 - $490 - $100
$2.1K - $700 - $490 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Mila
Black B
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
4244
29.47
Minmi Express
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5548
29.76
Bold Comet
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
6225
29.58
Good Pub Feed
Blue D
T: Leeanne Goodwin
Leeanne Goodwin
6414
29.70
Have To Go
Blue & Wh D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
5135
29.57
Neptune Banner
Black B
T: Paul Cooper
Paul Cooper
3423
NBT
Garden Party
Black B
T: Ronald Asquith
Ronald Asquith
6162
29.34
Hudson Magic
Black D
T: Clive Miller
Clive Miller
2121
29.58
R7
5
8
4
2
Sky Racing Active Masters
M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Moment
Brindle D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
F546
23.05
I'm Only Little
Black B
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
6553
23.13
Goodwin Grange
Red Fwn B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
7762
22.66
Major Force
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
5626
23.03
Battle Born
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
4487
22.76
Swift Choice
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
4825
23.19
Surface
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
5486
23.33
Nokosi
Brindle D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
3345
23.13
Summer Lilly (SCR)
T: Thomas Schmitzer
Thomas Schmitzer
65F7
24.21
Winlock Locky (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
6768
22.90
R8
3
7
5
8
Blue Gum Men's Shed 1-3 Win
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speedy Zooper (SCR)
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
1136
23.42
Unleash The Rage
Black D
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
6364
23.65
King Aussie
Blue Bdl D
T: Terrence Kunde
Terrence Kunde
2354
22.90
Orson Duke
Fawn D
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
7525
23.03
Unleash Tiger
Blue B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4668
23.08
Tactical Shot
Black D
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
7825
23.10
Sunshine Mia
Brindle B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
4412
22.94
Fernando On Tap
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
1677
23.63
Sky's Delight
Black B
(into 1)
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
6F45
23.35
SUSPECT (SCR)
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
4458
23.06
R9
4
7
2
8
Newcastle Greyhound Transport 1-3 Win
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Win A Pathway
Black D
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
1365
23.32
Magic Zooper
Blue D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
8241
23.13
Beauty Unleashed
Black B
T: Rhonda Stewart
Rhonda Stewart
4161
23.24
Cessnock Girl
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
5556
23.13
All Zip
Black B
T: Amber Capper
Amber Capper
4163
22.98
Brenton Barnacle
Brindle D
T: Dana Ivers
Dana Ivers
4524
23.01
Logie Magic
Red Bdl D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
1168
22.57
What About Pablo
Black D
T: Storm Stewart
Storm Stewart
6242
23.24
Azula (SCR)
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
17F7
23.99
Cookie Cotton (SCR)
T: Jamey Dodd
Jamey Dodd
7886
23.74
R10
7
4
5
3
Ladbrokes Easy Form
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stolen Jade
Dark Bdl B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3175
29.74
Milly Chana
Black B
T: Dana Ivers
Dana Ivers
26F5
29.93
Queen Caviar
Black B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2334
29.72
Kenzie Robbo
Red Bdl B
T: Rachael Maguire
Rachael Maguire
5254
29.60
Red Ball Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
6366
29.99
Oakee Bear
Red Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
5724
29.84
Carpenter's Arms
Black B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
1747
29.52
Ted Robbo
Black D
T: Rachael Maguire
Rachael Maguire
7144
29.75
Aurora Love (SCR)
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
6474
30.25
What A Rush (SCR)
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
6766
29.81
R11
2
8
7
3
siresonice.com.au
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Tiara
Blue B
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
3647
29.90
Pocket Point
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
5246
29.46
Shintaro
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1548
NBT
Delphie Belle
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
2422
29.70
Going Bush
Brindle B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
1311
NBT
Stockton Slap
Black D
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
2253
NBT
Miss Louella
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4446
29.93
Jack Jack Binks
Black D
T: James York
James York
3535
29.84
What A Rush (SCR)
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
6766
29.81
Sasha Redeemer (SCR)
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
8F57
30.57
R12
1
5
4
3
Steve Whalland Race Images
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tilly Robbo
Black B
T: Rachael Maguire
Rachael Maguire
3145
22.62
Dusty Dylan
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2416
22.87
Giggling Dixie
Black B
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
7351
23.10
Supreme Identity
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
3187
22.95
Lampent Bale
Black D
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
3724
22.92
Flying Goddess
Red Bdl B
T: Leeanne Goodwin
Leeanne Goodwin
1117
22.78
Zipping Aiolos
Fawn B
T: Leeanne Goodwin
Leeanne Goodwin
2116
22.81
Nut Wing
Brindle D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
3343
22.95
Blazin' Bad Zula (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6145
22.90
Flying Fling (SCR)
T: Leeanne Goodwin
Leeanne Goodwin
4828
22.91