OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Coonamble
Taree
Broken Hill
Coonamble
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Ipswich
Traralgon
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
4
2
3
R2
5
9
1
3
R3
1
7
6
3
R4
3
8
4
5
R5
2
6
4
7
R6
8
9
7
4
R7
1
5
8
3
R8
4
1
5
3
R9
2
1
6
4
R10
1
6
5
7
R11
3
4
1
8
R12
5
3
1
6
Kennel closes at
06:43 01 October 2016
R1
7
4
2
3
Happy 7th Birthday Jett Mdn Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Bucket Boy
Black D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
3728
23.37
Double Hope
Blue Bdl B
T: Annette Yarnold
Annette Yarnold
27
23.38
Brandy Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
364
23.60
Code's Here
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3635
23.19
Less Then Jake
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
2373
23.43
El Don Senior
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
3687
24.14
Tiger Rum
Brindle D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
7283
23.36
Devine Robe
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4737
23.98
Don't Look Now (SCR)
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
N/A
NBT
Seismic Jake (SCR)
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
N/A
NBT
R2
5
9
1
3
Happy 7th Birthday Jett Mdn Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reno
Black D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
344
23.52
Another Noodles
Brindle B
T: John Howson
John Howson
63
24.02
Astro Everywhere
Black D
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
4232
23.57
Skylo Junior
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
28
23.36
Mum's Magic
Wh & Blk B
T: Helen Rimmer
Helen Rimmer
3
23.54
Double Aye
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5735
23.55
Fascinate Joshua (SCR)
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
2
NBT
Silver Evie
Brindle B
T: Neil Docherty
Neil Docherty
7532
23.42
Lady Mea
Lt Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
N/A
NBT
Opal Tiara (SCR)
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
N/A
NBT
R3
1
7
6
3
Happy 7th Birthday Jett Mdn Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ziggy Buzzard
Black B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
2
23.28
Mellcat Machine
Black B
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
5538
NBT
Griffin King
Black D
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
3225
23.43
Shakey Dancer
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
32
NBT
Grayant
Wht & Fwn B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5386
24.67
Muguruza
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3273
23.30
Peter Perfect
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2482
23.45
Devine Melody
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
5376
NBT
Fast Jett (SCR)
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
N/A
NBT
Blixt (SCR)
T: Diane Skinner
Diane Skinner
N/A
NBT
R4
3
8
4
5
Allan Jones Appreciation Ht1 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil' Black Miss
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5773
29.96
Captain Call
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
5644
30.62
Kinloch Hill
Brindle D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
3264
29.87
Remember Brutus
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
8337
30.31
Appetizer
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
2535
31.11
Jack Ya Zipper
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6334
30.14
Jono's Pengala
Wh & Blk D
T: Dominic Gatt
Dominic Gatt
3546
30.77
Brietta
Black B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
4547
NBT
Girl Dodo (SCR)
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
7376
30.80
Sophistry (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8836
30.00
R5
2
6
4
7
Heddon Greta Hotel Ht2 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wonderstone
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
5232
30.52
Marbel Rose
Black B
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
4522
30.11
Halasa
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
7378
30.40
Ultimate Bomber
Black D
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
4626
30.54
Me Ginger
Fwn & Wht B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
8667
30.47
Tonight Live
Blue B
T: Thomas Kelly
Thomas Kelly
5353
NBT
Geale
Blue Bdl D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
2463
29.58
Ibrox Prince (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
5465
NBT
Morris Singman (SCR)
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
7557
30.00
Viral Vane
Wh & Blue B
(into 8)
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
4556
NBT
R6
8
9
7
4
Kick for Touch Ht3 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Acclaim (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
3647
30.23
Bomber Sloy
Brindle D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
3253
30.48
She's Boom Browz
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7347
30.43
El Grand Demon
Blue D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
8225
30.14
Black Vieri
Black D
T: Neville Broadbent
Neville Broadbent
3765
30.06
Ziam
Blue D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
7832
30.38
Jody Fly
Blue B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
5644
29.96
Alancourt
Blue Bdl D
T: Donald Andrews
Donald Andrews
3556
30.25
Bobby Tights
Black D
(into 1)
T: Steven Mulholland
Steven Mulholland
8643
30.53
Pine Tree (SCR)
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
8847
30.07
R7
1
5
8
3
Awesome Project Ht1 Distance Series H
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Forced Exit
Black B
T: Robert Mccolm
Robert Mccolm
3543
34.93
Legs Like Elle
Black B
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
5835
35.10
Mack's Choice
Red Fwn B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
4775
35.21
Smart Angelina
Black B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
7642
NBT
Lorna Belle
Brindle B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7455
35.14
Miss Reliance
Brindle B
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
6656
35.38
August Hope
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
7427
35.68
Rocket's Mum
Black B
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
2745
NBT
Black Elles (SCR)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
5766
35.28
R8
4
1
5
3
The Cox Show Ht2 Distance Series H
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Piccadilly Sky
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
8656
35.27
Tarawi Skye
Black B
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
7327
35.15
Our Sapphire
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6532
34.69
Rare Quality
Wht & Fwn D
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
5656
35.06
Seven Jacks
Black D
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
2574
NBT
Porphry Pearl
Brindle B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7374
NBT
Dive Bomber
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
7745
36.14
Frekey
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
3347
35.65
Black Elles (SCR)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
5766
35.28
R9
2
1
6
4
Sonia Hornery Appreciation Ht1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jethrowtull
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
4347
22.95
Our Clancy Jack
Black D
T: Donald Andrews
Donald Andrews
8284
23.18
Players Key
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
8635
23.27
Carter Mulwee
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4643
23.79
Lord Marlow
Black D
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
7857
23.32
Cosmic Sootie
Black D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
7365
22.79
Franky Singman (SCR)
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
7358
NBT
Undercutter
Black B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
4485
23.32
White Tip Pepper
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
8746
23.48
Miss Diddle (SCR)
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
6737
23.01
R10
1
6
5
7
Unibet Gardens Ht2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Osti's Thunder
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
5658
23.12
Kava Blade
Brindle D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8276
23.18
Johnny Junior
Black B
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
2364
23.03
Empress Kenna
Brindle B
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
6265
23.17
Bonanza Gold
Blue Fwn D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
5377
23.21
One Tree Vogue
Blue Fwn B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
3464
23.39
Tears For Alex
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3364
23.54
Teevee Roscoe
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2886
24.15
Grand Show (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3381
23.22
Miss Sull (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6855
23.18
R11
3
4
1
8
Ray Hadley Appreciation Ht3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Downtown Furia
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
6615
23.08
Grace Adele
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
2567
23.18
Tiger Pearl
Brindle D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5246
23.19
Bargain Buy
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5534
23.39
Shoot Fruits
Black D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
2446
23.77
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
6736
22.99
Magic On Tap (L/SCR)
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
6667
23.04
Friel Bale
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
4343
23.42
Glamour Doll (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7836
23.88
Electra Drive (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7854
23.95
R12
5
3
1
6
Unibet Lucky Last Ht4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Growler
Black D
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
6268
23.32
Billy's Wish
Black D
T: Barry Mcgrath
Barry Mcgrath
2465
23.91
Nothing Major
Fawn D
T: John Howson
John Howson
2647
23.34
Browza Bob'
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
2272
23.34
Zipping Tazz
Red Fwn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6536
NBT
Mazooma
Fawn B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
5645
22.82
Teddy Rose
Black B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8662
23.64
Bongo Babe
Black B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
2286
NBT
Magic Goose (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3657
NBT
Allegro Piccolo (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
6462
23.24