OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
Richmond
Dapto
Gunnedah
Shepparton
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Geelong
Angle Park
Ballarat
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ballarat
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
2
4
6
R2
9
6
5
1
R3
7
5
4
3
R4
3
7
6
5
R5
2
4
7
3
R6
6
3
1
7
R7
8
1
2
7
R8
8
5
7
1
R9
5
2
1
7
R10
7
1
2
5
R11
5
7
6
8
R12
5
8
3
2
Kennel closes at
14:16 04 December 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
3
2
4
6
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nona
Brindle B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5644
19.13
Feature Call
Red Bdl D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
2454
18.90
Crockett's Flyer
Fawn D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
2484
18.62
Anjo Storm
Black B
T: John Grief
John Grief
68
NBT
Silver's Whisper
Black D
T: Tiffany O'Regan
Tiffany O'Regan
367
NBT
Panama Carr
Red Bdl B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
N/A
NBT
Midnight Avatar
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
33
18.82
Mirror Vain
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
76
NBT
In Memoriam Pest (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
F78
19.15
Battle Eve (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
77
18.91
R2
9
6
5
1
Steeline Riverstone Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tamika Banner
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
62
18.48
Apache Catori
Fawn B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
2363
18.97
Unleashed Riot (L/SCR)
T: Samantha-Jade Rathbone
Samantha-Jade Rathbone
2745
18.62
Deranged Memory (SCR)
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
221
NBT
Wild Sylvia
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
N/A
NBT
How Good's Golf
Red Fwn B
T: James Whiticker
James Whiticker
74
19.22
Perez Bale
Black D
T: Beau Williamson
Beau Williamson
7234
NBT
Tanya's Babe (SCR)
T: Peter Pirie
Peter Pirie
5775
18.78
Battle Eve
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
77
18.91
She's Our Joy
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
888
19.32
R3
7
5
4
3
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Maiden
Maiden 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slinging Shots
Blue D
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
6373
23.50
Mighty Dukey
Brindle D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7754
23.22
Bridge Builder
Black D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
N/A
NBT
New Calculations
Black D
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
N/A
NBT
Helping Hands
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
4644
23.17
Screaming Envy
Fawn D
T: Bradley Richardson
Bradley Richardson
5255
24.72
Street Machine
Fawn D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
N/A
NBT
Lady Sif
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4243
23.24
Fast Rock Harada (SCR)
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
6786
23.25
Snowy's Adarni (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
8667
24.14
R4
3
7
6
5
Ladbrokes Racing Club Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Moana
Red Bdl B
T: Courtney Barnes
Courtney Barnes
683
23.73
Wally Wombat
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
562
23.23
Shack Up Beast
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
21
23.29
Ballow's Revenge
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2
23.72
War Colours
Wh & Bdl B
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
7753
23.34
Sienna
Brindle B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5632
23.17
Zipping Calypso
Blue B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
2321
23.11
Tulsi Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
1
22.95
Baked By Tilly (SCR)
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
8636
23.77
Helping Hands (SCR)
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
6442
23.17
R5
2
4
7
3
Free Entry at Richmond Race Club
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snowy's Lass
Black B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
1477
22.97
Secrets Revealed
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
1327
23.16
Bald Head Sally
Black B
T: Brett Richardson
Brett Richardson
1563
23.29
Flying Messi
Black D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
5815
23.69
Supreme Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
3324
22.85
Dam Slipperier
Black B
T: Stephen Archer
Stephen Archer
7112
22.66
Let's All Chant
Dark Bdl B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5275
22.84
He's A Charmer
Black D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
3884
23.11
Draco (SCR)
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
5566
22.78
Always Elegant (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4754
22.97
R6
6
3
1
7
Flying Ricciardo at Stud
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Take My Hand
Red Fwn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
4657
23.07
New Apex
Blue Fwn B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7284
23.35
Lydia Wave
Dark Bdl B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
2542
23.11
Flying Conzara
Black B
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
6468
23.13
Simple Game
Black D
T: John Gale
John Gale
3357
23.39
Flying For Aaron
Red Fwn D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4276
23.34
Winsome Shelby
Black B
T: Courtney Barnes
Courtney Barnes
5256
22.83
Marvel Malvin (SCR)
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
6535
23.19
Hey Party Girl (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Richardson
Bradley Richardson
7648
23.24
Haig Club Blend (SCR)
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
7877
NBT
R7
8
1
2
7
Sky Racing Radio
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aggie's Dream
Black B
T: John Grief
John Grief
2646
22.65
Hidden Alibi
Blue D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
6113
22.92
Too Cool Lad
fawn brindle D
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
1326
22.86
Who's My Mother
Red Fwn D
T: Francis Micallef
Francis Micallef
2857
23.00
Semantic Lady
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4767
22.97
Totally Deluded
Brindle B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
1161
22.69
Loads Of Promise
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
3852
22.88
Venus Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
5446
22.83
Always Elegant (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4754
22.97
Draco (SCR)
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
5566
22.78
R8
8
5
7
1
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Colin
Blue D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
4556
18.38
I'm Big Deal
Brindle B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5736
18.11
Tap Out Zoe
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
3717
18.36
Fake
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7267
18.30
Usain Bark
Black B
T: Brett Richardson
Brett Richardson
1534
18.24
Precious Honey
Blue B
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
2123
18.15
Anomaly
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
3546
18.16
Mighty Rhythm
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2734
18.26
Pattaya Pete (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7674
18.26
Rockstar Louise (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
8664
18.59
R9
5
2
1
7
Ladbrokes Odds Surge
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Warrior
Lt Bdl D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
4378
18.33
Sagan Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Mark Newham
Mark Newham
7135
18.76
Ski Slope
fawn brindle D
T: Mark Newham
Mark Newham
435F
18.83
Below Zero
Red Fwn B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3564
18.47
Tiny Button
Red Bdl B
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
3386
18.31
Optimus Eli
Black D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
7688
18.56
Fabulous Nath
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
7857
18.38
Solar Space (SCR)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7652
18.28
Heroic Hazel (L/SCR)
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
8817
18.39
Sunday Sleep In (SCR)
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
6544
18.47
R10
7
1
2
5
Race Sponsorships Available
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Active Opal
Black B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
4252
18.56
Sorinder Bale
Black D
T: Beau Williamson
Beau Williamson
6155
18.45
Miss Voltage
Black B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8416
18.42
Black Book
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
266F
18.69
Jasper Kimetto
Black D
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
4564
18.49
Effect On Me
Brindle B
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
6268
18.55
Twelve Men
Black B
T: TROY DUNN
TROY DUNN
1677
18.53
Rockstar Sue
Black B
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
5377
18.80
Barbara Francis (SCR)
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
3656
18.63
URANA EXPRESS (SCR)
T: Debbie White
Debbie White
1458
19.90
R11
5
7
6
8
Visit wickracing.com
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Active Thor
Brindle D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
7434
19.22
Besant Bale (SCR)
T: Mark Newham
Mark Newham
3758
18.78
Solar Bright
Black D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
8265
18.55
Maltese Eagle (SCR)
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
2853
18.47
Buck Tooth Rico
Red Bdl D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
3177
NBT
Gledhill's Gal
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
6252
18.61
Butter My Muffin
Blue B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
1465
18.50
Avatar Lace
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
241
18.48
Marley To Excel
Black D
(into 4)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
5735
18.94
Zarzu
Fawn D
(into 2)
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
6874
NBT
R12
5
8
3
2
Ladbrokes Hub Pathways
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Jason (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6777
18.77
Gledhill Junior
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
5865
18.75
My Mate Nate
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7775
18.62
Harper's Dream
Blue D
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
6674
18.64
Kaos For Ken
Dark Bdl D
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
4676
19.61
Optimus Joy
Wh & Blk B
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
4777
18.35
Despicable Flash
Black B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4685
NBT
Heleen's Pennies
Fawn B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7558
18.59
Rising Fever
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Lee Rodgers
Lee Rodgers
5678
18.52
My Girl Fabio (SCR)
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
6874
18.46