OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
4
1
2
R2
4
5
6
3
R3
5
1
2
4
R4
1
7
4
2
R5
1
3
9
6
R6
1
3
2
4
R7
7
8
4
1
R8
3
6
1
4
R9
4
2
6
1
R10
7
8
6
2
R11
7
8
4
6
Kennel closes at
04:36 25 July 2018
R1
6
4
1
2
Duke's Ladbrokes Previews Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Ser
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duckamloi Fox
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
7283
23.33
Angel Art
Black B
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
4435
23.36
Cullquin Tyrion
Black D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
8667
23.34
Coyote Collett
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
7575
23.53
Run An' Roar (SCR)
T: Malcolm Lees
Malcolm Lees
N/A
NBT
Jugungal Queen
Black B
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
4476
23.52
Bundaburra Ralph
Black D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
4
NBT
Zusi Zings
Black B
T: Michael Nicolaou
Michael Nicolaou
N/A
NBT
Bossy Britches
Black B
(into 5)
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
8646
NBT
Silly As (SCR)
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
674
NBT
R2
4
5
6
3
South Windsor Butchery Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Series
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yappa Jack
Black D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
2854
23.71
Crazy Storm
Red Fwn B
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
6386
23.39
Jamelia Dust
Fawn D
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
3757
23.54
Tap Out Ava
Blue Fwn B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
N/A
NBT
Galea Miss
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
8247
NBT
Broken Trust
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
3226
22.94
Etna's Fire
Black B
T: Michael Nicolaou
Michael Nicolaou
7
NBT
Well Matched
Blue B
T: Jody Gordon
Jody Gordon
736
23.49
Rick's Vienna (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
6567
23.91
Little Shirl (SCR)
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
5568
23.47
R3
5
1
2
4
Ladbrokes Maiden Series Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sudden Motion
Black D
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
3381
19.32
My Mate Bunji
Black D
T: Jenelle Stubbs
Jenelle Stubbs
5221
19.07
Nightside
Red Bdl B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
2
19.37
Lava Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
2
19.10
Million To One
Black B
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
1
18.76
Sherlock Holmes
Black D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
72
19.10
Winlock Eleven (SCR)
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
4472
19.19
Tombstone Boy
LTF D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
7551
19.00
News Room (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
43
19.17
Honey In Motion
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Robert Cleland
Robert Cleland
53
19.26
R4
1
7
4
2
Sires on Ice Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jenny From Block
Black B
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
5311
18.71
Maddie's Mimi
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
3435
NBT
Run For Keeps
Black B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3118
19.10
Miss Brooklyn
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8254
18.77
Avatar Woody
Red Bdl D
T: Steven Mulholland
Steven Mulholland
4323
NBT
Sidone
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
1878
18.66
Emperor Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
2134
19.16
Invictus Cindy
Black B
T: John Gale
John Gale
1738
NBT
Evil Master (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7481
19.02
Sketchy Finish (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4457
19.20
R5
1
3
9
6
Steeline Riverstone Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Impression
Black B
T: Walter King
Walter King
1456
22.90
Mavriki Pano
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
4656
22.76
Sassy Swiper
Black B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
6415
22.87
Rema's Stone
Black B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
7336
22.85
Flash Lomar (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
8577
22.88
Cut Foot
Black B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
1366
22.99
Adrian's Gold
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4364
23.23
Shoe In (SCR)
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
4766
22.77
Cracked Model
Black B
(into 5)
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
6854
22.95
R6
1
3
2
4
Ladbrokes Daily Video 0-2 Win Stakes
Non Graded 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Struph
Black D
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
3255
36.45
Smokey Retreat
Fawn D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4473
36.38
Bad Boy Goodesy
Red Bdl D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
4385
36.53
Tulsa Tears
Black B
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
7452
NBT
Zipping Ruby (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1336
36.41
King Jeremy
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3365
36.81
Madam Shacoby
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
3264
37.13
Dyna Xanna
Red Fwn B
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
8486
36.78
Summer Gun
Black B
(into 5)
T: Garry Logue
Garry Logue
6465
36.35
Headline Hunter (SCR)
T: Edmund O'Brien
Edmund O'Brien
7585
36.33
R7
7
8
4
1
Richmond Puppy Auction 25 Nov Final 5th Grade Seri
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paws Of Winslow
Black D
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
6711
22.93
Clue Master
Blk & Wh D
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
2141
22.80
Rev Set
Black D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
4121
22.81
Lady Layla
Black B
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
6382
23.10
Night Thief
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
6725
23.23
Wato's Dream
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
7422
22.95
Sir Nicholas
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
8221
22.95
Delly Vedova
Red Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3452
22.93
Gemena Road (SCR)
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
5583
22.90
Limpy Jackson (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
1623
23.19
R8
3
6
1
4
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oriole
Red Fwn B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2576
NBT
Apache Shacoby
Black B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
2236
NBT
Cedar Drama
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7682
NBT
Blue Boy Mae
Blue D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
7725
NBT
Renmore
Brindle B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
1634
NBT
Nan's Pension
Black B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
2231
NBT
Bigger Then Them
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7363
NBT
Oimby Allen
Black B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
5415
19.50
Secret Fox (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7525
NBT
Corelko Flyer (SCR)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
1752
19.45
R9
4
2
6
1
Ladbrokes Cash In Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3622
19.02
Faith In Thee
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1112
NBT
Pocket Rocket
Fawn B
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2113
NBT
Good Friend
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7277
19.31
Gorilla Grodd (SCR)
T: Mathew Egge
Mathew Egge
1247
18.89
Vienna Shacoby
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
2262
NBT
First Refusal
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1844
NBT
Push Your Luck (SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
4443
18.96
Koba
Red Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
5332
NBT
Yes It Is
Black B
(into 8)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6372
NBT
R10
7
8
6
2
Ladbrokes Info Hub Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Station Road
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7646
18.81
Barbara Keeping
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2157
NBT
Miss Electric
Black B
T: John Collison
John Collison
6263
NBT
Invictus Shirely
Black B
T: John Gale
John Gale
1327
NBT
Barry
Black D
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
3621
NBT
Black Dawn
Black B
T: John Macdonald
John Macdonald
1117
NBT
Raging Ruby
BK B
T: David Mason
David Mason
3711
19.14
Bigtime Fernando
Wh & Blue D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
7741
NBT
Late Night Inn (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
4283
19.41
Teevee Rema (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6288
19.48
R11
7
8
4
6
Bess Electrical Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Glitzy
Red Bdl B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4576
23.59
Duck Feet
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
8758
23.25
Rockstar Midge
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8587
23.41
Parabatai
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7788
23.36
Tara Ella
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
5688
23.06
Michelle
Red Bdl B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7565
NBT
Piccolo Dancer
Black B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
7668
23.45
Zipping Tully
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6466
23.46
Little Maniac (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
8538
22.91
Eyebrow Raisin' (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6487
23.57