OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Albion Park
Bendigo
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
4
9
R2
7
8
4
2
R3
2
7
6
5
R4
4
7
9
2
R5
1
6
4
7
R6
8
5
1
6
R7
1
2
7
5
R8
5
4
8
1
R9
5
6
3
8
R10
6
8
3
1
Kennel closes at
05:00 13 August 2014
R1
6
8
4
9
Excite Signs Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hamlin (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Lizzy
Fawn B
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
564
23.61
Festival Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Steele
Raymond Steele
6
NBT
Milo Charm
Black D
T: Lorraine Dawes
Lorraine Dawes
2227
23.27
Aria Star
Lt Fawn B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
4757
22.81
Watto's Chase
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
54
NBT
Noddy Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
367
NBT
Gold Steel
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3644
23.33
Marlow's Babe
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
4785
NBT
Miss You Mum (SCR)
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
55
NBT
R2
7
8
4
2
Giavisor Australia Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sylvie
Blue B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7188
19.34
Baltimore Oriole
Wh & Blue D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8147
NBT
I'M Mr. Cool
White D
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
176
NBT
Story Time
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3654
NBT
Crash King
Black D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
2317
NBT
Mundi Zarr
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
8674
NBT
Irondale Charlie
Brindle D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
16
NBT
Red Spectre
Red Fwn D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
8775
NBT
Gemala (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7588
19.38
Crash Bang Boom (SCR)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7868
NBT
R3
2
7
6
5
Globe Memorial Company Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Ice (SCR)
T: James Whiticker
James Whiticker
8813
22.97
Zero For Dino
Black D
T: John Aul
John Aul
1282
22.91
Smooth Grin (L/SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
8246
NBT
This Fire
Red Fwn D
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
Jeremy Mcgrath
1133
23.37
Crown Of Glory
BK D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
5645
22.98
Foo Runner
Fawn B
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
8258
22.66
Smart Rip
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
4275
23.17
Where's Ballo
Wht & Fwn B
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
1563
23.10
Sam's Flame
Black D
(into 1)
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
4665
23.21
Born Shiney (SCR)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
6788
22.95
R4
4
7
9
2
Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella Pepper
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
N/A
NBT
Pristine Gem
Black B
T: John Aul
John Aul
6547
23.39
Set It Off (SCR)
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
25
23.05
Last One Left
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
Big Barney
Wh & Blk D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
7
24.29
Time For Justice
Black D
T: Scott Brown
Scott Brown
63
23.37
Winsome George
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
N/A
NBT
Packing Heat
Black B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
N/A
NBT
Cawbourne Shara
Black D
(into 3)
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
75
NBT
Marlow's Babe (SCR)
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
7854
23.57
R5
1
6
4
7
Kevin Waters Towing Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebel Away
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
5633
30.72
Tuff Mudda (SCR)
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
2215
30.91
Southern Master
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
6364
30.91
Bluza Brewin
Blue D
T: Domenic Traino
Domenic Traino
4633
31.03
Lethal Princess
Black B
T: Craig Pettitt
Craig Pettitt
8357
31.15
Murtaugh
Black D
T: Hayden Wilson
Hayden Wilson
2564
NBT
Zip Ya Zipper
Black D
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
6121
30.83
Gazmick's Gift
Brindle B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4434
31.17
Lagoon May
Black B
(into 2)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
8714
31.26
R6
8
5
1
6
Magic Sprite @ Stud Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Missing Five
Black B
T: Robert Turner
Robert Turner
2125
NBT
Cosmic Raider
Black D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
6435
NBT
Gold Alert
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4152
NBT
Jim Dandy
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5741
20.13
Zipporah
Blue B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
2851
NBT
Perfect Paige
Wht & Fwn B
T: Todd Fear
Todd Fear
5773
18.93
Foxy Ellie
Brindle B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2527
NBT
Miss Top Gear
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7375
19.02
Jesse's Princess (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7578
19.22
Blue Bomb (SCR)
T: Jimmy White
Jimmy White
8667
NBT
R7
1
2
7
5
Unibet Stakes
4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipper
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
6513
22.97
Galba Gold
Fawn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1632
NBT
On The Fringe
Wh & Blk D
T: David Murray
David Murray
4251
22.71
Here's Morgy
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
7685
NBT
Wicked Miss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Barry Dawes
Barry Dawes
2326
23.35
Greenock Girl
Black B
T: Geoffrey Greville
Geoffrey Greville
4746
23.22
Glorified Gee
Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2815
22.79
Pioneer Cheers
Black B
T: James Whiticker
James Whiticker
2322
22.80
R8
5
4
8
1
National Locksmiths Penrith Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coco Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
2284
23.51
Kava Girl
Fawn B
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
8754
22.91
Coops West
Brindle D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1
23.04
Fox Rip
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
6663
23.34
Uno Kitty
Black D
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
8173
23.00
White Label
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
5214
23.49
Towering Miss (L/SCR)
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
1487
23.73
Country Diva
Black B
T: John Grief
John Grief
6567
NBT
Gator Boy (SCR)
T: John Aul
John Aul
6852
23.18
Chel's Shadow (SCR)
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
5677
23.24
R9
5
6
3
8
penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indy Pepper
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
N/A
NBT
Jack Knee
Blue D
T: Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
N/A
NBT
Rhythm King
Black D
T: Richard Maris
Richard Maris
N/A
NBT
Shez A Pegasus
Black B
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
8478
24.34
Elliot Roy
Black D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Sidestepper
Black D
T: John Aul
John Aul
8434
23.25
Watta Pixie
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
N/A
NBT
Mr. Assassin
Black D
T: David Mathias
David Mathias
N/A
NBT
Miss You Mum (SCR)
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
55
NBT
Cawbourne Shara (SCR)
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
753
23.68
R10
6
8
3
1
Red Lea Chicken Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Flight
Blue B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3265
19.14
Super Janno
Black B
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
1177
NBT
Gazmick Kenny
Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
7285
NBT
Zingalong Curly
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
2167
NBT
Fuzzy Feet
Wh & Blk B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5836
19.43
It's Peachy
Blue B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
4678
18.72
Charleville Miss
Black B
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
6187
NBT
Mr. Tenacious
Black D
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
1272
18.82
Miff (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6565
NBT
Wot A Hottie (SCR)
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
5563
NBT