OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Goulburn
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Geelong
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Launceston
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Launceston
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
3
1
7
R2
2
6
8
3
R3
2
8
3
4
R4
7
1
3
5
R5
6
2
4
7
R6
5
8
9
3
R7
8
3
7
6
R8
4
1
5
3
R9
8
4
1
7
R10
5
7
3
4
R11
2
1
5
7
Kennel closes at
04:27 02 August 2018
R1
8
3
1
7
Kankool Pet Food Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devine Abbey
Brindle B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2425
23.05
Tyson Tanga (SCR)
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
2
22.81
Cannonball
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
43
23.13
Diver's Session
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
6333
22.85
Project Doll
Black B
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
4
NBT
Hollow Rise
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
4824
22.87
Girls An' Pearls
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
4352
23.02
Wee Zipper
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
N/A
NBT
R2
2
6
8
3
Ladbrokes Daily Video Stakes
Mixed 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Waikiki Big Girl
Black B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
3272
NBT
Miss Pinafore
Brindle B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
2338
32.06
Limeburner Dixi
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7778
32.44
Roxy Mack Flash
Black B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
7377
NBT
Devine Stage
Brindle D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4427
NBT
Mick's Gone
Black D
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
4485
33.07
Devine Realm (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2466
NBT
Queen Of Justice
Black B
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
3782
NBT
Raekey (SCR)
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
6457
NBT
R3
2
8
3
4
Commercial Painting Grp Ht1 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scenic Silver
Black D
T: Gary Minter
Gary Minter
1776
23.63
Bondurant
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
21
NBT
Set 'em Apart
Fawn B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3841
22.91
Diddy Ace
Lt Fawn D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
6736
22.73
Swanky Duchess
Blue B
T: Paul Heckel
Paul Heckel
8336
22.53
Bugatti Reign
Blue D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2163
NBT
Balkan Dotti
Blk & Wh B
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
6113
22.49
Lulu Forty
BD B
T: Phillip Wall
Phillip Wall
2582
23.00
Pin Money (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7856
23.04
R4
7
1
3
5
City Hotels Challenge Ht1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chevy Bandit
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
7515
25.05
Nangar Phantom (SCR)
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
122
25.64
Jayda Rose
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
7128
NBT
Sublime Style
Black D
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
6826
25.37
Riden's Reach
Black D
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
1612
NBT
Diddy Don
Black D
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
5736
25.21
Wicked Quality
Wh & Blk D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1111
NBT
Bowls And Holes
Brindle B
T: James Porter
James Porter
2737
25.82
Celebrate
Dark Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
5783
25.13
Playboy Eddie (SCR)
T: Bradley Wakem
Bradley Wakem
4878
25.45
R5
6
2
4
7
Commercial Painting Grp Ht2 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Tyson
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3812
NBT
Diver's Mccurry
Black D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
1576
23.13
Maddie's Mimi
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
3547
22.74
Who That Henry
Black D
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
6614
23.03
Diddy Gem
Black B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
7366
22.66
Limpy Jackson
Black D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
6232
22.47
Coolongolook Kid
Black D
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
4171
NBT
Gagan Honey
Black B
T: John Robinson
John Robinson
4343
23.13
Pin Money (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7856
23.04
R6
5
8
9
3
City Hotels Challenge Ht2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devine Ivy
Blue B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
6515
25.38
Nangar Jack
Black D
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
1111
25.26
Nerve Lika Thief
Fawn D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1788
25.45
Point And Run
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5853
25.39
Taylor's Charm
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
2172
NBT
Prebble Keeping
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1571
25.19
Jack's Girl (SCR)
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
6161
NBT
Treeman Shelby
Wh & Blk D
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1275
25.27
Playboy Eddie
Black D
(into 7)
T: Bradley Wakem
Bradley Wakem
4878
25.45
Celebrate (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
7838
25.13
R7
8
3
7
6
City Hotels Challenge Ht3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sovane
Blk & Wh D
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
3324
25.53
Hot Chevy
Black B
T: Jody Manuel
Jody Manuel
1566
25.59
Zipping Mitzy
Fawn B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5313
25.35
Ultimate Cosmic
Blue Fwn D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5413
25.69
Fleet Foot Mack
Black D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
8882
25.69
Mini Cousin
Blue B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
3323
25.28
Blazing Storm
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1787
25.59
My Bro Connor
BK D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
7734
25.32
Celebrate (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
7838
25.13
Playboy Eddie (SCR)
T: Bradley Wakem
Bradley Wakem
8783
25.45
R8
4
1
5
3
Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
O'Hara
Black B
T: Brian Tuft
Brian Tuft
4141
22.64
Blitzkrieg
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
8322
22.51
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6617
22.79
Keno Jake
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
1551
22.48
Bugatti Radar
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7848
22.62
Rangoon
Black B
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
7651
22.30
Melissa's Charm
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
2862
22.92
Fantastic Jett
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
2134
22.36
Shimmer Chevy (SCR)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
5678
22.71
Freeway Reagan (SCR)
T: Neville York
Neville York
5567
22.89
R9
8
4
1
7
Commercial Painting Grp Ht3 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Easy Sloy Boy
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
2672
22.72
Nangar Hawke
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
413
NBT
Daisy Blue
Blue B
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
4354
23.26
Bound For Love
Black B
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
4455
NBT
Pick A Whacker
Lt Fawn D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8367
23.14
Grand Wolf
Lt Fawn D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
1
22.92
Alisha Tanga
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
7257
22.48
True And Correct
Black B
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
2123
22.69
Pin Money (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7856
23.04
R10
5
7
3
4
City Hotels Challenge Ht4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1111
NBT
Scary Mary
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
2732
25.43
Peek's Gold
Lt Bdl B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3147
NBT
Violet Femmes
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
1733
NBT
Makosa
Brindle B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1216
25.62
Lone Eagle
Fawn D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
2652
25.41
Zipping Jersey
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1431
NBT
Smokem Joe
Black D
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
3515
26.08
Playboy Eddie (SCR)
T: Bradley Wakem
Bradley Wakem
8783
25.45
Celebrate (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
7838
25.13
R11
2
1
5
7
Ladbroks Back Yourself Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carlos Appeal
Bdl & Wh D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
5111
23.09
Dana Kazza
Black B
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
4127
22.72
In The Blue
Wh & Blk B
T: Patricia Dean
Patricia Dean
5467
23.25
Cara Mack Flash
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
1752
22.99
Hard Left
Brindle D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2142
22.84
Give Us Double
Black D
T: David Power
David Power
4323
22.73
Lizzy Keen
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
4853
22.32
Jaymz Taro (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3464
22.71
Freeway Reagan
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Neville York
Neville York
5567
22.89
Teddy Rose (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8875
23.17