OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Lithgow
NSW
Coonamble
Lithgow
Kempsey
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Young
Broken Hill
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Horsham
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Lithgow
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
1
8
9
R2
8
7
3
1
R3
1
8
3
4
R4
7
2
4
6
R5
5
1
8
2
R6
4
2
8
1
R7
2
8
7
6
R8
2
7
1
3
R9
1
4
7
8
R10
3
4
8
2
R11
1
5
4
6
R12
5
2
8
6
Kennel closes at
00:15 25 November 2017
R1
4
1
8
9
Wang Royal Hotel Maiden
Maiden 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Shirl
Black B
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
3464
25.53
Blue Cheetah
Blue D
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
8568
26.33
Go Go Jude
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5
NBT
Wakakirri
Red Bdl D
T: Walter King
Walter King
4844
25.57
Dusty Hooroo (SCR)
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
4423
24.97
Active Reign
Red Fwn D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
7446
25.51
Roulette Ricky
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
8777
26.21
No More Bear
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
37
25.53
Black Assassin
Black B
(into 5)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8568
26.29
R2
8
7
3
1
Lansdowne Hotel Maiden
Maiden 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Kiralee
Black B
T: John Mason
John Mason
44
17.85
Ozy Digger
Red Fwn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
6647
18.28
Leverock
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
5856
17.66
Tyko's Boy (SCR)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
7676
17.90
Triple Crown Kin
Blk & Wh B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6
NBT
Dusty Drama
Black B
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
8755
18.16
Stay Rich
Black B
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
4423
17.30
Raging Ruby
BK B
T: David Mason
David Mason
2643
17.21
Dusty Mystery
Black B
(into 4)
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
7588
18.67
Park Son (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8668
18.29
R3
1
8
3
4
Diana & Terry Banks Stakes
5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Loki
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
1425
26.05
Lakeside (L/SCR)
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2232
24.91
Oscar Winner
Brindle D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
1414
24.88
Dusty Willow
Blk & Wh D
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
4258
24.77
Rob Da Robber
White D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5484
24.93
Londonderry Lass
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5637
26.04
Rocky's Boy
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
7314
25.16
Jakey's On Fire
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
5341
25.79
Royal Blue Haze (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7637
25.32
Storm Eraser (SCR)
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7685
25.08
R4
7
2
4
6
K Chew & a Northey Memorial Ht1 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack's On Track
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
7363
30.93
Zipping Beau
Black D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
1547
NBT
Grand Man
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
8455
NBT
Shayla Marie
Red Fwn B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
5464
30.32
Where's Tamika
Wh & Bdl B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
4484
NBT
Rudolph Red
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
6452
30.28
Will's Magic
Black D
T: Michael Attard
Michael Attard
1882
30.33
Irish Idol
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
2536
NBT
R5
5
1
8
2
K Chew & a Northey Memorial Ht2 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mitch Cargo
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
5384
29.92
Colonial Miss
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
7581
29.77
Jimmy Be Good
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
5176
NBT
Lil Doll
Wht & Fwn B
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
3464
29.97
Fabolate
Black B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
6257
30.49
Amahpour
Blue D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
1654
30.98
Madam Shacoby
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
1666
30.52
Walkie Talkie
Lt Bdl D
T: Ronald Seymour
Ronald Seymour
1865
NBT
R6
4
2
8
1
Lithgow & District Hotels Maiden Final Maiden Seri
Maiden 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$1,000 - $200 - $100
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viking Spirit
Black D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
2881
24.63
Adolescent
Wh & Blk B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
3341
24.78
Spanish Song
Brindle B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
842
25.79
Zipping Hamlet
Red Fwn D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
2451
25.13
Quicker Than Her
Black D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
8452
25.07
Active Speed (SCR)
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
7252
25.57
One Impression
Black B
T: Walter King
Walter King
2
25.06
Perfect Project
BK D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
1
24.76
Dusty Hooroo
Lt Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
4423
24.97
No More Bear (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
373
25.19
R7
2
8
7
6
K Chew & a Northey Memorial Ht3 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Luck Box Jono
Black D
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
2267
30.63
Vienna Shacoby
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
1133
29.60
Jersey Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
6551
NBT
Low Flying
Wh & Bdl D
T: Stephen Lambley
Stephen Lambley
8763
NBT
Zoo Keeper
Blue D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
4347
30.50
Emily's Heart
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
6434
NBT
Red Magic
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
2625
29.91
American Affair
Black B
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
3244
30.61
R8
2
7
1
3
K Chew & a Northey Memorial Ht4 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Empire Reign
BK D
T: Nicholas Tremain
Nicholas Tremain
6525
29.80
Irinka Lyn
Brindle B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
5845
NBT
Barkalot
Black D
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
7376
30.86
Hayville Cracker
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1871
30.29
Spring Nitro
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
4477
30.23
Despicable Leroy
Red Fwn D
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
2625
31.02
Dana Bolly
Brindle B
T: Gail Hobbs
Gail Hobbs
3567
NBT
Our Batgirl
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
3377
NBT
R9
1
4
7
8
Westfund Health Insurance Stakes
4th/5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$300 - $95 - $45
$300 - $95 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lexus Banner
Blue B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
6212
25.38
Avondale Fox
Brindle D
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
6412
24.85
Cappuccino Miss
Fwn & Wht B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
8721
25.05
Spark It Up
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
4723
24.86
Eat Some Cake
Black D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
6516
25.41
Nore Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
5787
25.53
Quick Dollars
Black B
T: Buck Rogers
Buck Rogers
1184
NBT
Rock's Ann
Blk & Wh B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2234
24.54
Rob George (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
4387
NBT
Despicable Tess (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
4763
25.91
R10
3
4
8
2
Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes
Free For All 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Watta Pixie
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
8531
24.89
Chocolate Fever
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
6514
24.63
Mavriki Pano
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
2737
24.65
Watta Barghest
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
7343
24.74
Morgan Brothers
Black D
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
1876
24.40
Master Lachie
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8646
25.00
Bugatti Dart
Black B
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
4413
24.69
Kravings
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
6446
24.67
R11
1
5
4
6
Club Lithgow Stakes
4th/5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$300 - $95 - $45
$300 - $95 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuxedo Jack
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
4122
16.86
Towering Diva
Wh & Blk B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
7163
17.00
Reciprocal
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
3387
17.12
Shaking Them
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
2261
16.85
Gotta Be Penny
Black B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
5163
17.02
Despicable Mason
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6334
NBT
Reesey's Callah (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
7223
18.31
Bonnie O'Reilly
Black B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
11
16.92
Smart As Them
Blue Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
3464
17.09
Despicable Casey (SCR)
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
5624
17.44
R12
5
2
8
6
C & W Printing Stakes
5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Issac's Lad
Blk & Wh D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
128
17.34
Lahcal
Blk & Wh B
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
5422
17.13
Missy Merlin
Black B
T: Keith Stanley
Keith Stanley
7617
17.42
Tracey Anne
Fawn B
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3263
17.62
Shaka Under Fire
Blue Bdl D
T: David Mason
David Mason
5245
17.14
My Eraser
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
2615
17.65
Surfin' Dazza
Brindle D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
8257
17.28
Front Runner
Black B
T: Patricia Sidebottom
Patricia Sidebottom
4258
17.22
Give Your All (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
8475
17.30
Miss This (SCR)
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
8514
17.22