OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Cranbourne
Palmerston - North
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Northam
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Palmerston North
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
2
3
R2
8
7
4
1
R3
8
2
4
6
R4
1
6
8
2
R5
2
5
7
8
R6
6
2
3
1
R7
4
7
1
5
R8
4
2
7
9
R9
7
3
2
8
R10
2
5
3
8
Kennel closes at
07:56 28 October 2019
R1
7
8
2
3
Colonial Penthouse Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7733
16.40
Miss Cookie
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7687
16.81
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3352
16.46
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4122
16.62
Call Me Mister
Dark Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
8268
16.71
Annie Emery
Fawn B
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
7425
16.59
Telfer
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2824
16.35
Bound For Blue
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3147
NBT
So Smooth (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6
17.27
R2
8
7
4
1
Three Steps on George Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2631
16.68
Pat To Go (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
748
16.87
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
2665
16.39
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
N/A
NBT
Ava Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5735
16.70
Wayward Turtle
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
No Tickets
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
84
16.76
Vonn
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5323
16.54
So Smooth
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6
17.27
R3
8
2
4
6
Dale Pentland Division3
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stay Fab
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6
NBT
Tah Wendy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4377
16.75
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
56
16.97
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7458
16.47
Sorry Bill
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7443
16.69
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8787
16.64
Black Omar
Black B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
6
NBT
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5241
16.63
So Smooth (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
68
17.27
R4
1
6
8
2
Rosie's Beer Garden Division4
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1363
16.59
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3671
16.65
Ada Mitchell
Fawn B
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
7858
16.94
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3422
16.48
Fawn Mistake
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
14
NBT
Bridwood Mckenna
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5475
16.89
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4867
16.81
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4545
16.92
So Smooth (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
68
17.27
R5
2
5
7
8
Colonial Hotel Middle Distance Championship F Divi
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,900
$1,975 - $565 - $280 - $80
$1.9K - $560 - $280 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Russell (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6466
35.18
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1222
35.00
Seaside
Brindle B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3657
35.57
Canya Jake
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2421
NBT
Sacred Shadow
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1126
35.66
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5776
35.75
Cripps Dusty
BK B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2123
35.63
Tilly Lee
BK B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
5434
NBT
Willie Win
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4653
35.16
Spirit Flame (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5784
36.05
R6
6
2
3
1
Colonial Hotel Launceston Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Innocent Holly
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6455
30.47
Zipping Jersey
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5113
NBT
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3556
30.14
Alolo Miss
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8386
30.26
Explosive Fox (L/SCR)
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
2286
30.08
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8685
29.92
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8544
30.36
Manila Miss (L/SCR)
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
5767
30.76
R7
4
7
1
5
Colonial Gardens Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Apollo Blue
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3342
29.74
Hardaway Zoe
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4711
30.00
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1131
30.05
Black Taxi
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3182
29.95
Reiki Master
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7226
29.72
Woosha
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2773
29.90
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6344
29.78
Twisted Manny (L/SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4426
30.15
Tracer (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5354
29.96
R8
4
2
7
9
coloniallaunceston.com.au Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Gully Gem
Blue B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
6855
30.49
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6553
30.32
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4466
30.44
Stylish Dash
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4643
30.31
Rivergum Ruby (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6867
NBT
Henabi Sharn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6767
30.12
Lucky Eight
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7321
30.54
Stewy Ross (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7878
NBT
Faron Wood
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1542
30.72
Stylish Georgie
Black B
(into 5)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6876
30.20
R9
7
3
2
8
Colonial Lincoln Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brooke Ross (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6886
NBT
Spring Gully Jaz
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
4648
30.43
Buckle Up Izy
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5354
29.91
Ten Bears
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5231
30.14
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3147
30.04
Rivergum Lane
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6832
NBT
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3556
30.18
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3271
30.33
Clubber
Black D
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5657
30.64
Flash Comet (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1574
29.81
R10
2
5
3
8
Colonial Overton Lodge Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3612
16.40
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5714
16.84
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
6374
16.60
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2387
16.22
Undermine
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7328
16.39
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8742
16.43
English Opal
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1337
16.43
Lucky Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5247
16.50
Storm Water (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6517
16.24
Zonai (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6728
16.68