OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Grafton
Southland
Ballarat
Palmerston - North
Traralgon
Angle Park
Meadows
Launceston
Albion Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Southland
Ballarat
VIC
Palmerston North
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
9 races
R1
6
4
7
1
R2
8
6
2
4
R3
5
1
7
6
R4
6
1
7
4
R5
7
1
3
4
R6
1
6
2
3
R7
2
3
1
6
R8
1
8
2
7
R9
1
2
6
4
Kennel closes at
07:53 02 November 2015
R1
6
4
7
1
Curtains and Blinds Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8725
30.78
Winklee Ginger
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7477
30.49
Drury Lane
Black D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
2114
31.00
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2128
30.21
Buckle Up Beth
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
866
30.96
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5451
30.53
Stella Choice
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6541
30.34
Brusha Borne
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6633
NBT
Kirra Breeze (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5
31.35
Buckle Up Nena (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
664
31.04
R2
8
6
2
4
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
3532
16.22
Posh Faith
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6227
16.01
Fast Country
Blue D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5356
16.12
Winklee Jedda
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7765
16.22
Joel's Pride
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
3214
16.13
Archie Ninkasi
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
2737
16.07
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
6663
NBT
Bulla Country
Wh & Blue D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7613
15.85
Julie's Jet (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5728
16.07
Raz Simpson (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3633
NBT
R3
5
1
7
6
Village Inn - St Leonards Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Toby
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4632
30.64
Spring Grove
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8876
NBT
Buckle Up Sheila
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4
NBT
Fiasco
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4242
30.38
Hello Nancy
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4452
30.13
Agy Cantrell
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7676
NBT
Big Kid
Black D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
66
NBT
Cloe Binda (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
8523
30.60
Buckle Up Nena
Black B
(into 8)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
664
31.04
Seabrook Keely (SCR)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
5765
30.68
R4
6
1
7
4
A Total Car Rentals Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1387
30.05
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2756
29.96
Satanic Breeze
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2546
30.01
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5642
30.12
Classic Joel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5477
29.93
Chandalar
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6216
30.00
Despicable Charl
Red Bdl B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
5112
30.19
Knox And Rattles (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4212
30.05
Global Lad
Black D
(into 8)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6666
30.80
R5
7
1
3
4
Simons Carpet One Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6787
30.40
Rock Royalty
Blue D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4764
30.16
Winklee Tip
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4373
30.09
Andariel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8332
30.21
Grind My Gears (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5688
30.63
Idle Bye
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4768
30.30
Crimson Leigh
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
4223
30.04
Minstrel Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4764
30.80
Runnin' Hot
Black B
(into 5)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
6758
31.58
R6
1
6
2
3
Launceston Mitsubishi Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7143
29.67
Crimson Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
2764
30.50
Big Jack Junior
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7866
30.37
Winklee Ringo
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7835
30.81
Flying Fran
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3876
30.55
Alisha Rose
Wh & Blue B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
6345
30.15
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
7125
30.35
Izon Bobby
Fawn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5464
30.70
Runnin' Hot (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7587
31.36
R7
2
3
1
6
Furniture City Division2
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2246
30.13
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5412
30.17
Regrette Rien
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2715
29.95
Hellyeah Skeeta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5456
30.14
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4567
29.92
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5575
29.89
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5535
30.10
Charging In
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3361
30.23
Global Lad (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6667
30.80
R8
1
8
2
7
Big Dog Racing Supplements Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lapland
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4355
16.03
Priority Punter
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
3262
16.22
We All Sell
Wht & Fwn B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2765
NBT
Eagle Blue (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8516
16.42
Wild Blast
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7463
NBT
Cahilty
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6868
16.26
Lil' Miss Marny
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
31
16.00
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5141
16.39
Gwennie's Wish (L/SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
8477
17.29
R9
1
2
6
4
All Year Round Tavern Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Night Tremors
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2734
29.97
Blitzing Bailey
Black D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
1123
NBT
Despicable Erin
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2633
30.37
Black Ember
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1183
30.28
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3663
30.31
Petrie
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
2643
30.38
Peanut
Black B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
1858
30.32
Winklee Hawk
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4186
30.29
Runnin' Hot (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7587
31.36